Glasgow
Sara Evila b. 15 Jan 1860, d. 11 Nov 1916
Glass
Andrew T b. 30 Sep 1862
Glazier
Gleason
Adoniram Judson b. 28 Apr 1854
Belle R b. 1869, d. 1948
Gleaves
Glemham
Glen
Glendower
Owen b. c 1354, d. c 1416
Glendowner
Alice b. 1385
Glenn
Ephriam b. 1827, d. 1894
Susan J. b. 27 Dec 1837, d. 24 Aug 1914
Gleyndour
Elizabeth b. c 1421, d. 1 Sep 1452
Glins
Frank Gay b. 22 Apr 1869
Jeremiah E b. 1830
M Eliza b. 8 Feb 1835, d. 28 Jul 1887
Glogowski
Anna b. bt 1250 - 1252, d. 26 Jun 1271
Anna of Glogau b. bt 1250 - 1252, d. 26 Jun 1271
Glover
Hannah d. 1757
William d. b 1 Feb 1608
Glwndowner
Glynn
Elizabeth b. 1484, d. 24 Dec 1513
John b. c 1451
Margaret b. 1490
Thomas b. 1365
Thomas b. 1390
Thomas b. 1415
Thomas b. 1444
Thomasine b. c 1482
Goad
(?) d. bt 1861 - 1870
Georg W. b. c 1861
John R. b. c 1856
Newton J. b. c 1859
Goalder
William W. b. 13 Aug 1849
Gobard
Peter d. c 1567
Goble
Runah N b. c 1771
Sidney b. 1 Apr 1822, d. 10 Jan 1892
Gobodesley
John b. 1337
Thomasin b. 1363
Godard
Agnes d. 1448
Isabel d. a 1401
John (Sir) d. c 1393
Godby
Goddard
Alexander Perry b. c 1817, d. 6 Aug 1866
Alice b. 1854
Benjamin F. b. 16 May 1858, d. 2 Aug 1936
Charles Oscar b. 11 Nov 1869, d. 30 Jan 1916
Cora Elsie b. 31 Jul 1871
Eliza G. b. 1859
Elizabeth Melvin b. 2 Nov 1858, d. 21 Jul 1933
Emma Lula b. 4 Jun 1872, d. 11 Jan 1949
Georgie May b. 1 May 1882
Harley Elmer b. 9 Jan 1870
Harry Albert b. 8 Jul 1888, d. Nov 1963
Ida B. b. 1867
Isabelle Susan b. 1847, d. 26 Jan 1897
James A. b. c 1835, d. c 1890
Joseph G b. 1 Mar 1841
Lillian Ldelle b. 1861, d. 1880
Lydia b. c 1863
Mariah Handy b. 2 Aug 1845, d. 1923
Mary Ella b. 23 Sep 1876
Mary F. b. 1857
Samual J. b. 1862
Susan M. b. 1864
Teressa K. b. 1865
Walter Moore b. 28 Jan 1856, d. 25 May 1942
Godfredson
Godfrey
Anna Maria b. 15 Sep 1780, d. 5 Jun 1863
Roxanna Ingersoll b. c 1823, d. 1911
Godolphin
(?) b. c 1492
(?) b. c 1526
Alexander (Sir) b. c 1295, d. c 1349
Andrew b. c 1299
Anne b. 1539, d. 1595
David b. c 1322
David b. c 1373
Edward (Sir) b. c 1270, d. c 1349
Eleanor b. c 1376
Elizabeth b. c 1490
Elizabeth b. c 1522
Engriene b. c 1297
Francis (Sir) b. 1540, d. 23 Apr 1608
Honor b. c 1524
Joan (Joanne) b. c 1324
John b. c 1372
John b. c 1411
John b. c 1442
John b. c 1463, d. b 12 Mar 1497
Margaret b. 1544, d. a 13 Nov 1592
Nicholas b. c 1392
Penelope d. b 29 Apr 1669
Rinsey b. c 1346
Thomas b. c 1390
Thomas (Capt.) b. 1520, d. b 1570
Godolphin (cont.)
Tomasin b. c 1488
William b. 1320, d. 2 Dec 1398
William (Sir) b. c 1486, d. c 1570
William (Sir) b. 1515, d. 1570
William (Sir) b. 1547, d. 21 Oct 1589
Godstone
Sarah d. 12 Mar 1670/71
Godwin
Albert L. b. c 1901
Elmer b. c 1893
Marion Francis b. 4 Jul 1853, d. 10 Jun 1910
Melvin b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 5 Apr 1937
Sadie b. c 1897
Wade Cornelius b. 15 Feb 1890, d. 13 May 1978
Goewey
Gogel
Anna Elizabeth b. 27 Apr 1841
Catharine Wallace b. 9 Aug 1844
Charles b. 11 Jul 1811, d. 30 Jun 1882
Charles Henry Malloy b. 18 Apr 1881
Charles Henry Morris b. 6 Feb 1847
Irene S. b. 24 Oct 1879
Margaret Jane b. 2 Dec 1838, d. 17 Jun 1899
Mary Smedley b. 18 Feb 1837, d. 20 May 1865
William Taylor b. 2 Jun 1850, d. 31 Oct 1854
Golafre
Golborne
Margaret b. c 1389
Gold (Gould)
Gold
Nathan (Maj.) b. c 1625, d. bt 4 Mar 1693 - 1694
Sarah b. c 1660, d. 4 Jun 1747
Golder
David b. 20 Dec 1825
Elizabeth d. 6 Dec 1890
Ella N. b. 16 Sep 1856
Emma J. b. 14 Aug 1854
Ida J. b. 14 Apr 1859
John b. c 1820
Lydia A. b. 4 Dec 1852
Golder (cont.)
William W. b. 13 Aug 1849
Goldesborough
Golding
Margery d. 2 Dec 1568
Goldsborough
Anna Marie Sarah b. WFT Est. 1739-1768, d. WFT Est. 1790-1834
Goldsmith
Goldwell
Emmeline d. 1628
John b. 1413
Margaret b. 1439
Gonsalez
Gonzaga
Anna b. 1616, d. 6 Jul 1684
Anne Catherine b. bt 17 Jan 1566 - 27 Jan 1566, d. 3 Aug 1621
Carlo I Duke of Mantua, Rethel and Nevers b. 6 May 1580, d. 21 Sep 1637
Carlo III Duca di Mantova, Duca del Monferrato b. 31 Oct 1629, d. 14 Aug 1665
Chiara/Clara b. 1 Jul 1464, d. 2 Jun 1503
Dorotea b. 1449, d. 21 Apr 1467
Eleanora b. 23 Sep 1598, d. 1655
Eleanora b. 18 Nov 1628, d. 6 Dec 1686
Federigo I "il Gobbo" Marchese di Mantua b. 25 Jun 1441, d. 14 Jul 1484
Francesco I Signore di Mantua b. 1366, d. 8 Mar 1407
Francesco IV Duca di Mantova e del Monferrato b. 7 May 1586, d. 22 Dec 1612
Gian Francesco II Marquess of Mantua b. 10 Aug 1466, d. 29 Mar 1519
Gigliola d. 1354
Guido I Signore di Mantova b. 1290, d. 22 Sep 1369
Ludovica Maria b. 18 Aug 1611, d. 10 May 1667
Ludovico III Marquess of Mantua b. 5 Jun 1414, d. 12 Jun 1478
Luigi Duc de Nevers et Rethel b. 22 Oct 1539, d. 23 Oct 1595
Margherita b. 2 Oct 1591, d. 7 Feb 1632
Margherita/Eleanor b. 27 May 1564, d. 6 Jan 1618
Maria b. 29 Jul 1609, d. 14 Aug 1660
Gonzaga (cont.)
Ugolino Lord of Mantua d. 14 Oct 1362
William Duke of Mantua b. 24 Apr 1538, d. 14 Aug 1587
Gonzales de Salas
Goodale
Alice b. 12 Aug 1562, d. 14 Jul 1634
John b. 1540, d. 7 Jul 1625
Thomas b. 1490, d. 1588
Thomas b. 1510, d. 6 Mar 1601
Goodell
Robert b. 1604, d. May 1683
Goodericke
Goodner
Mary MacClelland (Marymac) b. 12 Feb 1912, d. 2 Nov 1997
Goodnight
Catherine b. b 18 Nov 1792
Samuel b. 1761, d. 1845
Goodrich
Anne b. c 1650
Elizabeth b. 1492
Emily b. c 1793
Ephraim b. 2 Jun 1663, d. 27 Feb 1738
Grove b. 4 Aug 1799, d. 1833
Henry b. 1487
James (Capt.) b. 7 Oct 1790, d. 22 Mar 1879
John b. 1485
Lucy b. 1789, d. 8 Feb 1873
Mary b. 1495
Goodrich (cont.)
Sarah b. 8 Aug 1649, d. 1700
Thomas b. 1489
Thomas (Lt. Col.) b. 1614, d. bt 15 Mar 1679 - 3 Apr 1679
Goodrick
Arthur Balch b. 3 Sep 1874
Edson J b. 21 Jun
Edson S b. 21 Jun 1878, d. May 1895
John Gent., of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire b. c 1490, d. bt 1545 - 1546
Raleigh Allen b. 13 Nov 1872, d. 3 Aug 1896
Goodson
(?) d. a 1875
Ann L. b. c 1866
Jas W. b. c 1872
Joe W. b. c 1863
John I. b. c 1875
M. Eldridge b. c 1869
Goodwell
Goodwin
Betsey b. 2 Oct 1801, d. 10 Jun 1849
George W b. 4 Jul 1813
Jeremiah b. 25 Feb 1800
John b. c 1669
Lydia b. 6 Jul 1811, d. 11 Jun 1851
Mary Ann b. 2 Nov 1807
Mary C. Miller b. 8 Jan 1839, d. 8 Aug 1910
Nancy b. 12 Oct 1793, d. 1865
Nathan b. 1803
Samuel b. 26 Dec 1808
William d. 17 Sep 1817
William b. 10 Oct 1804
William Peter b. 20 Nov 1793, d. 20 Nov 1859
Goodyer
Goodyere
Gooldy
Mary Alice d. Jan 1994
Gorball
Alice b. 1595, d. 18 Jul 1667
John b. 1575
Margaret b. 1594, d. 1 Mar 1622
Gorbett
Samantha Elizabeh b. 18 Dec 1844, d. 2 Apr 1932
Gorbolde
Margaret b. 1594, d. 1 Mar 1622
Gordon
Adam Lord of Aboyne b. b 14 Oct 1474, d. 17 Mar 1538
Agnes (Lady) b. c 1480
Alexander b. b 1791
Alexander Lord Gordon d. bt 18 Sep 1552 - 11 Aug 1553
Alexander Master of Sutherland b. c 1501, d. 15 Jan 1530
Anna L. b. 8 Mar 1875
Edith D. b. 15 Jan 1888
Gordon (cont.)
Elizabeth of Gordon d. bt 16 Mar 1438 - 1439
George b. b 1791
George PC, 4th Earl of Huntly b. 1513, d. 22 Oct 1562
Hannah b. 25 Nov 1787, d. 26 Nov 1865
James (Col.) b. 1714, d. 1768
Jane b. 27 Dec 1804, d. 8 Apr 1887
Jean/Jane (Lady) b. 1546, d. 14 May 1629
John d. b 1840
Gordon (cont.)
John b. b 1791
John b. 10 Nov 1794
John (Sir) 3rd of Pitlurg b. Sep 1547, d. 16 Sep 1600
John (Sir) of Ogilvy d. 22 Oct 1562
John 11th Earl of Sutherland b. 1525, d. 23 Jun 1567
Joseph b. 29 Nov 1789, d. 27 Feb 1875
Judith Ann d. 11 Jun 1793
Leigh S. b. 28 Feb 1873
Margaret b. 16 Apr 1786, d. 28 Oct 1821
Margaret b. b 1791
Margaret (Lady) b. c 1470
Phineas b. c 1770, d. 7 Sep 1863
Thomas b. 18 Feb 1792
William b. b 1791
William P. b. 10 Jan 1848
Gordy
Bessie Lillian b. 15 Aug 1898, d. 30 Oct 1983
Gore
Arthur Sanders 2nd Earl of Arran b. 25 Jul 1734, d. 8 Oct 1809
Gorges
Ambrosia b. 25 Dec 1588, d. 1600
Bartholomew b. c 1368, d. c 1396
Bridget b. 1584, d. c 1634
Edmund (Sir) Kb d. c 1511
Edward (Sir) b. c 1482, d. 11 Feb 1565
Edward (Sir) b. 1564, d. 1624
Edward (Sir) Knt. b. c 1482, d. 11 Feb 1565
Edward (Sir) Knt. b. c 1558, d. 1625
Edward Esq., of Wraxall, Somerset b. 1537, d. 29 Aug 1568
Elizabeth d. b 5 May 1675
Elizabeth b. Jun 1578, d. 1659
Ferdinando (Sir) Knt. b. c 1565, d. May 1647
Frances b. 1580, d. 1649
Francis b. c 1579
Gorges (cont.)
Joan b. c 1388
John b. 1398, d. 1414
Nicholas d. 1594
Ralph (Sir) d. 1381
Ralph 2nd Lord Gorges b. 1308, d. May 1339