Green (cont.)
James b. 2 Nov 1791
James b. 11 Mar 1800, d. 31 Jan 1875
James b. 6 Apr 1802
James E. b. 16 Jan 1795, d. 19 Nov 1851
James Edwin b. 25 Dec 1823, d. 14 May 1872
James Edwin b. 19 Feb 1877, d. 23 Apr 1953
James L. b. 4 Jan 1824, d. 25 Sep 1844
James L. b. 30 Apr 1840
James Monroe b. c 1813, d. a 18 Jun 1880
James Robert b. 12 Jul 1835, d. 10 Jan 1915
Jane b. 14 Mar 1787, d. 1864
Jennie b. Sep 1875
Jesse b. 23 Jun 1757, d. 12 Mar 1844
Jesse b. 11 Oct 1806, d. 6 May 1873
Jesse b. c 1815, d. 26 Aug 1885
Jesse b. 26 Sep 1823
John b. b 1674, d. b 16 May 1695
John b. 1693
Green (cont.)
John b. 11 Sep 1795
John b. 23 Apr 1796, d. 24 Aug 1823
John b. 12 Oct 1799, d. 24 Oct 1883
John b. 16 Jul 1801, d. 10 Sep 1875
John Augustus b. 6 Mar 1888, d. 2 Aug 1974
John Beatty b. 22 Feb 1870
John Dallett b. 20 Jan 1898
John M. b. 1852
John Mendenhall b. 6 Nov 1819, d. 23 Sep 1846
John Miles b. 27 Jun 1860, d. 6 May 1950
John Williamson b. 13 Mar 1826
Joseph d. a 1767
Joseph b. 2 Sep 1785, d. c 1853
Joseph A. b. 15 Jan 1842, d. 2 May 1901
Joseph F. b. c 1857
Joseph Jr. b. 30 Nov 1800, d. 2 May 1880
Joseph Miles Esq. b. 1 Dec 1829, d. 1909
Joseph Norris b. 6 Mar 1826
Green (cont.)
Joseph Sr. b. 22 Nov 1765, d. 2 Feb 1839
Juliam b. 10 Sep 1834, d. 14 Sep 1834
Kate b. 27 Nov 1886
Katie Marcella b. 23 Nov 1883
Kenneth Ralph b. 26 Apr 1926, d. 15 Aug 2007
Laura b. 24 Jul 1871
Lenna Mae b. 1895, d. 1960
Lew b. 2 Aug 1850
Lewis b. 1785, d. 1823
Lewis b. 3 Jan 1789, d. 22 Mar 1824
Lewis b. a 1805
Lewis Griffith b. 29 Jan 1822
Lewis H. b. 18 Oct 1832
Lewis W. b. 30 Apr 1824
Lillian b. c 1903
Lillian R. b. 30 May 1893, d. 11 Sep 1989
Lizzie May b. 23 Mar 1868, d. 5 Feb 1874
Lot b. c 1765
Louisa b. 30 Oct 1815
Louisa b. 1822
Louisa A. b. 26 Feb 1835
Lucy Ann b. c 1865
Green (cont.)
Lydia b. 31 Oct 1809, d. 29 Apr 1874
Lydia b. 10 Jan 1847
Lydia M. b. 12 Dec 1790, d. 15 Jul 1871
Lydia May b. 9 Nov 1875
Maggie Elgena b. 26 Aug 1882
Mahala E. b. 5 Sep 1830
Margaret b. 13 Aug 1725
Margaret b. 10 Jan 1757, d. 26 Feb 1815
Margaret Helen b. 7 Dec 1911, d. 21 Feb 1997
Margaret L. b. 19 Sep 1813
Maria b. 21 May 1827
Marion L. b. 10 May 1848
Martha d. b 1755
Martha b. 18 Mar 1817, d. Jul 1905
Martha b. 29 Jul 1869
Martha C. b. 4 May 1858
Martha Jane b. 2 Mar 1841
Green (cont.)
Mary b. 1665, d. 1739
Mary b. 2 Apr 1722, d. 27 Oct 1813
Mary b. 27 Dec 1747
Mary b. c 1755
Mary b. 10 Feb 1788, d. 17 Aug 1864
Mary b. 15 Nov 1804
Mary b. b 1811
Mary b. 2 Nov 1832, d. 14 Jul 1833
Mary b. 18 Jan 1835
Mary b. 1852, d. 1 Oct 1886
Mary Ann b. 5 Oct 1813
Mary Ann b. 6 Mar 1823
Mary Cheyney b. 8 May 1844
Mary E. b. 3 Jun 1848, d. 4 Nov 1853
Mary E. b. 18 May 1859
Mary Elia b. 16 Sep 1873
Mary Elizabeth b. 3 Aug 1844, d. 19 Oct 1846
Mary Emma b. 23 Dec 1833
Mary Emma b. 16 Apr 1863
Mary Ethel b. Feb 1882
Maud Belle b. 11 Aug 1885
Green (cont.)
Minnie I. O. b. 7 Oct 1862, d. 9 Oct 1884
Morris C. b. 6 Jan 1824, d. 27 Mar 1878
Myrtle Sophia b. 26 Jul 1882
Nancy b. 1783, d. 1807
Nancy b. 13 Sep 1820, d. 11 Aug 1892
Nancy Elizabeth b. 14 Feb 1854, d. 26 Oct 1933
Nellie Eliza b. 14 Aug 1878, d. 29 Aug 1967
Nelson C. b. 15 Dec 1843
Nelson Elias b. 14 Aug 1878, d. 27 May 1881
Olive b. 3 Mar 1899
Orpha Ann b. 26 Oct 1828
Pearl Elton b. 15 Oct 1886, d. 10 Jan 1941
Peter George b. 26 Mar 1892, d. 25 May 1976
Peter W. b. 12 Feb 1811, d. 15 Apr 1898
Phebe b. 30 Jan 1830
Phebe A. b. 23 Dec 1852
Phebe Ella b. 20 Nov 1870
Phebe Flizabeth b. 28 Feb 1834
Philip Bishop b. 21 Aug 1836
Priscilla b. 25 Jan 1828, d. 23 Sep 1850
Green (cont.)
Priscilla S. b. 15 May 1820
Rachel d. May 1874
Rachel b. 12 Jul 1739
Rachel b. c 1769
Rachel P. b. 12 Feb 1829
Ray Rupert b. 20 May 1891, d. 12 Nov 1941
Raymond Erastus b. 15 Feb 1885
Rebecca b. 27 Feb 1739/40
Rebecca b. 27 Apr 1740
Rebecca Malin b. 27 Nov 1821
Rebecca Miles b. 15 Aug 1802, d. 4 Jan 1812
Rebecca Miles b. 8 Jul 1831, d. 15 Apr 1918
Rebeccah b. c 1763, d. 18 Aug 1823
Reuben Hartly b. 10 Sep 1872, d. 23 May 1881
Reuben T. b. 12 Mar 1838, d. 26 Mar 1840
Reynolds b. bt 1780 - 1783, d. 1848
Rice Berry b. 15 Apr 1791, d. 27 Dec 1876
Green (cont.)
Richard b. 1836
Richard (Sir) d. 15 Mar 1386
Robert b. b 1665
Robert b. 1718
Robert b. 1766, d. 26 Jan 1835
Robert b. 26 May 1800
Robert b. 14 Sep 1833
Robert E. b. 17 Jun 1850
Robert J. b. 16 Aug 1916, d. 15 Mar 1990
Robert Jr. b. 19 Dec 1731, d. 11 May 1790
Robert Jr. b. 1 Oct 1793
Robert M. b. 26 Mar 1842
Robert Packer b. 4 Sep 1819, d. 22 Feb 1897
Robert Preston b. 1775, d. 1833
Robert Sr. b. 18 Sep 1694, d. 20 Mar 1779
Robert Sr. b. 4 Dec 1761, d. 20 Oct 1841
Rufus E. b. 5 Nov 1838, d. 1863
Rufus E. b. 12 Sep 1868
Sallie Minerva b. 2 Jun 1869
Green (cont.)
Samuel b. 17 May 1789
Samuel b. 23 Jul 1798, d. 11 Dec 1837
Samuel Cope b. 22 Oct 1801
Samuel Eckles b. 18 Sep 1828, d. 12 Jun 1889
Samuel Miles , Gen. b. 13 Apr 1797, d. 21 Dec 1878
Samuel Smith b. 2 Jun 1798, d. 1859
Samuel Sr. b. 10 Dec 1767, d. 30 Aug 1798
Sarah d. 1773
Sarah b. 6 Apr 1684
Sarah b. 17 Jul 1727
Sarah b. 30 Dec 1767
Sarah b. 30 Dec 1767
Sarah b. 5 Jan 1794, d. 24 Jan 1802
Sarah b. 3 May 1794
Sarah b. 13 Sep 1795, d. 26 Dec 1860
Sarah b. 13 Jun 1819
Sarah b. 3 Jan 1821, d. 3 Jan 1821
Green (cont.)
Sarah A. b. 19 Aug 1869
Sarah Ann b. 22 Dec 1823, d. 13 Aug 1874
Sarah Catherine b. 30 Aug 1875, d. 9 Dec 1895
Sarah Elizabeth b. 1 May 1851
Sarah Evelina b. 24 Aug 1842, d. 19 Nov 1846
Sarah Jane b. 20 Sep 1838
Sharpless b. 22 Aug 1820, d. 2 Mar 1877
Sidwell b. 27 Jul 1800, d. 22 Jun 1866
Sidwell b. 29 Dec 1837
Silas b. 8 Sep 1763, d. 12 Jun 1796
Silas b. 3 Dec 1796
Smedley b. 30 May 1787, d. 8 Sep 1861
Smedley b. 25 Jun 1833
Stephen Hunter b. Nov 1874
Susanna b. 18 Aug 1744
Tesea b. b 1806, d. 28 Jun 1806
Thomas b. c 1640, d. 1691
Thomas b. c 1670, d. 1713
Thomas b. 16 Sep 1786
Thomas Benton b. 22 Nov 1852, d. 27 Jan 1940
Thomas Erastus Woods b. 24 May 1846
Thomas Henry b. 5 Feb 1871, d. 11 Jan 1957
Green (cont.)
Thomas III d. b Jan 1773
Townsend F. b. 29 May 1846
Ulysses Grant b. Sep 1873
Walter C. b. 10 Oct 1859, d. 9 Aug 1860
Walter Williamson b. 4 Nov 1819, d. 22 Sep 1899
Wilford Clyde b. 1894, d. 1932
William d. a 1767
William d. 7 Oct 1685
William b. 16 Feb 1732/33
William b. 18 Dec 1791, d. 19 Apr 1881
William b. 17 Oct 1793
William b. 26 Jun 1820
William b. 3 Jan 1821, d. 3 Jan 1821
William b. 13 Aug 1821
William Barclay b. 1733, d. 1786
William Fisher b. 2 Oct 1805
William Frazer b. 17 Jan 1818, d. 29 Aug 1882
William G. (Capt.) d. 29 Sep 1815
William Hancock b. 26 Jan 1862, d. 18 Nov 1943
William Harrison b. 27 Oct 1858, d. 13 Feb 1860
William James b. 12 Jan 1836, d. 18 Sep 1857
William James b. c 1868, d. 1964
Green (cont.)
William L. b. 8 May 1818
William Lamborn b. 22 Mar 1818, d. 14 Nov 1902
William Lewis b. 15 Jan 1821
William M. b. 16 Jul 1842
William Monroe Jr. b. 11 Jun 1793, d. 1870
William Monroe Sr. b. Jan 1750, d. 1818
William R. b. 10 Jun 1852
Williamina T. b. 14 Aug 1825
Willie H. b. 7 Jul 1845, d. 23 Jul 1853
Willis b. 1815, d. 1841
Wilson b. 12 Jan 1835, d. 12 May 1838
Greene
Agnes b. c 1341, d. c 2 Dec 1391
Agnes Love b. 23 Jul 1832, d. 6 Sep 1893
Anne d. c 1492
Constance d. bt 2 Mar 1474 - 1475
James Bertram b. 30 Oct 1882, d. 22 Apr 1973
Lewis b. 1785, d. 1823
Maud b. 1493, d. 1 Dec 1531
Minerva b. 26 Aug 1815, d. 20 Mar 1901
Ruth b. 1818
Greene (cont.)
Thomas (Sir) d. 9 Sep 1462
Thomas (Sir) Knt, of Greene's Norton b. c 1369, d. 14 Dec 1417
Greenfield
Camp Butler b. 30 Nov 1894
Carrie Rebecca b. 3 Nov 1897
Howard H. b. 5 Feb 1891
Mary Lydia b. 10 Feb 1892
Samuel B. b. 2 Oct 1861
Samuel Slater b. 8 May 1893
Greenleaf
Ann b. c 1802, d. 19 Sep 1865
Greenslade
Thomas W. b. 16 Apr 1848, d. 2 Nov 1907
Greenstreet
Rebecca A. b. 1830, d. 1885
Greenwood
Elizabeth b. 1821, d. 12 Sep 1863
Polly b. 14 Apr 1787, d. 17 Mar 1849
Greer
Ellouisa b. Dec 1818, d. 23 Apr 1900
Greeson
Pearl b. 1889, d. 20 Dec 1961
Gregg
Mary b. 1834, d. 19 Jun 1912
Gregory
Rebecca b. 18 Dec 1786, d. 25 May 1854
Roger d. 1730
Samuel (Sergt.) b. s 1645, d. b 18 Jun 1702
Sarah b. 4 Feb 1709/10
Grenville
Nn b. c 1518
Thomas Esq., Lord of Bideford b. c 1430, d. c 1483
William b. c 1375, d. c 1448
Greseley
Gresham
Christian b. c 1521, d. b 1565
John b. c 1410, d. a 11 Apr 1492
John of Holt b. c 1458
Sir Richard Lord Mayor London b. c 1494, d. bt 21 Feb 1547 - 1548
Gresley
John (Sir) d. c 1395
Thomas (Sir) of Drakelow b. 1455, d. 26 Jan 1504
Greville
Dorothy b. 1605, d. 1651
Fulke (Sir) b. c 1536, d. 15 Nov 1606
Fulke (Sir) Knt., of Beauchamps Court b. b 1505, d. 10 Nov 1559
Fulke of Thorpe Latimer b. 1575, d. 1632
Katherine b. c 1545, d. 1611