Glendower
Owen b. c 1354, d. c 1416
Glendowner
Alice b. 1385
Glenn
Andrew Hunley b. 5 Feb 1855, d. 5 May 1909
Ephriam b. 1827, d. 1894
Susan J. b. 27 Dec 1837, d. 24 Aug 1914
Gleyndour
Elizabeth b. c 1421, d. 1 Sep 1452
Glins
Frank Gay b. 22 Apr 1869
Jeremiah E b. 1830
M Eliza b. 8 Feb 1835, d. 28 Jul 1887
Glogowski
Anna b. bt 1250 - 1252, d. 26 Jun 1271
Anna of Glogau b. bt 1250 - 1252, d. 26 Jun 1271
Gloomer/Grromer
Glover
Hannah d. 1757
Joshua G. b. 12 Dec 1837, d. 19 May 1913
William d. b 1 Feb 1608
Glwndowner
Glynn
Elizabeth b. 1484, d. 24 Dec 1513
John b. c 1451
Margaret b. 1490
Thomas b. 1365
Thomas b. 1390
Thomas b. 1415
Thomas b. 1444
Thomasine b. c 1482
Goad
(?) d. bt 1861 - 1870
Albert Lee b. c 1870
Columbus L. b. c 1874
Georg W. b. c 1861
George Edward b. c 1868
George W. b. c 1844
James b. Mar 1870
Joel Monroe b. c 1872
John R. b. c 1856
Leah A. b. 1880, d. 1968
Mary Jane b. c 1878
Nancy Va. b. c 1866
Newton b. c 1893
Newton J. b. c 1859
Goalder
William W. b. 13 Aug 1849
Gobard
Peter d. c 1567
Gobert
Goble
Runah N b. c 1771
Sidney b. 1 Apr 1822, d. 10 Jan 1892
Gobodesley
John b. 1337
Thomasin b. 1363
Godard
Agnes d. 1448
Isabel d. a 1401
John (Sir) d. c 1393
Godby
Goddard
Alexander Perry b. c 1817, d. 6 Aug 1866
Alice b. 1854
Benjamin F. b. 16 May 1858, d. 2 Aug 1936
Charles Oscar b. 11 Nov 1869, d. 30 Jan 1916
Cora Elsie b. 31 Jul 1871
Eliza G. b. 1859
Elizabeth Melvin b. 2 Nov 1858, d. 21 Jul 1933
Emma Lula b. 4 Jun 1872, d. 11 Jan 1949
Georgie May b. 1 May 1882
Harley Elmer b. 9 Jan 1870
Harry Albert b. 8 Jul 1888, d. Nov 1963
Ida B. b. 1867
Isabelle Susan b. 1847, d. 26 Jan 1897
James A. b. c 1835, d. c 1890
Joseph G b. 1 Mar 1841
Lillian Ldelle b. 1861, d. 1880
Lydia b. c 1863
Mariah Handy b. 2 Aug 1845, d. 1923
Mary Ella b. 23 Sep 1876
Mary F. b. 1857
Samual J. b. 1862
Susan M. b. 1864
Teressa K. b. 1865
Walter Moore b. 28 Jan 1856, d. 25 May 1942
Godfredson
Godfrey
Anna Maria b. 15 Sep 1780, d. 5 Jun 1863
Roxanna Ingersoll b. c 1823, d. 1911
Godolphin
(?) b. c 1492
(?) b. c 1526
Alexander (Sir) b. c 1295, d. c 1349
Andrew b. c 1299
Anne b. 1539, d. 1595
David b. c 1322
David b. c 1373
Edward (Sir) b. c 1270, d. c 1349
Eleanor b. c 1376
Elizabeth b. c 1490
Elizabeth b. c 1522
Engriene b. c 1297
Francis (Sir) b. 1540, d. 23 Apr 1608
Honor b. c 1524
Joan (Joanne) b. c 1324
John b. c 1372
John b. c 1411
John b. c 1442
John b. c 1463, d. b 12 Mar 1497
Margaret b. 1544, d. a 13 Nov 1592
Nicholas b. c 1392
Penelope d. b 29 Apr 1669
Rinsey b. c 1346
Thomas b. c 1390
Thomas (Capt.) b. 1520, d. b 1570
Godolphin (cont.)
Tomasin b. c 1488
William b. 1320, d. 2 Dec 1398
William (Sir) b. c 1486, d. c 1570
William (Sir) b. 1515, d. 1570
William (Sir) b. 1547, d. 21 Oct 1589
William (Sir) b. 1567, d. 2 Sep 1613
Godstone
Sarah d. 12 Mar 1670/71
Godwin
Albert L. b. c 1901
Elizabeth b. 1662, d. 1713
Elmer b. c 1893
Ernest L. b. 21 Jul 1910, d. 30 Jan 1994
Marion Francis b. 4 Jul 1853, d. 10 Jun 1910
Melvin Malin b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 5 Apr 1937
Sadie b. c 1897
Wade Cornelius b. 15 Feb 1890, d. 13 May 1978
Goewey
Goff
John Perry b. 26 Feb 1842, d. 26 Aug 1911
Gogel
Anna Elizabeth b. 27 Apr 1841
Catharine Wallace b. 9 Aug 1844
Charles b. 11 Jul 1811, d. 30 Jun 1882
Charles Henry Malloy b. 18 Apr 1881
Charles Henry Morris b. 6 Feb 1847
Irene S. b. 24 Oct 1879
Margaret Jane b. 2 Dec 1838, d. 17 Jun 1899
Mary Smedley b. 18 Feb 1837, d. 20 May 1865
William Taylor b. 2 Jun 1850, d. 31 Oct 1854
Golafre
Golborne
Margaret b. c 1389
Gold (Gould)
Gold
Nathan (Maj.) b. c 1625, d. bt 4 Mar 1693 - 1694
Sarah b. c 1660, d. 4 Jun 1747
Golder
David b. 20 Dec 1825
Elizabeth d. 6 Dec 1890
Ella N. b. 16 Sep 1856
Emma J. b. 14 Aug 1854
Ida J. b. 14 Apr 1859
John b. c 1820
Lydia A. b. 4 Dec 1852
Golder (cont.)
William W. b. 13 Aug 1849
Goldesborough
Golding
Margery d. 2 Dec 1568
Goldsborough
Anna Marie Sarah b. WFT Est. 1739-1768, d. WFT Est. 1790-1834
Goldsmith
Goldwell
Emmeline d. 1628
John b. 1413
Margaret b. 1439
Golladay
Adam Weaver b. c 1819, d. 1 Aug 1897
James Monroe b. c 1841
Gonsalez
Gonzaga
Anna b. 1616, d. 6 Jul 1684
Anne Catherine b. bt 17 Jan 1566 - 27 Jan 1566, d. 3 Aug 1621
Carlo I Duke of Mantua, Rethel and Nevers b. 6 May 1580, d. 21 Sep 1637
Carlo III Duca di Mantova, Duca del Monferrato b. 31 Oct 1629, d. 14 Aug 1665
Chiara/Clara b. 1 Jul 1464, d. 2 Jun 1503
Dorotea b. 1449, d. 21 Apr 1467
Eleanora b. 23 Sep 1598, d. 1655
Eleanora b. 18 Nov 1628, d. 6 Dec 1686
Federigo I "il Gobbo" Marchese di Mantua b. 25 Jun 1441, d. 14 Jul 1484
Francesco I Signore di Mantua b. 1366, d. 8 Mar 1407
Francesco IV Duca di Mantova e del Monferrato b. 7 May 1586, d. 22 Dec 1612
Gian Francesco II Marquess of Mantua b. 10 Aug 1466, d. 29 Mar 1519
Gigliola d. 1354
Guido I Signore di Mantova b. 1290, d. 22 Sep 1369
Ludovica Maria b. 18 Aug 1611, d. 10 May 1667
Ludovico III Marquess of Mantua b. 5 Jun 1414, d. 12 Jun 1478
Luigi Duc de Nevers et Rethel b. 22 Oct 1539, d. 23 Oct 1595
Margherita b. 2 Oct 1591, d. 7 Feb 1632
Margherita/Eleanor b. 27 May 1564, d. 6 Jan 1618
Maria b. 29 Jul 1609, d. 14 Aug 1660
Gonzaga (cont.)
Ugolino Lord of Mantua d. 14 Oct 1362
William Duke of Mantua b. 24 Apr 1538, d. 14 Aug 1587
Gonzales de Salas
Gooch
William b. 1656, d. 1714
Goodale
Alice b. 12 Aug 1562, d. 14 Jul 1634
John b. 1540, d. 7 Jul 1625
Thomas b. 1490, d. 1588
Thomas b. 1510, d. 6 Mar 1601
Goodell
Robert b. 1604, d. May 1683
Goodericke
Goodman
George b. c 1776, d. b 1840
Unknown b. bt 1804 - 1810
Unknown b. c 1825
Goodner
Mary MacClelland (Marymac) b. 12 Feb 1912, d. 2 Nov 1997
Goodnight
Catherine b. b 18 Nov 1792
Samuel b. 1761, d. 1845
Goodrich
Anne b. c 1650
Elizabeth b. 1492
Emily b. c 1793
Ephraim (Capt.) b. 2 Jun 1663, d. 28 Feb 1739
Grove b. 4 Aug 1799, d. 1833
Henry b. 1487
James (Capt.) b. 7 Oct 1790, d. 22 Mar 1879
John b. 1485
Lucy b. 1789, d. 8 Feb 1873
Mary b. 1495
Goodrich (cont.)
Sarah b. 8 Aug 1649, d. 1700
Thomas b. 1489
Thomas (Lt. Col.) b. 1614, d. bt 15 Mar 1679 - 3 Apr 1679
Goodrick
Arthur Balch b. 3 Sep 1874
Edson J b. 21 Jun
Edson S b. 21 Jun 1878, d. May 1895
John Gent., of East Kirkby, Lincolnshire b. c 1490, d. bt 1545 - 1546
Raleigh Allen b. 13 Nov 1872, d. 3 Aug 1896
Goodson
(?) d. a 1875
Ann L. b. c 1866
Jas W. b. c 1872
Joe W. b. c 1863
John I. b. c 1875
M. Eldridge b. c 1869
Goodwell
Goodwin
Betsey b. 2 Oct 1801, d. 10 Jun 1849
George W b. 4 Jul 1813
Jeremiah b. 25 Feb 1800
John b. c 1669
Lydia b. 6 Jul 1811, d. 11 Jun 1851
Mary Ann b. 2 Nov 1807
Mary C. Miller b. 8 Jan 1839, d. 8 Aug 1910
Nancy b. 12 Oct 1793, d. 1865
Nathan b. 1803
Samuel b. 26 Dec 1808
William d. 17 Sep 1817
William b. 10 Oct 1804
William Peter b. 20 Nov 1793, d. 20 Nov 1859
Goodyer
Goodyere
Gooldy
Mary Alice d. Jan 1994
Gorball
Alice b. 1595, d. 18 Jul 1667
John b. 1575
Margaret b. 1594, d. 1 Mar 1622
Gorbett
Samantha Elizabeh b. 18 Dec 1844, d. 2 Apr 1932
Gorbolde
Margaret b. 1594, d. 1 Mar 1622
Gordon
Adam Lord of Aboyne b. b 14 Oct 1474, d. 17 Mar 1538
Agnes (Lady) b. c 1480
Alexander b. b 1791
Alexander Lord Gordon d. bt 18 Sep 1552 - 11 Aug 1553
Alexander Master of Sutherland b. c 1501, d. 15 Jan 1530
Alexander of Stradoun d. Jan 1621/22
Anna L. b. 8 Mar 1875
Anne b. c 12 Aug 1719, d. 13 Dec 1770
Edith D. b. 15 Jan 1888
Gordon (cont.)
Elizabeth (Lady) b. c 1473, d. a 22 Apr 1525
Elizabeth of Gordon d. bt 16 Mar 1438 - 1439
George b. b 1791
George PC, 4th Earl of Huntly b. 1513, d. 22 Oct 1562
Hannah b. 25 Nov 1787, d. 26 Nov 1865
James (Col.) b. 1714, d. 1768
Jane b. 27 Dec 1804, d. 8 Apr 1887
Jean/Jane (Lady) b. 1546, d. 14 May 1629
Gordon (cont.)
John d. b 1840
John d. c 1407
John b. b 1791
John b. 10 Nov 1794
John (Sir) 3rd of Pitlurg b. Sep 1547, d. 16 Sep 1600
John (Sir) of Ogilvy d. 22 Oct 1562
John 11th Earl of Sutherland b. 1525, d. 23 Jun 1567
Joseph b. 29 Nov 1789, d. 27 Feb 1875
Judith Ann d. 11 Jun 1793
Leigh S. b. 28 Feb 1873
Margaret b. 16 Apr 1786, d. 28 Oct 1821
Margaret b. b 1791
Margaret (Lady) b. c 1470
Patrick d. 18 May 1452
Phineas b. c 1770, d. 7 Sep 1863
Gordon (cont.)
Robert b. 1719, d. a 20 Apr 1778
Thomas b. 18 Feb 1792
William b. b 1791