Green (cont.)
Priscilla S. b. 15 May 1820
Rachel d. May 1874
Rachel b. 12 Jul 1739
Rachel b. c 1769
Rachel P. b. 12 Feb 1829
Ray Rupert b. 20 May 1891, d. 12 Nov 1941
Raymond Erastus b. 15 Feb 1885
Rebecca b. 27 Feb 1739/40
Rebecca b. 27 Apr 1740
Rebecca Malin b. 27 Nov 1821
Rebecca Miles b. 15 Aug 1802, d. 4 Jan 1812
Rebecca Miles b. 8 Jul 1831, d. 15 Apr 1918
Rebeccah b. c 1763, d. 18 Aug 1823
Reuben Hartly b. 10 Sep 1872, d. 23 May 1881
Reuben T. b. 12 Mar 1838, d. 26 Mar 1840
Reynolds b. bt 1780 - 1783, d. 1848
Rice Berry b. 15 Apr 1791, d. 27 Dec 1876
Richard b. 1836
Green (cont.)
Richard (Sir) d. 15 Mar 1386
Robert b. b 1665
Robert b. 1718
Robert b. 1766, d. 26 Jan 1835
Robert b. 26 May 1800
Robert b. 14 Sep 1833
Robert E. b. 17 Jun 1850
Robert J. b. 16 Aug 1916, d. 15 Mar 1990
Robert Jr. b. 19 Dec 1731, d. 11 May 1790
Robert Jr. b. 1 Oct 1793
Robert M. b. 26 Mar 1842
Robert Packer b. 4 Sep 1819, d. 22 Feb 1897
Robert Preston b. 1775, d. 1833
Robert Sr. b. 18 Sep 1694, d. 20 Mar 1779
Robert Sr. b. 4 Dec 1761, d. 20 Oct 1841
Rufus E. b. 5 Nov 1838, d. 1863
Rufus E. b. 12 Sep 1868
Sallie Minerva b. 2 Jun 1869
Green (cont.)
Samuel b. 17 May 1789
Samuel b. 23 Jul 1798, d. 11 Dec 1837
Samuel Cope b. 22 Oct 1801
Samuel Eckles b. 18 Sep 1828, d. 12 Jun 1889
Samuel Miles , Gen. b. 13 Apr 1797, d. 21 Dec 1878
Samuel Smith b. 2 Jun 1798, d. 1859
Samuel Sr. b. 10 Dec 1767, d. 30 Aug 1798
Sarah d. 1773
Sarah b. 6 Apr 1684
Sarah b. 17 Jul 1727
Sarah b. 30 Dec 1767
Sarah b. 30 Dec 1767
Sarah b. 5 Jan 1794, d. 24 Jan 1802
Sarah b. 3 May 1794
Sarah b. 13 Sep 1795, d. 26 Dec 1860
Sarah b. 13 Jun 1819
Sarah b. 3 Jan 1821, d. 3 Jan 1821
Sarah A. b. 19 Aug 1869
Green (cont.)
Sarah Ann b. 22 Dec 1823, d. 13 Aug 1874
Sarah Catherine b. 30 Aug 1875, d. 9 Dec 1895
Sarah Elizabeth b. 1 May 1851
Sarah Evelina b. 24 Aug 1842, d. 19 Nov 1846
Sarah Jane b. 20 Sep 1838
Sharpless b. 22 Aug 1820, d. 2 Mar 1877
Sidwell b. 27 Jul 1800, d. 22 Jun 1866
Sidwell b. 29 Dec 1837
Silas b. 8 Sep 1763, d. 12 Jun 1796
Silas b. 3 Dec 1796
Smedley b. 30 May 1787, d. 8 Sep 1861
Smedley b. 25 Jun 1833
Stephen Hunter b. Nov 1874
Susanna b. 18 Aug 1744
Tesea b. b 1806, d. 28 Jun 1806
Thomas b. c 1640, d. 1691
Thomas b. c 1670, d. 1713
Thomas b. 16 Sep 1786
Thomas Benton b. 22 Nov 1852, d. 27 Jan 1940
Thomas Erastus Woods b. 24 May 1846
Thomas Henry b. 5 Feb 1871, d. 11 Jan 1957
Thomas III d. b Jan 1773
Green (cont.)
Townsend F. b. 29 May 1846
Ulysses Grant b. Sep 1873
Walter C. b. 10 Oct 1859, d. 9 Aug 1860
Walter Williamson b. 4 Nov 1819, d. 22 Sep 1899
Wilford Clyde b. 1894, d. 1932
William d. a 1767
William d. 7 Oct 1685
William b. 16 Feb 1732/33
William b. 18 Dec 1791, d. 19 Apr 1881
William b. 17 Oct 1793
William b. 26 Jun 1820
William b. 3 Jan 1821, d. 3 Jan 1821
William b. 13 Aug 1821
William Barclay b. 1733, d. 1786
William Fisher b. 2 Oct 1805
William Frazer b. 17 Jan 1818, d. 29 Aug 1882
William G. (Capt.) d. 29 Sep 1815
William Hancock b. 26 Jan 1862, d. 18 Nov 1943
William Harrison b. 27 Oct 1858, d. 13 Feb 1860
William James b. 12 Jan 1836, d. 18 Sep 1857
William James b. c 1868, d. 1964
William L. b. 8 May 1818
Green (cont.)
William Lamborn b. 22 Mar 1818, d. 14 Nov 1902
William Lewis b. 15 Jan 1821
William M. b. 16 Jul 1842
William Monroe Jr. b. 11 Jun 1793, d. 1870
William Monroe Sr. b. Jan 1750, d. 1818
William R. b. 10 Jun 1852
Williamina T. b. 14 Aug 1825
Willie H. b. 7 Jul 1845, d. 23 Jul 1853
Willis b. 1815, d. 1841
Wilson b. 12 Jan 1835, d. 12 May 1838
Greene
Agnes b. c 1341, d. c 2 Dec 1391
Agnes Love b. 23 Jul 1832, d. 6 Sep 1893
Anne d. c 1492
Constance d. bt 2 Mar 1474 - 1475
James Bertram b. 30 Oct 1882, d. 22 Apr 1973
Lewis b. 1785, d. 1823
Maud b. 1493, d. 1 Dec 1531
Minerva b. 26 Aug 1815, d. 20 Mar 1901
Ruth b. 1818
Greene (cont.)
Thomas (Sir) d. 9 Sep 1462
Thomas (Sir) Knt, of Greene's Norton b. c 1369, d. 14 Dec 1417
Greenfield
Camp Butler b. 30 Nov 1894
Carrie Rebecca b. 3 Nov 1897
Howard H. b. 5 Feb 1891
Mary Lydia b. 10 Feb 1892
Samuel B. b. 2 Oct 1861
Samuel Slater b. 8 May 1893
Greenleaf
Ann b. c 1802, d. 19 Sep 1865
Greenslade
Thomas W. b. 16 Apr 1848, d. 2 Nov 1907
Greenstreet
Rebecca A. b. 1830, d. 1885
Greenwood
Elizabeth b. 1821, d. 12 Sep 1863
Polly b. 14 Apr 1787, d. 17 Mar 1849
Greer
Ellouisa b. Dec 1818, d. 23 Apr 1900
Greeson
Pearl b. 1889, d. 20 Dec 1961
Gregg
Mary b. 1834, d. 19 Jun 1912
Gregory
Rebecca b. 18 Dec 1786, d. 25 May 1854
Roger d. 1730
Samuel (Sergt.) b. s 1645, d. b 18 Jun 1702
Sarah b. 4 Feb 1709/10
Grendon
Grenville
Nn b. c 1518
Thomas Esq., Lord of Bideford b. c 1430, d. c 1483
William b. c 1375, d. c 1448
Greseley
Gresham
Christian b. c 1521, d. b 1565
Elizabeth b. 1542, d. 6 Nov 1573
John b. c 1410, d. a 11 Apr 1492
John (Sir) b. 1518, d. 1560
John of Holt b. c 1458
Sir Richard Lord Mayor London b. c 1494, d. bt 21 Feb 1547 - 1548
Gresley
John (Sir) d. c 1395
Thomas (Sir) of Drakelow b. 1455, d. 26 Jan 1504
Greville
Dorothy b. 1605, d. 1651
Fulke (Sir) b. c 1536, d. 15 Nov 1606
Fulke (Sir) Knt., of Beauchamps Court b. b 1505, d. 10 Nov 1559
Fulke of Thorpe Latimer b. 1575, d. 1632
Katherine b. c 1545, d. 1611
Greville/Grevile
Thomas (Sir) d. 6 Mar 1497/98
Grey
(?) b. c 1425
(?) b. c 1450
(?) b. c 1545
Agnes b. c 1361, d. 25 Oct 1420
Alice d. 4 Apr 1474
Alice b. c 1382
Anne b. c 1569
Anne (Agnes) d. 30 Sep 1616
Anne (Lady) d. 1548
Anne (Lady) d. bt 1 Mar 1545 - 11 Feb 1546
Anthony (Sir) Knt. d. bt 15 May 1480 - 27 Nov 1480
Barbara b. c 1506
Barbara b. c 1536
Cassandra b. c 1505
Catherine b. c 1530, d. b 1570
Catherine b. c 1542
Catherine (Lady) b. 1540, d. 27 Jan 1568
Cecily (Lady) b. c 1497, d. b 28 Apr 1554
Grey (cont.)
Cuthbert b. c 1498
Dorothy b. c 1554
Dorothy (Lady) d. bt 30 Aug 1553 - 17 Nov 1553
Dowsabell b. c 1504, d. b Apr 1564
Edith b. c 1510, d. Apr 1575
Edmund (Sir) of Chillingham b. c 1465, d. 6 Nov 1531
Edmund 9th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1469, d. 5 May 1511
Edward b. c 1534
Edward b. 1550, d. 10 Jan 1627/28
Edward (Lord) d. b 1517
Edward (Sir) 4th Lord Grey of Powys b. bt 1502 - 1504, d. 2 Jul 1551
Edward (Sir) Knt., of Enville, Staffordshire b. c 1472, d. bt 14 Feb 1528 - 1529
Edward 5th Lord Ferrers of Groby b. c 1415, d. 18 Dec 1457
Eleanor d. b 1434
Elizabeth d. 29 Dec 1559
Elizabeth d. 12 Jul 1454
Elizabeth b. c 1485
Grey (cont.)
Elizabeth (Lady) d. 18 Jul 1472
Elizabeth (Lady) b. c 1440, d. a 1501
Elizabeth Baroness Lisle b. c 25 Mar 1504, d. bt 31 Mar 1519 - 12 May 1519
George 10th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1493, d. b 15 Jan 1515
Henry b. 1520, d. 1545
Humphrey of Withybrook b. c 1448, d. 11 Dec 1499
Isabel b. c 1570
Isabel of Horton b. c 1533, d. b 11 Jul 1582
Joan d. b 5 Apr 1353
Joane b. c 20 Jul 1386, d. 20 Nov 1408
Grey (cont.)
John (Sir) Knt., KG, Earl of Tancarville b. a 1384, d. 22 Mar 1420/21
John 2nd Lord Grey of Powis b. b 1460, d. 1494
John 3rd Lord Grey of Powis b. c 1485, d. 15 Apr 1504
John Lord Grey of Pirgo b. a 1509, d. 19 Nov 1564
John of Sandiacre, co. Derbys. b. b 1355, d. 6 Sep 1403
Juliane d. c 1 Dec 1361
Lionel b. c 1490, d. a 1542
Margaret d. 1426/27
Margaret d. 1647
Margaret b. c 1380, d. 1 Jun 1454
Margaret b. 1485
Margaret b. c 1508
Margaret b. c 1541
Grey (cont.)
Margery b. c 1535
Marjery of Withybrook b. c 1490, d. a 1525
Mary (Lady) d. 22 Feb 1534
Mary (Lady) b. 1545, d. 1578
Maud b. c 1346, d. 29 Jan 1394
Peter b. c 1502
Ralph (Sir) Knt. b. 1552, d. 7 Sep 1623
Ralph (Sir) Knt., of Chillingham b. c 1529, d. 17 Dec 1564
Ralph (Sir) Knt., of Chillingham, Northumberland b. 9 Sep 1406, d. bt 17 Mar 1442 - 1443
Reynold 4th Lord Grey of Wilton b. 1 Nov 1311, d. bt 28 May 1370 - 4 Jun 1370
Richard b. c 1452, d. 1483
Richard 12th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1505, d. 14 Oct 1523
Richard 1st Lord Grey of Powis b. 5 Nov 1436, d. 7 Dec 1466
Robert (Sir) b. c 1345, d. 19 Aug 1367
Roger b. c 1538
Roger (Sir) Knt., of Horton b. c 1475, d. 6 Jan 1543
Grey (cont.)
Tacy (Tasy, Thomasine) b. bt 1490 - 1495, d. b 15 Nov 1558
Thomas b. c 1376, d. a 2 Jan 1426
Thomas b. c 1398
Thomas b. c 1480
Thomas b. c 1532
Thomas b. 18 Aug 1572, d. b 7 May 1607
Thomas (Sir) d. 1590
Thomas (Sir) Knt. b. c 1423, d. a May 1493
Thomas (Sir) Knt. b. c 1509, d. 5 Aug 1570
Thomas (With The Crooked Foot) (Sir) Knt., of Heaton b. c 1359, d. 26 Nov 1400 or 3 Dec 1400
Thomas 11th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1496, d. 30 Oct 1517
Thomas of Horton b. c 1455, d. a May 1493
Thomas of Werke b. 1404, d. b 25 Apr 1426
Ursula b. c 1539
William (Sir) KG, 13th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1509, d. bt 14 Dec 1562 - 15 Dec 1562