Griffing
Griffith
Abraham b. 1680, d. 3 Oct 1708
Ambrose b. 1797, d. 19 Dec 1822
Amos b. c 1798, d. 1871
Ann b. 1752
Ann b. 1 Feb 1754, d. 6 Jul 1792
Catherine b. 8 Nov 1759, d. 21 Nov 1841
Elizabeth Price b. 28 Apr 1827, d. 3 May 1923
Elizabeth Rowles b. 1675, d. 16 Jun 1752
Ella Phebe b. 15 Nov 1863, d. 8 Nov 1947
George b. 11 Apr 1794, d. 1822
Hannah b. 26 Jan 1768, d. 28 Aug 1855
Henry b. 1603, d. a 1646
Henry (Sir) d. 15 May 1372
Henry (Sir) b. c 1557, d. 1620
Howell d. 1710
Isaac b. 5 Jan 1720/21
Jacob b. 27 Feb 1757, d. 2 Apr 1841
Jeffrey b. c 1807, d. 21 Mar 1841
Jesse b. 11 Feb 1796, d. 9 Feb 1831
Griffith (cont.)
Joan b. b 1372
Joan b. c 1471, d. a 1493
Levi G. b. Apr 1824
Mary b. 21 Dec 1751, d. 27 Feb 1815
Mary S. d. 26 Oct 1872
Rhys d. c 1493
Richard Esq. d. c 1493
Samuel b. 26 Jun 1637, d. 28 Oct 1717
Sarah b. 4 Sep 1811, d. Mar 1844
Sophia b. 27 Apr 1691, d. 19 Apr 1713
Sophia b. b 1755
Thomas of Wichnor, co. Salop b. 19 May 1377, d. 22 Feb 1431
Walter d. 1574
Walter (Sir) b. c 1415, d. 9 Aug 1481
William d. 6 May 1820
William b. 1714, d. 21 Sep 1778
William b. 1803, d. 14 Feb 1823
Griffith (cont.)
William Earl b. 12 Apr 1913, d. 24 Feb 1977
William S. b. 1821, d. 3 Jan 1876
Griffitts
Griggs
Grills
Ellanor b. c 1755
John Jr. b. c 1752, d. a 1818
Grimaldi
Argentina d. a 3 Sep 1281
Grimes
Ruthana b. 26 Oct 1826, d. 28 Sep 1889
Grimsby
Grimstad
Clifford Albert b. 10 Nov 1917, d. 3 Mar 1996
Lawrence b. Mar 1907, d. c May 1907
Leland Eugene b. 25 Jun 1908, d. 4 Nov 1972
Therald Albert b. 7 Jul 1878, d. 1944
Grimston
Edward d. 23 Sep 1478
George d. 5 Jun 1655
Griner
Christine b. c 1807
Grinsler
Grise
Martha b. 16 Aug 1762
Griswold
Edwin b. 17 Nov 1892, d. Apr 1970
Eugene b. 14 Jul 1848
Geneva Esther b. 6 Apr 1891
Groff
Henry Balch b. 22 Sep 1888
John b. 15 Oct 1790, d. 9 Mar 1866
Llewellyn b. 10 Dec 1861
Richard Llewellyn b. 21 May 1890, d. Jul 1973
Samuel Downing b. 12 Dec 1821, d. 15 Oct 1864
Grosvenor
Agnes b. 1435, d. 5 Feb 1482
Catherine b. c 1479
Catherine b. 1507
Cicely b. c 1379
Elizabeth b. 1515, d. 1591
Elizabeth b. 1515, d. 1591
Elizabeth Randall b. 1515, d. 1591
Gawen/Gawin Esq., of Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire b. c 1566, d. bt 12 Mar 1625 - 24 Oct 1626
Geoffrey b. c 1504
Henry b. c 1525
Margaret b. c 1482
Margery b. c 1520
Mary d. a 1507
Randall b. c 1522
Randle b. c 1482, d. b 3 Mar 1559
Richard of Eaton b. 1483, d. 25 Jul 1542
Robert b. c 1518
Grosvenor (cont.)
Thomas b. c 1377
Thomas b. 1502, d. a 1558
Thomas (Sir) of Eaton b. 1515, d. 24 Apr 1550
Winifred b. 29 Apr 1605
Grosvner
Gowen b. c 1566, d. bt 12 Mar 1625 - 24 Oct 1626
Walter b. c 1540, d. WFT Est. 1559-1631
Ground
Drusilla b. 11 Jul 1811, d. 5 Feb 1856
Grove
Amanda Catherine b. 11 Nov 1853, d. 26 Aug 1927
Grover
Abigail b. 27 Sep 1654, d. 8 Jan 1720
Arvilla d. 2 Feb 1845
Elvira b. 1806, d. 13 Dec 1882
Mary T d. 3 Mar 1848
Susannah b. 1684, d. 11 Mar 1744
Grubb
Albert G. b. 20 Jan 1803
Caroline M. b. 15 Jun 1814, d. 21 Feb 1845
Charity b. 29 Sep 1687, d. 27 Nov 1761
Charles T. b. 28 Mar 1805, d. 21 Aug 1837
Curtis (Col.) b. 1731, d. 27 Jan 1789
Emanuel b. 19 Jul 1682, d. 9 Aug 1767
Hannah b. c 1702
Harry B. b. Jun 1807
Henrietta M. b. 25 Aug 1800, d. 6 Aug 1826
Henry b. c 1692, d. 20 Jul 1771
Henry Jr. b. Jul 1617, d. 1676
John Henry b. 18 Feb 1581, d. 19 Jun 1645
John Henry b. 20 Aug 1652, d. 10 Mar 1708
John II b. 11 Nov 1684, d. 15 Mar 1758
Joseph b. c 1686, d. 14 Mar 1747
Lucelia E. b. 17 Jun 1810, d. 1892
Mary b. 25 Mar 1756, d. 24 Nov 1791
Nathaniel b. c 1693
Nathaniel b. 1706
Peter b. 1701/2, d. May 1754
Peter Jr. b. 8 Sep 1740, d. 17 Jan 1786
Phebe b. c 1678, d. 29 Sep 1687
Grubb (cont.)
Phebe b. 4 Mar 1695, d. 4 Mar 1769
Phebe b. 18 Jan 1732/33, d. 15 Mar 1800
Rebecca b. 19 Oct 1760, d. 1 Sep 1797
Richard b. c 1704
Samuel b. c 1694, d. 17 May 1760
Samuel b. 26 Mar 1726, d. Jan 1769
Sarah b. 1765, d. 8 Feb 1830
Walter W. b. 25 Oct 1798
William Ford b. 13 Feb 1773, d. 30 Jul 1849
William L. b. 15 Sep 1819, d. 21 Sep 1862
Grubbe
Henry b. 1533
Henry Esq. b. c 1476, d. 1556
Thomas b. 1581, d. 2 Feb 1615/16
Grubbs
Gruman
Gruner
Christiana b. c 1807
Gruss
Gryme
Grymes
Lucy b. c 1730, d. 1792
Gualtar
Guercio
Simona b. 1168, d. 1216
Guest
Guet
(?) d. a 1098
Guibert
Joshua d. 1713
Guiccialdini
Guicciardini
Camilla b. 1562, d. bt 1594 - 1660
Francesco b. 1483, d. 1540
Jacopo b. c 1480, d. 1552
Vincent b. 1519, d. 1567
Guidotti
Beatrice b. 14 Apr 1857, d. 10 Aug 1886
Guild
Chester Newton b. 25 Sep 1833
Daniel b. 11 Dec 1790, d. 16 Jun 1853
Edward b. 12 Dec 1795, d. 13 Sep 1871
Harriet M b. 5 Dec 1836
Hull Newton b. 14 Dec 1827
Irene Amanda b. 11 Nov 1823
Isaac Phillips b. 5 May 1820
Joel b. 1 Feb 1764
Joel b. 29 Sep 1787, d. 28 Mar 1857
John b. 8 Sep 1797, d. 20 Apr 1840
Lorenda b. 3 Mar 1793, d. 20 Aug 1844
Mary Zopeta b. 23 Feb 1822
Olive b. 29 Aug 1800, d. 20 Feb 1862
Olive Cornelia b. 11 Nov 1829
Olive E b. 10 Sep 1825
Richmond Daniel b. 5 Jun 1839
Sarah Elenor b. 5 Sep 1831
Guildford
John (Sir) b. b 1508, d. 5 Jul 1565
Maria b. c 1487
Guilford
Elizabeth b. c 1490
Fredeswith b. c 1480
John (Sir) b. c 1420, d. bt 14 Jul 1493 - 19 Jul 1493
Mary b. c 1487
Philippa b. c 1480
Richard (Sir) Knt. b. c 1455, d. 6 Sep 1506
Guillaume
Guion
John H. Sr. b. 1883, d. 17 Sep 1970
Guire
Guise
John (Sir) d. 30 Sep 1501
John of Elmore b. c 1485, d. 20 Dec 1556
Guldeford
Edward b. c 1385, d. 1449
Fridiswide b. c 1480
Richard (Sir) b. c 1455, d. 6 Sep 1506
Gulick
Charity b. ~ 1760, d. 17 Feb 1826
Gullion
Benjamin D. b. 1826
George P. b. 3 Apr 1791, d. 6 Sep 1861
George P. b. 1829
Gumardez
Froyla d. c 876
Gumbes
Mary Smith b. 19 Mar 1870
Gumm
Gummere
Gundemarez
Pinio d. c 960
Gunderson
Frederick Russell b. 13 Aug 1899, d. 23 Apr 1963
Gunnison
Elizabeth b. 10 Aug 1796, d. 16 Nov 1863
Gunter
Margaret b. 16 Dec 1799, d. 29 Nov 1868
William T. d. Jul 1869
Gurdon
Elizabeth d. b 1611
John b. c 1485, d. 1536
Robert Esq. d. 1578
Guthrie
Willie Jane b. 20 Feb 1877, d. 22 May 1961
Gutierrez
Osorio d. c 899
Guyney
(?) b. c 1495
Gwyn
Ann Amelia b. 1821, d. 1859
Gyse (Guise)
Gyse
John Esq., of Elmore b. c 1485, d. 20 Dec 1556
John of Elmore b. c 1540, d. 24 Jan 1588
H?
Johan b. 1614, d. b 31 Mar 1635
Haag
Erla Maude b. 26 Jul 1913, d. 12 Apr 1996
John W. b. 1867, d. 1941
John W. b. 12 Dec 1867, d. 13 Mar 1941
Kathryn Ann b. 2 Jan 1935, d. b 1996
Maria Catharine b. c 1735
Michael b. c 1755
William Dalton d. Aug 1976
Haak
Haardraada
Harald b. 1015, d. 25 Sep 1066
Habbersett
Habert
Betsy b. 1786, d. 22 Sep 1845
Hack
Hackburne
Samuel d. b 27 Dec 1642
Hacker
John Hubbard b. 19 Aug 1877
L O Jr. b. 29 Jul 1883
Louis Wellington b. 1 Feb 1872
Mary Edna b. 19 Jul 1879
Mary Elizabeth b. 6 Mar 1845, d. 16 Sep 1925
Mary Meade b. 19 Apr 1874
Sarah Emily b. 12 Dec 1870
Hackett
Benjamin Wadsworth b. 5 Jan 1849
Horatio Balch b. 27 Dec 1808, d. 2 Nov 1875
Horatio Balch b. 5 Jul 1841
James b. c 1806
John b. Nov 1810
Mary Wadsworth b. 12 Sep 1843
Richard b. 24 May 1784, d. 21 Oct 1814
Richard b. 25 Jan 1813
William Richard b. 27 Mar 1846, d. 19 Sep 1849
Hackley
James b. c 1751, d. 1841
John d. 1760
Judith Ball b. 1759, d. 8 Jan 1825
Lucy b. 1735, d. 8 Jan 1826
Samuel d. bt 1776 - 1777
Hackney
Martha b. 24 Dec 1796, d. 14 Mar 1869
Hadcock
Margaret b. 15 Dec 1806, d. 18 May 1887
Hadden
Abigail b. c 1686
Edward b. c 1664
Elizabeth d. Nov 1686
Elizabeth b. c 1691
John b. 12 May 1635, d. 29 May 1718
John b. c 1653, d. 1749
John b. c 1685
Joseph b. c Aug 1700
Samuel b. c 1689
Sarah b. c 1656, d. 23 Feb 1691
Thomas b. c 1694
Hadley
Emma B b. 26 Jun 1881
Sidney b. 16 Oct 1822, d. 11 Dec 1862
Haefner
Jacob b. 1725
Hafdannsdottir
Solveig b. 684, d. bt 699 - 778
Haffner
Hafldansdottir
Helgi b. 528, d. WFT Est. 567-623
Haget
Agnes b. 1178
Bertram b. 1137
Hagler
Martha Ann b. 1829
Haight
Hannah b. 1788, d. 11 Jan 1856
Nancy b. bt 1797 - 1798, d. 25 Sep 1881
Hail
Mary "Polly" b. 30 Sep 1801, d. 6 Apr 1879
Haile
Charles b. 26 Nov 1808
Charles Walter b. 13 May 1838, d. 21 Nov 1844
Harriet L b. 29 Sep 1847
James Omar b. 20 Nov 1839, d. 26 Mar 1863
Nathaniel Amos b. 8 Mar 1842
Sarah D b. 19 Jun 1845, d. 9 Oct 1883
Haines
(?) b. c 1833, d. c 1838
Abigail b. 1708, d. 1717
Abraham d. 1758
Alice F. b. 11 May 1871
Allen b. 2 Mar 1768, d. 24 Apr 1768
Allen b. 14 Mar 1807
Amanda b. 1820, d. 24 Mar 1863
Amos b. 1731
Andrew W. b. 1 Sep 1854
Ann b. 1696
Ann b. 17 Feb 1789
Ann Elizabeth b. c 1843, d. a 1880
Ann Maria b. 29 Apr 1829
Ann/Nancy b. 24 Sep 1732, d. Jan 1781
Anna b. 4 Nov 1763
Anna b. 12 Oct 1846, d. 9 Apr 1849
Anna B. b. c 1862
Anna M b. 9 Aug 1811
Arthur T. b. 12 Feb 1854, d. 24 Mar 1863
Augusta Ann b. 22 Mar 1840, d. c 1862
Benjamin F. b. c 1821
Benjamin William b. 7 Mar 1821, d. 1876
Haines (cont.)
Beulah b. 11 Aug 1808
Beulah Lippincott b. 7 Oct 1841, d. 9 Dec 1899
Caleb b. 1695
Caroline b. 22 Apr 1824, d. 26 May 1849
Caroline E. b. 7 Aug 1832, d. 1 May 1902
Carroll Austin b. 16 Oct 1887
Celesta J. b. c 1854
Charles b. 9 Jul 1813
Charles F. b. c 1847
Charles Henry b. 21 May 1832
Clara E. b. c 1860
Clayton b. 1 Apr 1809
Coralia C. b. 1861, d. 21 Sep 1921
Daniel b. 1694
Daniel b. 15 Nov 1736, d. 1770
Daniel b. 15 Nov 1736, d. 1770
Daniel b. c 1780, d. 1816
Daniel b. c 1792, d. b Sep 1848
Daniel b. 14 Jul 1793, d. 10 Dec 1858
Daniel b. 13 Dec 1833
David Roop b. 11 Dec 1819
Haines (cont.)