Sherrill (cont.)
Elisha b. 25 Feb 1758, d. c 1831
Elisha b. c 1760, d. 1817
Elizabeth b. b 30 Dec 1659
Elizabeth b. 15 Apr 1763
Enos b. 13 Dec 1767, d. 31 Mar 1841
Ephriam b. 22 Oct 1773, d. 17 Oct 1867
Ester b. 25 Jun 1773
Evan d. c 1843
George Davidson b. 1761, d. 1840
Honour b. 30 Jun 1639
Huldah b. c 1766, d. 1829
Isaac b. 20 Jun 1736
Isaac b. 2 Sep 1763
Isaac b. 20 Sep 1768, d. 10 May 1861
Jacob b. 20 Mar 1748, d. 8 Mar 1831
Jacob b. 1755, d. 2 Jan 1810
Jacob Jr. b. 7 Apr 1755, d. c 1810
Jacob Sr. b. 21 Aug 1736, d. 11 Jan 1813
Jeptha b. c 1793
John b. bt 1756 - 1762, d. 1823
Joseph b. 8 Nov 1756, d. 31 Mar 1831
Sherrill (cont.)
Joshua b. 27 Mar 1779, d. 28 Feb 1850
Joshua White b. 4 Jun 1752, d. bt 27 Aug 1817 - 10 Oct 1817
Lewis b. 14 Apr 1761, d. 16 Dec 1840
Margaret b. 14 May 1774, d. Oct 1839
Margaret/Margery b. c 1701, d. 28 Mar 1745
Mary d. 1833
Mary b. c 1693
Mary b. 25 Mar 1744
Mary Jane "Polly" b. c 1760, d. a 1855
Marye b. 9 Jul 1643
Michael b. 20 Feb 1779
Moses b. 8 Aug 1742, d. 15 Jan 1813
Moses b. 15 Oct 1759, d. 1 Mar 1829
Moses b. 1 May 1786
Nicholas Osborne b. 22 Aug 1762, d. 1 May 1811
Rachel b. 8 Dec 1754
Rachel b. 12 Aug 1760, d. 1851
Reuben b. 13 Aug 1760, d. 24 Mar 1813
Ruanna b. 11 Feb 175
Ruanna b. 7 Apr 1762
Ruanna b. 1764
Sherrill (cont.)
Ruth b. 9 Jan 1765
Ruth b. 1774
Samuel Jr. b. 1748, d. 1791
Samuel Sr. b. 1 Oct 1725, d. 22 Jun 1800
Samuel Wilson b. 21 Mar 1758, d. 12 Oct 1823
Sarah b. 24 Oct 1746, d. 11 Jul 1826
Sarah b. 1 Dec 1758
Sarah b. 7 Jul 1791, d. bt 1850 - 1854
Susan b. bt 1750 - 1752, d. 1785
Thomas b. 11 Oct 1763
Thomas b. 11 Oct 1766, d. Mar 1850
Uriah b. 1 Mar 1728, d. 27 Nov 1779
Uriah b. bt 1750 - 1755
Uriah b. 12 Feb 1757, d. Apr 1838
Uriah b. 12 Feb 1757, d. c 1818
Violet b. 1778
William b. c 1759, d. a 1840
William b. 1 Aug 1776
William (I) b. 7 Jun 1635, d. 1 Jun 1687
William (II) Sr. b. b 17 Nov 1666, d. 25 Apr 1719
Sherrill (cont.)
William (IV) d. 14 Jan 1774
William B. b. 1 May 1723, d. 31 Dec 1786
William IV d. bt 1758 - 1759
William J. b. 25 Sep 1750, d. 19 May 1829
Sherrington
Sherrod
Fadie Annie b. 6 Mar 1835, d. 24 Mar 1915
Frances "Fannie" C. b. 5 Jun 1873, d. 23 Jan 1946
Martha J. b. 20 Feb 1838, d. 19 Oct 1900
Sherward
Sherwell
William b. b 17 Nov 1666, d. 25 Apr 1719
Sherwood
Abigail b. 1649, d. 1692
Abigail b. c 1671, d. 1 May 1744
Abigail b. 6 Jun 1753, d. 9 Nov 1801
Anna b. c 1620
Benjamin b. c 1669
Daniel d. 1715
Hannah b. c 1620
Isaac d. a 1733
Isaac d. 1748
Jeremiah (Deacon) b. 23 Feb 1726, d. 28 Aug 1777
Joseph E d. 22 Aug 1964
Matthew (Capt.) b. c 1644, d. 26 Oct 1715
Philip Esq. b. bt 1636 - 1638, d. 4 Sep 1684
Rebecca b. c 1625
Rose b. c 1622
Sherwood (cont.)
Samuel (Capt.) b. 18 Feb 1699/0, d. 2 Jun 1768
Sarah b. 1665, d. c 1698
Sarah b. c 1676, d. 25 May 1743
Thomas d. 5 Aug 1756
Thomas b. c 1586, d. bt 21 Jul 1655 - 25 Oct 1655
Thomas II b. c 1624, d. b 12 Mar 1698
Shields
Alice W. d. 25 May 1900
Anne b. 31 Jul 1742
Clarence Marion b. 4 Jul 1906, d. 29 Nov 1960
Shiers
Ann b. 20 May 1681, d. 12 Jan 1733
Shiffler
Eliza G. b. 31 Oct 1856, d. 10 May 1921
Shimer
Alice C. b. 12 Dec 1828, d. 13 Dec 1855
Anne d. 25 Jun 1856
Sarah J. b. 29 Oct 1834, d. 1 May 1877
Shinn
Ann b. 17 Feb 1789
Hannah b. 29 Feb 1808
Jane b. 2 Nov 1775, d. 27 Jun 1837
Mary b. 23 Nov 1755
Shipley
Shipman
Shireburne
Shirley
Cecily b. c 1580, d. b 31 Jul 1662
Cornelia Louisa Emaline b. c 1875, d. 12 Aug 1959
Henry (Sir) 2nd Baronet d. bt 8 Feb 1632 - 1633
Isabel d. a 1459
John Esq., of Lower Ettington b. c 1426, d. 18 May 1485
Shirley (cont.)
Ralph of West Heston, Sussex b. c 1410, d. 26 Dec 1466
Rosa H b. 15 Dec 1858, d. 5 Apr 1915
Thomas (Sir) d. 1362
Shivers
A. B. b. c 1855
Shivery
Lydia b. 20 Feb 1792, d. 9 Jan 1882
Sarah b. 27 Dec 1834, d. 23 Feb 1909
Sarah "Sallie" Ellen b. 27 Dec 1834, d. 23 Feb 1909
Shober
Susanna Budd d. 1858
Shoemaker
Allison b. 2 Apr 1858
Arthur Joseph b. 10 Sep 1893
Blanche V. b. 8 Jan 1896
Charles L. b. 13 Mar 1856
Clarence A. b. 9 Apr 1899, d. 25 Aug 1899
Cynthia B. b. 2 Dec 1893, d. 28 Apr 1894
Cynthia S. b. 3 Jan 1855, d. 5 Oct 1876
Jesse b. 29 Sep 1880
Jesse b. 26 Dec 1890
Joseph L. b. 9 Jul 1829, d. 4 Apr 1899
Leander b. 13 Feb 1862
Lewis b. 8 Oct 1869
Lula May b. 30 Oct 1888
Mary E. b. 8 Jul 1892
William L. b. 20 Dec 1843
Winona b. 7 Dec 1870
Shoenecker
John Elias b. 29 Sep 1799, d. 10 Aug 1881
Shofstahl
George Alvin b. 20 Apr 1873, d. 6 Sep 1959
George Lavere b. 6 Jan 1916, d. 10 Oct 1943
Marjorie Iola b. 9 Oct 1909, d. 2 Nov 1909
Merlin Halford b. 16 Jun 1902, d. 22 Sep 1986
Myrtle Rae b. 6 Jan 1900, d. 18 Jan 1900
Ralph Joseph b. 9 Aug 1907, d. 19 May 1912
Robert Humphreys b. 7 Aug 1904, d. 26 Nov 1989
Sarah Jane b. 9 May 1878, d. 1935
Shoof
Ann Maria b. 12 Oct 1829
William Henry b. 22 Sep 1833
Shope
Araminta b. 5 Nov 1864, d. 1916
Shore
Theodosia H. b. 5 Sep 1861, d. 16 Sep 1919
Short
Shottesbrook
Shottesbrooke
Shottisbrooke
John (Sir) d. b 3 Jul 1474
Shotwell
Ann M b. 7 Feb 1816, d. 19 Dec 1823
Edmund b. 14 Apr 1811
Elizabeth b. 11 Jun 1786, d. 19 Jan 1843
Hannah b. 7 Feb 1821, d. 8 Feb 1880
Jediah b. 15 Nov 1822
Joshua b. 6 Sep 1807, d. 18 Feb 1866
Rebecca A b. 10 Jun 1806, d. 7 Apr 1861
Sarah Ann b. 6 Apr 1811, d. 30 Aug 1837
Thomas Latham b. 1 Sep 1781
Shoun
Rebecca b. 4 Jun 1813, d. 28 Apr 1853
Shourds
Anna Virginia b. 5 Jan 1869, d. 18 May 1922
Benjamin b. 30 Jun 1813, d. 19 Mar 1892
Clara Andrews b. 9 Nov 1849
DeWitt Clinton b. 11 Aug 1846
Emma Mabel b. 31 Mar 1879
Emma Virginia b. 4 Feb 1848, d. 25 Oct 1896
Franklin Benjamin b. 6 Oct 1852
Jennie Treaux b. 24 Mar 1883
Louis Harlow b. 28 Aug 1871
Martha Andrews b. 13 Mar 1840
Mary Vanderbeck b. 2 Apr 1848
Rachel Curtis b. 22 Sep 1814, d. 15 Jul 1880
William Howard b. 7 Nov 1844, d. 15 Jan 1909
William Howard b. 29 Sep 1876
Showalter
Lydia b. 15 Mar 1822, d. 3 Jul 1850
Shoyswell
Shreve
Ada Lacy b. 26 Jul 1885
Alexander b. b 1821
Howard b. 28 Feb 1861
James b. 1 Mar 1788, d. 1 Oct 1852
Joseph Earl b. 13 Aug 1902
Margaret McVicker b. 3 Aug, d. 5 Feb 1927
Mary Ridgway b. 24 Jun 1799
Rebecca Lamb b. 28 Sep 1821
Samuel b. 26 Sep 1796
Tanton Earl b. 23 Feb 1802
Shrove
Betsey b. c 1801
Shryock
Jacob b. 1 Jan 1766, d. 17 Jan 1836
Jane b. 8 May 1819, d. 17 Oct 1855
Shuck
Robert L. b. 18 Mar 1918, d. 30 Sep 1976
Shugarts
Mary Olive b. 21 Mar 1883, d. Feb 1975
Shumlem
Shumway
Annie Boardman b. 8 Feb 1864
Arthur Clifford b. 13 Aug 1872
Frank Storrs b. 12 Mar 1862
John Howard b. 29 May 1878, d. 2 May 1880
Susan Alice b. 18 Dec 1860, d. 12 Oct 1873
Warren Davis b. 17 Oct 1858
William Warden b. 10 Nov 1876
William Warren b. 26 Sep 1830
Shurland
Margaret b. 1310
Robert b. 1278
Shute
Sibbald
Isabella d. b 1503
Thomas (Sir) of Balgony d. bt 1402 - 1403
Sibell
Jane d. 1615
Sibella
Susan b. 1563
Siddall
Alice b. c 1611
Sidenham
Sidney
Lucy b. c 1520, d. c 1591
Philip b. c 1518
Thomasin d. Apr 1612
Sidwell
Prudence b. 25 Jun 1763
Siebert
Maria Barbara b. 18 May 1722, d. 14 Oct 1807
Sigmon
Signa
Violante b. 11 Dec 1546, d. 5 Mar 1609
Signora di Nizza
Tiburga d. a 7 Nov 1136
Sigourney
Hannah b. 30 Apr 1754, d. 15 Dec 1833
Silk
Sill
Ann d. 17 Mar 1875
Caroline J. b. 24 Dec 1831, d. 7 May 1887
Carrie E. b. 28 Mar 1879
J. Percy b. 22 May 1872
J. Washington b. 3 Jul 1844
Lydia Ann b. 9 Nov 1833
Minshall B. b. 1 Oct 1838, d. 19 Nov 1854
Minshall B. b. 20 Nov 1869, d. 24 Dec 1870
Thomas b. 15 Jul 1801, d. 30 Jan 1854
William Baker b. 8 Dec 1835, d. 31 Jul 1893
Silliman
Silsbey
Silvey
Nancy Green b. 1840, d. 1883
Silvio
Sim
Simcock
Simeon
Simison
Charlotte b. 25 Dec 1838, d. 13 Oct 1866
Simmonds
Mary b. c 1790, d. 1834
Simmons
Elizabeth d. 6 Oct 1660
Henry b. c 1858
Justus M. b. c 1853
Sylvester b. c 1822
William b. 20 Feb 1672, d. b 31 Aug 1765
Simms
Dike b. Jan 1883
Earl A. b. Dec 1874
Jack "Plugger" b. 8 Jan 1899, d. 26 Oct 1994
Marguerite b. c 1903
Matt b. c 1906
Tom b. c 1901
Simonds
Edna M b. 3 Oct 1856
Elinor b. 25 Dec 1893
Phebe b. 23 Oct 1789, d. 1 Apr 1843
Simonetta
Simonson
Simonton
Simpkins
Catherine b. c 1778, d. b Apr 1810
Dean b. c 1745, d. 24 Apr 1810
Ezekiel b. 1772
James b. c 1770
Joseph b. 1774
Mary b. 5 Jun 1779
Susanna b. 25 Sep 1749, d. b Jul 1808
Susannah b. 19 Dec 1785