Sylvester
Sally J. b. 25 Nov 1844
Sally J. b. 25 Nov 1844
Symmes
Anna Tuthill b. 25 Jul 1775, d. 25 Feb 1864
William d. b 7 Oct 1483
Symonds
Synadenos
Andronikos d. 1180
Syor
Syphert
Lydia Elizabeth b. bt 3 Apr 1850 - 1850, d. 29 Dec 1927
Priscilla b. 4 Nov 1853, d. 7 Nov 1936
Taberer
Mary b. c 1670
Taft
Tailboys
George 2nd Lord Tailboys b. c 1522, d. b 6 Sep 1540
George Knt., 9th Lord Kyme b. c 1477, d. 21 Sep 1538
Henry d. 23 Feb 1368/69
Maud b. 1477
Robert (Sir) Knt., Lord Kyme b. c 1451, d. 30 Jan 1494/95
Walter (Sir) Lord Kyme b. c 1351, d. c 20 Sep 1417
Walter de jure 6th Lord Kyme b. c 1391, d. 13 Apr 1444
William (Sir) Knt., Lord Kyme b. c 1415, d. 26 May 1464
Taillebois
Ivo d. c 1094
Taillefer
Mathilde b. c 1158, d. c 1233
Wulgrin II Count d'Angouleme b. c 1089, d. 16 Sep 1140
Tailor
Elizabeth d. b 1687
Talbert
Grace b. 2 Aug 1763
William b. c 1763, d. 1798
Talbot (de Lacy)
Talbot
Alice d. 1436
Anne d. bt 16 Jan 1440 - 1441
Anne b. 1515
Anne (Lady) d. 17 May 1494
Catherine (Lady) d. b 15 May 1576
Christopher (Sir) d. 10 Jul 1460
Eleanor d. 30 Jun 1468
Elizabeth d. b 19 Oct 1542
Elizabeth b. c 1355, d. 10 Jan 1402
Elizabeth b. c 1364, d. 3 Aug 1407
Elizabeth b. c 1380
Ellizabeth 3rd Baroness Lisle b. 1452, d. 8 Sep 1487
Talbot (cont.)
Gilbert b. b 1234, d. b 8 Sep 1274
Gilbert (Sir) 3rd Lord Talbot b. c 1332, d. 24 Apr 1387
Gilbert (Sir) KB, 1st Lord Talbot b. 18 Oct 1276, d. 24 Feb 1345/46
Gilbert (Sir) KG, KB, PC, of Grafton b. 1452, d. 16 Aug 1517
Gilbert 7th Earl of Shresbury b. 20 Nov 1552, d. 8 May 1616
Gwenllian b. c 1282
James (Sir) d. 2 Sep 1471
John (Sir) Knt., of Grafton b. 1485, d. 10 Sep 1549
John (Sir) of Richard's Castle, co. Hereford b. b 3 May 1337, d. bt 18 Feb 1374 - 1375
Talbot (cont.)
Mary b. 1382, d. 13 Apr 1433
Mary (Lady) d. bt 16 Apr 1572 - 6 Jun 1572
Mary (Lady) d. Mar 1649
Philippe b. c 1367, d. bt 2 May 1417 - 3 May 1417
Richard d. c 1262
Richard b. b 1286, d. c 10 Oct 1328
Richard (Sir) 4th Lord Talbot de Blackmere b. c 1361, d. bt 8 Sep 1396 - 9 Sep 1396
Richard (Sir) KB, 2nd Lord Talbot b. c 1305, d. 23 Oct 1356
Richard Lord of Eccleswall b. c 1250, d. b 3 Sep 1306
Samuel d. b 1708
Thomas (Sir) 2nd (last) Viscount Lisle b. bt 1443 - 1448, d. bt 20 Mar 1469 - 1470
Talbott
Alden d. 14 Feb 1982
Nancy Wells b. 18 Dec 1831, d. 31 Dec 1896
Talcott
Cora Mabel b. 5 Oct 1882
Emily b. c 1795
Joseph b. 12 Feb 1789, d. 1858
Laura d. 1834
Mary b. c 1793
Oliver b. 29 Nov 1759, d. 1830
Sally b. c 1791
William b. c 1797
Taliaferro
Mary b. 25 Apr 1803, d. Nov 1860
Tallakarne
Tallent
Talley
Louisa b. 1816
Susanna b. c 1798, d. 6 Feb 1886
Talligant
Matilda Williamson b. 19 Nov 1866, d. 2 May 1867
Tallman
Ann b. 1769, d. 1826
James b. c 1770
Mary b. 1768
Phila b. 1 Jul 1777, d. 13 Jan 1859
Rachel b. b 1744
Rachel b. c 1772
Samuel b. 1737, d. c 1785
Stephen b. 12 Mar 1766
Talvas
Tamworth
Taneyhill
Eliza Eleanor b. 24 Mar 1828
Mary Elizabeth b. 2 Nov 1829
Zachariah b. 3 Mar 1789, d. 11 Sep 1829
Tanfield
Anne b. 1530
Robert Esq. b. 1461, d. a 1505
William b. 1488, d. 1529
Tanguy
Alfred A. b. 16 Aug 1826, d. 3 May 1870
Frances A. b. 15 Jun 1867
Harry Gilpin b. 23 Jan 1858, d. 28 Mar 1891
John B. b. 25 Jan 1859
Mary H. b. 4 Nov 1855
Samuel L. b. 25 Mar 1862
Sue d. 21 Feb 1857
William S. b. 12 Jan 1851
Tapp
Jane b. 1628, d. 8 Apr 1703
Tappan
Elizabeth b. Aug 1804
Elsie b. 1665, d. 3 Feb 1737
Frances Rollins b. 3 Jan 1838
Jeremiah Nelson b. 1833, d. 5 Sep 1884
Jeremiah Pearson b. 6 Jul 1795, d. 7 Apr 1869
John Sewell b. 28 Jun 1823
Lydia Balch b. c 1826
Lydia Balch b. 7 Jan 1829
Margaret Camp b. 12 Dec 1828
Mary Nelson b. 14 Jul 1831
Sarah Elizabeth b. 28 Jun 1823
Tarbox
Martha b. 10 Mar 1771, d. 16 Aug 1802
Tarchaneiotes
Tarchaneita
Tarleton
Anne Roselle Philomena b. c 1754, d. 6 Jun 1823
Cecily d. b 28 Nov 1568
Taronites
Ashot Magistros d. a 1005
Gregorios d. 1040
Tarrant
Jane b. 18 Jun 1631, d. 21 Mar 1679
Robert b. c 1604, d. c 5 Jan 1676
Tart
James Cecil d. a 1949
Tasker
Rebecca b. 4 Nov 1724, d. 29 Aug 1822
Taskey
Edmund C. d. 1965
Eva b. 9 Jan 1883, d. a 1983
Tatcher
Katherine d. b 1594
Tate
Aaron C. d. b 1908
Emma b. 11 Sep 1837, d. 10 Jun 1908
John Milton b. 1 Dec 1842, d. 2 Dec 1919
Osborne d. b 1908
Wilson Packer d. a 1908
Tatman
Charles b. 5 May 1792
Tattershall (Tatersale)
Tattershall
Tatton
Tatum
Tautlinger
Carolina b. 8 Mar 1819, d. 1861
Tawney
Fannie Lilah b. 15 Jan 1904, d. 22 Mar 1992
Tay
Tayloe
Elizabeth b. 26 Jul 1686
John b. 15 Feb 1688
William b. 30 Jul 1694, d. May 1770
Taylor
Abiah b. 29 Sep 1738, d. 3 Dec 1801
Abiah b. 9 May 1772, d. 8 Nov 1852
Alelia Elizabeth b. 11 Jan 1877
Alice b. 16 Nov 1711, d. 16 Sep 1795
Ambrose b. 1836, d. 1903
Ambrose Smedley b. 8 Jul 1879
Ann b. 4 Aug 1769, d. 5 Dec 1828
Ann b. 10 Nov 1778, d. 19 Aug 1843
Anna B. b. 20 Aug 1882
Anne b. 14 Jun 1736
Azubah b. 26 Aug 1794
Benjamin b. 11 Apr 1737, d. 18 Oct 1781
Benjamin b. 20 Mar 1825, d. 23 Apr 1888
Benjamin F. b. 7 Jun 1866, d. 21 Oct 1955
Bertha Hannah b. 27 May 1875
Bertha M. b. 2 Jul 1869
Betsey b. 12 Jul 1798
Bolton Lowndes b. 1 Feb 1832
David b. 23 Aug 1774, d. 9 May 1863
Taylor (cont.)
Deborah b. 1712, d. 1793
Deborah b. 13 Apr 1774, d. 5 Jun 1852
Edge b. 3 Jun 1780, d. 22 Sep 1807
Edward b. 26 Aug 1829, d. 25 Mar 1895
Edwin A. b. c 1835
Eleanor b. 1564, d. 22 Feb 1591
Elizabeth b. 17 May 1667, d. 30 Oct 1734
Elizabeth b. 9 Jun 1705, d. a 1775
Elizabeth b. 1731, d. 22 Feb 1789
Elizabeth b. 8 Feb 1764
Elizabeth J. b. 18 Mar 1821, d. 29 Nov 1887
Ella Chase b. 31 Jul 1849
Ella Chase b. 31 Jul 1849
Esther P. b. 17 Jan 1827, d. 27 Jul 1887
Frances b. c 1700, d. 25 Nov 1761
Frederick S. b. 19 Dec 1877, d. 11 Apr 1900
George b. 25 Feb 1775, d. 24 Jun 1817
George b. 1787, d. a 1850
George b. c 1842
George B. b. 5 Oct 1841, d. 21 Mar 1887
Taylor (cont.)
J. Howard b. 29 Jul 1852
James b. 4 Dec 1782, d. 4 May 1863
Jesse J. b. 28 Jul 1829, d. 22 Nov 1899
John b. 26 Sep 1593, d. 2 Feb 1670
John b. 4 Oct 1805
John Bullock b. 18 Nov 1808, d. 26 Mar 1877
Joseph b. 27 Dec 1760, d. 16 Aug 1826
Joseph b. 17 Jan 1839, d. 28 Jul 1839
Joseph G. b. 16 Aug 1827
Joseph J. b. Aug 1867
Joseph L. b. 5 Mar 1795, d. 10 Apr 1889
Joseph L. b. 5 Mar 1797, d. 10 Apr 1889
Joseph Lovell b. 27 Dec 1809
Joseph W b. c 1845
Josephine b. 6 Jan 1828, d. 19 Dec 1884
Laura H. b. 24 Feb 1872
Lawrence b. c 1667, d. c 1729
Leonard Kittinger b. 20 Jul 1897
Lovell b. 31 Dec 1796, d. 20 Aug 1798
Lownes b. 17 Feb 1791, d. 28 Jul 1833
Taylor (cont.)
Marie b. 10 Dec 1801
Mary b. 5 Jul 1749, d. 23 Feb 1788
Mary b. 16 Jun 1763, d. 7 Apr 1836
Mary b. 27 Sep 1770, d. 4 Apr 1856
Mary b. 26 Nov 1790, d. 31 Jan 1879
Mary Elizabeth b. 9 Jul 1824
Mary Entriken b. 24 Aug 1895
Mary L. b. 17 Oct 1822, d. 19 Mar 1866
Mercy Lovell b. 6 Jun 1801
Mordecai b. bt 7 Feb 1713 - 1714, d. 1747
Nancy Ann b. 17 May 1825, d. b 1896
Permela b. 25 Aug 1794, d. 23 Dec 1880
Phebe b. 17 Jun 1715, d. 13 Jul 1761
Phebe J. b. 2 Jul 1834
Rachel Eda b. c 1730, d. 1789
Rebecca b. 18 Oct 1798, d. 25 Sep 1872
Rebecca W. b. 7 Jul 1823, d. 12 Mar 1844
Richard b. 3 Apr 1744, d. 19 Jan 1829
Taylor (cont.)
Richard Baker b. 19 Sep 1821, d. 27 May 1891
Sally b. 9 Oct 1794
Samuel d. 1759
Samuel b. 27 Dec 1764, d. 16 Jul 1842
Sarah b. 1616, d. 9 Sep 1677
Sarah b. 25 Jul 1756, d. 19 Mar 1837
Sarah b. 21 Feb 1767, d. 11 May 1845
Sarah b. 28 Feb 1782, d. 28 Jan 1814
Sarah b. 18 Jul 1806, d. 26 Oct 1892
Sarah Ann b. 18 Nov 1831, d. 13 Feb 1882
Sarah Frances b. 23 Oct 1829
Sarah L. b. 3 Sep 1788, d. 30 Jan 1865
Susanna H. b. 1 Oct 1824
Timothy b. 19 May 1765, d. 18 Feb 1789
Timothy b. 18 Apr 1803
Walter b. 6 Oct 1868
William d. 29 Apr 1866
William d. 6 Nov 1876
William Jackson b. 13 Aug 1834, d. 20 Oct 1911
Zachary d. 1768
Zachary (President) b. 24 Dec 1784, d. 9 Jul 1850
Teague
Henry F. b. 25 Jun 1880
Nellie M. b. 30 May 1882
Teas
Jane Ann b. 20 Jan 1833, d. 19 Apr 1901
Tease
Jane Ann b. 20 Jan 1833, d. 19 Apr 1901
Teass
Elizabeth b. c 1835
Jane A. b. 20 Jan 1833, d. 19 Apr 1901
John b. bt 1839 - 1840
Lydia b. c 1837
Samuel b. c 1842
Tefft
Arnold b. 15 Mar 1841, d. Nov 1856
Diana b. 1844
Fritz James b. 11 May 1850
Julia b. 15 May 1836, d. 21 Dec 1892
Mary Jane b. 19 Apr 1833
Victoria b. 1847
William b. 1839
William P b. 16 Jan 1796, d. 8 Jun 1862
Telles de Meneses
Leonora d. 1386
Temer
Cicel b. c 1420, d. c 1458
Tempest
Alice d. 1588
Dowsabel d. a 1503
John (Sir) of Bracewell b. c 1400, d. b 8 Feb 1464
Nicholas (Sir) of Stella, 1st Baronet b. c 1553, d. 26 Mar 1626
Richard (Sir) Knt., of Bracewell b. 1490, d. 25 Aug 1537