ap Cadfan
ap Cadwaladr Fendigaid
ap Cadwallon
ap Cadwgan
Owain d. 1116
ap Cadwgon Trydelig
ap Cadwr Wenwyn
ap Caradog
ap Casnar Wledig
ap Cathen
ap Ceneu
Gwrwst d. c 500
ap Ceredig
ap Clydog
ap Coel Hen
ap Cunedda Wledig
ap Cunedda
ap Cydrych
ap Cynan
Gruffudd b. c 1055, d. 1137
Selyf d. c 613
ap Cynddelw Gam
ap Cynfan
ap Cynfyn
ap Cyngen
ap Cynhaethwy
ap Cynwrig ap Iorwerth
ap Cynwrig
ap Daffyd Trefor
ap Dafydd Llwyd
ap Dafydd
Owain b. c 1162, d. 1204
ap David Mathew
ap Diwg
ap Dwg
ap Dwynferth
ap Dwywg Lyth
ap Dyfnwallon
ap Ednyfed Gam
ap Eiludd
ap Elisedd
ap Evan
Owen b. c 1383
Rhys b. c 1385
ap Godwin
ap Goronwy ab Ednyfed Fychan
Tudor Hen Seneschal of Gwynedd b. c 1245, d. 11 Oct 1311
ap Goronwy ap Tudur
ap Griffith
Own d. b 15 Oct 1293
Rhys (Sir) Knt. b. b 1309, d. 1356
Rhys (Sir) Knt., of Wichnor, Staffordshire b. c 25 Dec 1325, d. 27 May 1380
Rhys Prince of South Wales b. c 1132, d. 28 Apr 1197
ap Gruffud
Thomas d. bt 1472 - 1474
ap Gruffudd
Cadwallon d. 1132
Ieuan b. c 1358
Rhys of Newton, Carmaths. b. c 1508, d. 1531
ap Gruffydd ap Gwenwynwyn
Owen Lord de la Pole d. b 15 Oct 1293
ap Gruffydd
Anarawd b. c 1116, d. 1143
Llwelyn II Prince of Wales b. c 1225, d. 11 Dec 1282
Madog d. 1236
Maredudd b. c 1128, d. 1153
Owain d. 17 Jan 1235
Owain d. 1197
Owain Glyn Dwr Prince of Wales b. c 1354, d. c 1416
Owain Gwynedd King of North Wales b. c 1100, d. 28 Nov 1170
Yr Arglwydd Rhys Prince of Deheubarth b. c 1132, d. 28 Apr 1197
ap Gwair
ap Gwaithfoed
ap Gwenwynwyn
Gruffudd Prince of Powys-Wenwynwyn d. bt 21 Feb 1286 - 31 Dec 1287
ap Gwerny
ap Gwerystan
ap Gwilym
ap Gwineu Deufreuddwyd
ap Gwlyddien
ap Gwrwst
ap Gwrysnad
ap Gwylog
ap Gwyn
Ap Henry, ap Henry
Thomas d. a 13 May 1409
ap Herbert
Cynhaethwy b. b 1183, d. a 1198
ap Hugh ab Owain
Owain d. 1613
ap Hyffaidd
Llywarch d. 904
Rhodri d. c 905
ap Hywel Dda
ap Hywel
Cynan d. 1005
Edwin d. 954
Rhodri d. 953
Rhys d. bt 11 Apr 1328 - 22 May 1328
ap Idnerth
ap Ieuaf
ap Ieuan
Evan b. c 1380
Llewelyn b. c 1381
Madog b. c 1370
Mathew b. c 1368, d. a 1419
Owen b. c 1383
Rhys b. c 1385
ap Iorwerth ap Madog
ap Jenkin
Gwilym d. c 1377
ap Jenkins
Morgan of Langstone b. c 1413, d. 1472
ap John
Jenkin b. c 1342
ap Llary
ap Llewellyn
Dafydd II Prince of Gwynedd b. c 1208, d. 25 Feb 1246
Gruffudd b. c 1196, d. 1 Mar 1244
ap Llewelyn ap Hywel ap Einion Sais
Dafydd Gam d. 25 Oct 1415
ap Llywarch Hen
ap Llywelyn
Morgan b. c 1330, d. Aug 1384
ap Madoc
ap Madog ap Gruffudd Maelor ap Madog
ap Madog ap Gruffudd
ap Madog Madogion
ap Madog
Gruffudd of Rhuddallt b. 1298, d. c 1365
Gruffydd Fychan b. 1298, d. c 1365
Gruffydd Maelor II d. 7 Dec 1269
Owain Brogyntyn d. a 1188
Owain Fychan d. 1187
ap Maelgwn ap Rhys
ap Maelgwn Fychan
ap Maelgwyn
Rhun Hir d. c 580
ap Mareddud
ap Maredudd
Owain d. 811
Rhain II d. 808
Rhys d. Apr 1292
ap Maredugg
ap Mawr
Gwriad d. 878
Merfyn d. 904
ap Mechydd
ap Meirchion
Cinmarc d. c 570
Urien d. c 590
ap Meurig
Gwgon d. 871
ap Morgan
John b. c 1370
Llewelyn b. c 1366
Philip b. c 1355, d. a 1382
ap Nowy
ap Owain
ap Owen
David b. c 1135, d. 1203
Gruffydd b. c 1291, d. 25 Jun 1309
ap Padarn Beisrudd
ap Pedr
ap Philip ap Madog
ap Philip
Jenkin b. c 1377, d. a 1441
ap Pill
ap Prawst
ap Rees
ap Rhain
ap Rhiryd
ap Rhodri Mawr
Cadell d. bt 909 - 910
ap Rhodri Molwynog
ap Rhodri
ap Rhun Rhudd Baladr
ap Rhun
Beli d. c 599
ap Rhys Gryg
Maredudd d. 1244
ap Rhys Mechyll
Rhys Ieuanc d. 1271
ap Rhys(?)
ap Rhys
Aron (Aaron) (Sir) b. b 1190, d. a 1190
Gruffyd Rhys d. 1137
ap Sandde
ap Seisyll Turberville
ap Seisyll
Arthen d. 807
Arthgen d. 807
ap Serwyl
ap Tegid
ap Tegog
ap Tegonwy
ap Teon
ap Tewdwr
ap Tewdws
Maredudd d. c 797
ap Thomas
Sir Rhys Kg, Kb b. c 1449, d. 1525
ap Trahaearn
ap Trahern
ap Tudor ap Gronwy
Goronwy Forester of Snowdon b. c 1285, d. 11 Dec 1331
ap Tudor
Owain ap Maredudd (Meridith) b. c 1400, d. 2 Feb 1461
ap Tudur ap Goronwy
ap William ap Jenkin
Thomas d. 1438
ap William
ap Williams
William b. 1652, d. 1703
Apker
Rebecca Jane b. 11 Mar 1862, d. 27 Jul 1947
Apperson
Appiani
Applegate
Deliah Susannah Elizabeth b. 24 Apr 1830, d. 9 Oct 1912
Nancy b. 23 Feb 1802, d. 3 Nov 1885
William Henry Harrison b. 28 Oct 1841, d. 29 Sep 1882
Appleton
Samuel Jr. b. 1625, d. 15 May 1696
Samuel Sr. b. c 13 Aug 1586, d. Jun 1670
Thomas d. 1603
Apsley
Anderson b. 1750, d. 1802
Ann b. a 1760
Belle b. 1859
Edward b. 1756
Edward b. 1849
Eugene b. 1843
George Dulaney b. a 1760
George Dulaney b. 1785, d. c 1844
John W. Jr. b. 1848, d. 7 Aug 1876
John Wroth b. c 1809, d. a 1870
Malinda b. 1845, d. 18 Feb 1896
Martha b. c 1846, d. Sep 1846
Mary E. b. 1858
Miriam b. 1846
Philip Rasin b. Jan 1840
Sarah b. 1745
Walter b. 1862
William b. c 1719, d. 1781
William Blackiston b. 1838, d. 18 Jul 1864
William Jr. b. c 1782, d. 13 Feb 1846
William Robert b. a 1760
William Sr. b. c 1754, d. c Jan 1785
Aquillon
Isobel b. c 1152
Aquinas
Thomas (Saint) b. bt 1225 - 1227, d. 7 Mar 1274
Araniti
Angeljina d. 1516
Arbogast
Arbuckle
Catherine Brown "Kitty" b. 11 Jul 1793, d. 16 Oct 1859
David b. 1660, d. 19 Aug 1703
Elizabeth b. 15 Jul 1790, d. 26 Jul 1860
Frances Littlepage b. 2 Sep 1798, d. Dec 1801
James b. c 1620, d. 1699
James b. 30 Aug 1713, d. Apr 1783
James b. 1766, d. 1 Jan 1845
Jane Ann b. 18 Mar 1766, d. b 1824
Jane Madison b. 2 Sep 1780, d. Sep 1826
John b. 1686, d. 1717
John Sr. b. 1791, d. 26 Nov 1853
Kitty B. b. 11 Jul 1793, d. 16 Oct 1859
Margaret Thompson b. 26 Mar 1782
Mary Dickerson b. 4 Apr 1784, d. 23 Sep 1847
Matthew (Capt.) b. 15 Jul 1740, d. 27 Jul 1781
Nancy b. 8 Sep 1796, d. 21 Dec 1801
Nathan b. 17 Mar 1790, d. 7 Oct 1866
Thomas b. 2 May 1747, d. 15 Jun 1843
William b. 3 Mar 1752, d. 21 Mar 1836
William b. 26 Nov 1788, d. 1805
Arcedekene
Philippe b. 1386
William (Sir) b. c 1354, d. c 10 Dec 1400
Arch
Archibald b. 3 Sep 1879, d. 3 Sep 1879
Ely b. 3 Sep 1879, d. 3 Sep 1879
Archdeacon
Archdeckne
Philippa b. 1386
Archer
Matilda b. 9 Apr 1811
Arches
Joan d. bt 26 Jan 1497 - 3 Nov 1497
Arden
Ardern (possibly)
Ardern
Catherine b. b 1419
Katherine b. b 1419
Arderne
Ardery?
Elizabeth b. c 1756, d. 17 Aug 1831
Argall
Elizabeth d. 9 Aug 1638
Samuel (Sir) Knt. b. c 1580, d. Mar 1626
Argentine
Argum
Richard b. c 1250
Richard b. c 1280
Sibilla b. c 1330
William b. c 1310
Argyropoulina
Argyropoulos
(?) Patrikos d. a 965
Argyros
Eustathios Patikios b. 866, d. c 910
Romanos b. c 905, d. a 921
Argyrus
Basilius d. c 1017
Ariosta
Lippa d. 27 Nov 1347
Armistead
Anna b. c 1704
Anthony b. c 1587
Anthony b. 1615, d. WFT Est. 1616-1705
Anthony b. c 1645, d. b 26 Oct 1726
Catherine b. 1643, d. 23 Apr 1692
Elizabeth b. c 1674, d. 16 Nov 1716
Elizabeth b. 1699, d. 1745
Ellyson d. b 19 Dec 1757
Frances b. c 1617, d. WFT Est. 1618-1711
Frances b. c 1637, d. 25 May 1685
Frances b. c 1706
Henry b. 10 Jan 1627/28, d. WFT Est. 1629-1718
Henry Col. b. 1670, d. 1740
Jane b. 17 Sep 1620, d. WFT Est. 1621-1714
John b. 1613, d. WFT Est. 1614-1703
John b. c 1694, d. WFT Est. 1727-1785
John (Col.) b. c 1640, d. a 1688
Joyce b. c 1699
Judith b. c 1672, d. 23 Feb 1699
Judith b. c 1698
Margaret b. 16 Dec 1622, d. WFT Est. 1623-1716
Martha b. 1695
Mary b. 1696, d. b 30 Jun 1775
Mary Marot b. c 1761, d. 5 Apr 1797
Ralph b. c 1619, d. WFT Est. 1620-1709
Armistead (cont.)
Robert d. b 19 May 1742
Robert b. 1 Nov 1612, d. WFT Est. 1613-1702
Robert Booth b. c 1737, d. b 21 Jul 1760
William b. c 1610, d. b 1666
William b. c 1637, d. b 1660
William (Honorable) b. 1671, d. 13 Jun 1711