Birckhead
Elizabeth d. 1829
Bird
Nicola b. c 1368
Birdsall
Mariana b. 2 Aug 1854
Birdseye
John (Deacon) b. 1616, d. 4 Apr 1690
Birdwell
Ann Lucinda b. c 1812
John b. 24 Sep 1770, d. 26 Feb 1854
Sarah Francis "Fannie" b. 18 Apr 1861, d. 6 Dec 1935
Birkenhead
Elizabeth b. c 1508
Birmingham
Bisbing
Biset
Albreda/Aubrey d. a 1216
John d. 1241
Biseth
Bish
Bishop of Bigorre
Heralde d. 1064
Bishop
Charles b. c 1729
Chester E b. 18 Mar 1882
Davis b. 16 May 1820, d. 25 Nov 1892
Ellen W. b. 24 Nov 1848
Emeline b. 16 Jul 1815, d. 4 Jun 1890
G. Hunter d. 8 Mar 1900
George b. c 1831
George W. b. c 1800
Hannah E. b. 2 Jun 1839
Henry b. c 1840
James b. 1818, d. 12 Oct 1861
James b. c 1833
Jane d. 29 Nov 1856
John Perry b. 18 Feb 1837, d. 25 Nov 1904
Joseph d. 1865
Juliann b. 5 Oct 1809, d. 18 Apr 1869
Bishop (cont.)
Lydia Emma b. 20 Apr 1835
Maria b. 9 Mar 1805, d. 1 Nov 1846
Martha J. b. c 1847
Mary C. b. c 1843
Phebe b. 5 Jul 1794, d. 4 Nov 1836
Rena May b. 16 Oct 1888
Robert Lee b. 19 Sep 1867, d. Sep 1947
Sarah b. c 1834
Bishopsdon
Bisse
Bisset
Alice b. c 1310
Margaret d. bt 1220 - 1232
Bissett
Charles Gardner b. 26 Jun 1887
Edith Blanche b. 21 Jun 1881
Grace Coffin b. 27 Apr 1883
Grover C Balch b. 16 Jun 1885
Harriet M b. 2 Jun 1840
Helen Mabel Irene b. 22 Aug 1879
Horatio M b. 6 Apr 1843
Maud Charlien b. 6 Aug 1889
Bittle
Anna Elizabeth b. 11 Nov 1856
Caleb d. 28 Jun 1827
Caleb Pennell b. 5 Dec 1815, d. 31 Dec 1898
Catharine b. 27 May 1843
Edwin W. d. 10 Jan 1893
Hannah b. 21 Jul 1815, d. 25 Jul 1876
Hannah E. b. 15 Apr 1847
Howard D. b. 5 Mar 1857, d. 11 Sep 1858
Joseph W. b. 20 Aug 1849, d. 20 Oct 1849
Lydia J. b. 6 Oct 1850
Mary Jane b. 10 Jun 1845
Mary P. b. 11 May 1840, d. 1 Feb 1845
Rebecca b. 18 Mar 1853, d. 3 Nov 1856
Sarah b. 21 Feb 1846, d. 17 Jan 1848
Sarah W. b. 28 Oct 1841
Walter b. 17 Apr 1861
William d. 1835
William d. b 1825
William b. 26 Dec 1816
William b. 23 Aug 1843
Bittlesgate
Joan d. a 17 Jul 1448
Thomas/John of Knighteston d. bt 1389 - 1391
Bixby
Mary A. b. c 1875
Roxanna M. b. c 1815
Black
(?) d. b 26 Jan 1790
Ambler Robins b. 26 Mar 1886
Ann H. b. 5 Mar 1813, d. 28 Aug 1861
Barnet Harper b. 30 Sep 1881
Barzilla Thomas b. 21 Oct 1820
Dorothy b. c 1668
Eliza b. 3 Apr 1837, d. 1921
Elizabeth b. 1629, d. 29 Mar 1693
Emeline b. 12 May 1853, d. 26 Oct 1854
Emory Gregg b. 13 Oct 1830
Gideon Humphrey b. 5 Sep 1826
Grace Clark b. 6 Sep 1883
Harper H. b. 22 Jul 1840
Jane b. 1757, d. 1833
Jane Robins b. 3 May 1810, d. 23 Feb 1871
John S. b. 9 Aug 1805, d. 19 May 1870
Joseph Robins b. 30 May 1815, d. 25 Jun 1870
Josephine E. b. 23 Oct 1843
Mahlon P. b. 14 May 1846, d. 10 Oct 1854
Margaret b. 3 Feb 1747/48
Montana Mary b. 14 Feb 1891
Olga Lydia b. 27 Jul 1888
Rebecca Jane b. 8 Oct 1838
Black (cont.)
Sidney P. b. 2 Jul 1817, d. 28 Aug 1859
Thomas b. 3 May 1786, d. 15 May 1859
William E. b. 5 May 1848, d. 19 Oct 1854
Willianna V. b. 11 May 1859
Blackborne
Tomsyne b. Apr 1562, d. Jul 1599
Blackburn
Mary Sayles b. 19 Aug 1848, d. 15 Dec 1916
William Dorsey b. 12 Sep 1870
Blackett
Blackiston
Alice b. c 1563
Ann b. c 1713
Ann b. c 1739
Anna b. b 1678
Benjamin b. c 1713, d. c Dec 1760
Benjamin b. 21 Sep 1728
Christopher b. c 1555
Dorothy b. c 1546
Dorothy b. c 1558
Ebenezer b. c 1705, d. c Apr 1772
Ebenezer b. c 1717, d. c 1777
Ebenezer Capt. b. c 1650, d. c 23 Oct 1709
Ebenezer Major b. c 1684/85, d. Nov 1746
Eleanor b. c 1567, d. a 1594
Elizabeth b. 1572, d. a 1594
Elizabeth b. Aug 1629, d. Nov 1629
Esther b. c 1643
Frances b. c 2 Feb 1605/6
George d. b 1597
George b. c 1557
George b. Mar 1611, d. b 30 Sep 1669
George b. 30 Apr 1744, d. 31 Aug 1778
Grace F. b. 27 Jul 1875, d. 2 Feb 1948
Blackiston (cont.)
Hannah b. c 1640
Hannah b. c 1673, d. 7 Aug 1740
Hannah b. c 24 Feb 1703/4
Hannah b. c 1715
Henry b. c 1556, d. c 23 May 1595
Henry Gent. b. c 1601, d. c Jun 1666
Hugh b. c 1467, d. a 1508
Humphrey b. c 1540
Humphrey b. c 1562
John b. c 1426, d. b 1468
John b. 1575
John b. b 6 Jan 1630, d. b 14 Apr 1632
John b. c 19 Sep 1639, d. 1679
John b. 1669, d. Dec 1733
John b. c 1698, d. c Aug 1720
John b. c 1735, d. 21 Dec 1774
John Esq., of Blakiston, Durham b. c 1535, d. c 5 Feb 1587
John M.P. b. c 21 Aug 1603, d. Jun 1649
Joseph b. b 22 Oct 1635, d. b 28 Aug 1637
Joseph b. c 1646, d. c 14 Oct 1646
Justice b. c 1652
Margaret b. c 1544
Blackiston (cont.)
Margaret b. c 1610
Margery b. c 1500
Margery b. c 1548
Marmaduke b. c 1469, d. a 1508
Marmaduke b. c 1542, d. a 1569
Marmaduke (Rev.) b. c 1565, d. c 1 Sep 1639
Mary b. c 1560
Mary b. c 30 Jun 1613
Mary b. c 1708
Mary b. 9 Mar 1711/12
Michael b. c 2 Dec 1711, d. c Mar 1758
Muriel b. c 1559
Nehemiah Gent. d. Dec 1693
Nicholas b. 1398, d. c May 1460
Nicholas b. c 1442, d. a 1483
Nicholas Jr. b. c 1424, d. a 1468
Peter b. c 1561
Peter b. c 23 Oct 1614
Prideaux b. 1696
Priscilla b. 24 Oct 1741, d. 10 Apr 1812
Ralph (Rev.) b. c 24 Jun 1608, d. c 28 Jan 1677
Ralph Baron b. c 1589, d. 20 Dec 1650
Rebecca b. b 29 Aug 1627
Blackiston (cont.)
Richard b. c 1422, d. a 1468
Robert b. c 1559
Robert b. c 19 Sep 1639, d. a 1668
Robert (Rev.) b. c 7 Jan 1607, d. c 19 Jan 1635
Roger d. c Nov 1569
Rosamond b. 1722, d. 30 Mar 1790
Rosamond b. c 1730, d. b 1772
Samuel b. c 1647, d. c 8 Oct 1647
Sarah b. c 1645
Sarah b. c 1715
Sarah b. c 1737
Thomas b. c 4 May 1701, d. c Sep 1753
Thomas (Rev.) b. c 1599, d. a 1640
Thomas Esq. b. 1440, d. 30 Sep 1483
Thomas Esq. b. c 1495, d. c Aug 1557
Tobye Gent. b. c 1597, d. c Dec 1646
Vincent b. c 6 Feb 1703/4, d. c Mar 1769
William b. c 1710, d. 1759
William b. c 1730, d. c Jan 1775
William Esq. b. 1420, d. c Aug 1468
William Esq. b. 1465
William Esq. b. c 1497, d. a Jan 1561
William Jr. b. c 1370, d. a 1396
Blackiston (cont.)
William Jr. b. c 1703
William Knight b. c 1345, d. c Aug 1418
William Knt. b. 1553, d. a 1618
William Sr. b. c 1680, d. b 10 May 1737
Blackistone
Hance b. 1737, d. c Jan 1772
Blackman
Joseph b. 27 Jun 1661, d. 20 May 1720
Rebecca b. b 5 Apr 1668, d. 1748
Blackmore
Mary b. 1612, d. 23 Mar 1695
Blackwell
Andrew b. c 1848
Ann b. 2 Feb 1743
Anna Eliza b. 24 Nov 1801, d. 27 Jul 1847
Archie b. 1893, d. 1893
Armistead b. c 1794
Armistead Madison d. 5 May 1794
Benjamin b. 1773, d. 3 Jan 1824
David b. 27 Nov 1755
David b. c Feb 1759, d. 25 Jun 1841
Delila b. c 1839
Dianna "Dicey" b. bt 1803 - 1804, d. a 4 Jun 1880
Eliza b. 9 Jan 1717
Elizabeth b. 25 Mar 1741, d. 1831
Elizabeth b. 10 Sep 1796, d. 5 Jul 1867
Emma b. 1798
Frances b. c 1759
George Washington b. 1802, d. May 1840
Gladys Cornelous b. 12 May 1902, d. Jun 1975
Hannah b. 30 Mar 1720
Hugh Jr. b. c 1837
Hugh Sr. b. 1803, d. Aug 1859
James b. 30 Jan 1743
Blackwell (cont.)
James B. b. c 1768, d. Feb 1837
Jasper Frank b. 24 Jun 1894, d. 24 Mar 1983
John b. c 1646, d. b 28 Nov 1688
John b. 18 Feb 1732
John (Gen.) b. 22 Mar 1755, d. 1808
Joseph b. 1715
Joseph b. 20 Apr 1738
Joseph (Col.) b. 9 Jul 1715
Judith b. 8 Jan 1751
Lucy Steptoe b. 1785, d. 1817
Margrette E. b. c 1827
Marion b. c 1842
Martha b. c 1760
Mary b. 10 Jul 1749
Mary b. c 1836
Molly b. c 1769
Nancy b. 1784, d. 13 Nov 1852
Patsey b. bt 1780 - 1784, d. b 1840
Richard b. 1805
Richard Joseph b. 2 Oct 1784, d. 25 Jul 1832
Blackwell (cont.)
Sally (Sallie) Ann b. 8 Oct 1799, d. 5 May 1833
Samuel b. 20 Nov 1731
Samuel (Capt.) b. 1745, d. 1783
Samuel (Hon.) Jr. b. 19 Jan 1710, d. 1762
Sarah b. 1800
Susan b. c 1846
Thomas b. 15 Sep 1753
William d. b 25 Sep 1786
William b. c 1720, d. bt 23 Nov 1774 - 31 Mar 1775
William b. 16 Aug 1736
William b. bt 1780 - 1784, d. b 25 Jul 1826
William (Col.) b. 25 Apr 1713, d. 1772
Blain
Alvin Lewis b. 21 Jul 1927, d. 11 Nov 1972
Edward b. 6 Sep 1882, d. 15 Aug 1967
Blake
Elizabeth d. 1783
Blakeman
Abigail b. 11 Nov 1663, d. 30 Mar 1719
Blaker
Susan E. b. 1831, d. 7 Sep 1884
Blaket
Blakey
Ann b. c 1727
Blakiston
Blanchard
Abigail d. 7 Aug 1837
Elizabeth Cabot b. 27 May 1809, d. 14 Jun 1842
Francis b. b 1 Feb 1784, d. 26 Jun 1813
Samuel (Dr.) b. 29 Feb 1756, d. 4 May 1813
Bland
Adam b. c 1550, d. WFT Est. 1576-1641
Bailey Seaton b. 10 Dec 1836, d. 23 Jul 1907
John b. c 1572, d. 5 May 1632
John b. 8 Feb 1668
Katherine b. 24 Mar 1810, d. 9 Mar
Mary b. 21 Aug 1704, d. 1764
Richard b. c 1700, d. WFT Est. 1743-1792
Richard (Col.) b. 7 Aug 1665, d. 6 Apr 1720
Roger b. WFT Est. 1499-1528, d. WFT Est. 1553-1613
Susannah b. 1767, d. 29 Jan 1846
Theodoric b. 1662, d. 1702
Theodorick d. a 1749
Theodorick (Col.) b. 16 Jan 1629/30, d. 23 Apr 1671
Blandin
Lyman b. c 1875
Blankenship
Nancy b. 1760, d. 1836
Blanton
Blatherwick
Mary Eleanor b. 6 Oct 1880
Bledsoe
Elizabeth L. b. c 1816
Blennerhasset
Anne of Frens, Norfolk d. bt 6 Mar 1565 - 26 May 1565
Blevin
Sylvia A b. 4 Jun 1845
Blewett
Sybil b. c 1146
Blind
Madeline b. 21 Aug 1851
Blisdale
Eliza Thayer b. 14 Nov 1840
Mary Appleton b. 13 Apr 1838
Bliss
Ann b. 1622, d. 20 Nov 1685
Anna Eliza b. 23 Jul 1860
Elizabeth b. 1637
Elmer b. 1 Dec 1861
Hannah b. 1639, d. 25 Jan 1661/62
Ida Flora b. 7 Jan 1864
Jessie Lucretia b. 2 Jul 1866
John b. 1640, d. 10 Sep 1702
Julious b. 15 Apr 1833
Lawrence b. 1630, d. 1676
Lucena Olive b. 3 Jul 1825
Mary b. 1624
Mary b. 23 Sep 1651, d. 1723
Nathaniel b. 1628, d. 8 Nov 1654
Samuel b. 1632
Sarah b. 1635
Thomas b. 1586, d. 1644
Thomas b. 1626, d. 15 Apr 1688