Cobourn
Abraham b. 11 Dec 1777, d. 5 Jan 1858
Abraham A. b. 24 Feb 1826, d. 27 Sep 1826
Caleb b. 27 Nov 1815, d. 10 Aug 1885
Elizabeth Ann b. 24 Feb 1832
George b. 9 Oct 1819, d. 3 Jun 1884
Henry b. 12 Mar 1828
Jesse b. 16 Aug 1817, d. 15 Dec 1871
Mary b. 28 Nov 1823, d. 15 Mar 1887
Sarah Ann b. 9 Sep 1821, d. 30 Jan 1848
Tacy b. 6 Nov 1813, d. 14 Nov 1848
Cochran
Anna Elizabeth Catrina b. c 1692, d. Jan 1754
Eliza (Elizabeth) Jane b. 24 Apr 1824, d. 1 May 1918
Pearl M. b. 21 Aug 1893, d. 22 Dec 1987
Cock (Coxe)
Alice d. 29 Oct 1509
Cock
Susannah b. 1785
Cocke
Richard (Col.) b. b 5 Sep 1602, d. 4 Oct 1665
Cockerell
Cassandra "Cassie" b. 11 Dec 1868, d. 24 May 1954
William Weir b. 1835, d. 1909
Cockes
Cockfield
Alice b. 1220
Robert b. 1190
Codd
St. Leger (Col.) b. 1635, d. 7 Nov 1706
Coe
Ann d. 1770
Coetmor
Cofer
Almeda b. 22 Jul 1871, d. 6 Apr 1945
Harriet b. 2 Jan 1839, d. 9 May 1906
Coffey
Elizabeth b. 1719, d. Nov 1778
Coffin
Abner b. 7 Oct 1776
Adeline b. 18 May 1806, d. 13 Aug 1858
Anna Balch b. 8 Jun 1867
Eliphaz b. 17 Mar 1782
Frederick Seymour b. 19 May 1860
George b. 6 Mar 1856
George Richard b. 12 Feb 1832, d. 20 Aug 1894
Gertrude Richards b. 4 Mar 1866, d. 26 Jun 1868
Henry Richards b. 21 Jun 1871
John b. 12 Jun 1780
Laura Stone b. 15 Jul 1869
Lydia J S b. 7 Mar 1833
Sarah d. 26 Jan 1804
Sophronia b. c 1800
William Balch b. 30 Dec 1877
Winthrop b. 3 Jun 1863
Cogan
Elizabeth b. c 1373, d. 29 Oct 1397
Mary b. c 1604, d. c Jun 1664
Coggeshall
Coggram
Cogswell
Dorinda Matilda b. 1 May 1847, d. 3 Nov 1910
Coigniers
John Knight b. c 1284, d. a 1334
John Knt. b. c 1265, d. a 1299
Roger b. c 1290, d. a 1323
Coiniers
Anne b. c 1580
Cokayne
Alice d. 28 May 1466
Barbara b. 1521
Francis b. 1499, d. 1538
John (Sir) d. 22 May 1429
Thomas b. 1551, d. 19 Jun 1587
Thomas (Sir) b. 1519, d. Nov 1592
Thomas (Sir) Knt. b. c 1479, d. a 4 Apr 1537
Coke
Anthony (Sir) of Gidea Hall, Essex b. bt 1505 - 1506, d. 11 Jun 1576
Coker
Elizabeth d. 1472
Leonard Franklin b. Dec 1855, d. 27 Apr 1904
Cokers
(?) b. c 1504
John b. c 1480
Cokesey
Thomas Knt. d. 6 Mar 1497/98
Cokett
Colbroke
Colby
Coldiron
Abner L. b. c 1831
Eleanor Virginia b. 6 Jul 1852
Ellender b. 22 Apr 1832, d. 21 Apr 1914
Narcissus b. 23 Aug 1858
Rachel b. 13 Aug 1853
Sarah b. c 1857
William Moses b. 8 Apr 1855
Cole
Abigail b. 1743
Bertha Eulalia b. 12 Jul 1909, d. 16 May 1995
David b. 19 Oct 1704
David b. 16 Oct 1737
Elizabeth b. 9 Feb 1739
Lydia b. 20 Sep 1733
Martha b. 1669, d. 11 Aug 1718
Thomas b. 5 Jun 1711, d. 23 Jul 1792
William b. 28 Nov 1735
Coleburne
Grace b. b 1724, d. a 6 Oct 1778
Coleman
Anne b. b 1490, d. b 1538
Barsheba b. 9 Sep 1759, d. 1759
Elizabeth b. c 1856
George W. b. 3 Feb 1819
Miildred b. 1736, d. 1736
Sarah b. 1642, d. 23 Aug 1723
Colepepper
Eleanor d. 1422
Coles
Alice b. c 1576, d. b 5 Mar 1652
George b. c 1550, d. c 1612
Coleville
Colevyle
Alice d. b Apr 1301
Coley
Mary b. 23 Nov 1651, d. 1705
Peter d. b Jun 1695
Colle/Cool
Collett
Charles Augustus b. 3 Dec 1856, d. 7 Jan 1924
Jeremiah b. c 1659, d. 12 Feb 1706
Collier
Catheren d. b 13 Jan 1621/22
Elizabeth b. 1616, d. 5 Apr 1670
Hannah b. b 14 Sep 1613, d. b 31 Aug 1625
James b. b 16 Mar 1622/23, d. b 24 Aug 1624
John b. b 18 Mar 1617, d. b 24 Aug 1618
John b. b 23 Mar 1620
Lydia b. b 8 Mar 1626, d. a 12 Mar 1626
Martha b. b 24 Mar 1624, d. b 24 Aug 1624
Mary b. b 18 Feb 1612
Rebecca b. bt 10 Jan 1614 - 1615
Ruth b. c 1628, d. 15 Dec 1694
Sarah b. b 30 Apr 1616
William d. b 12 Aug 1625
William b. c 1585, d. a 29 May 1670
Collins
Capt. Robert Jr. b. 1781, d. 1865
Charity b. 5 Jan 1751, d. 10 Aug 1799
Edmund b. 1792, d. 1821
Elizabeth b. 1820, d. 22 Aug 1844
John Lillard b. 1816
Martha Ann Lillard b. 4 Jan 1824
Mildred Ann b. 13 Jul 1810
Miranda b. 29 Dec 1817
Robert Rolla d. 1995
Sarah Catherine b. 17 Aug 1830
Collinson
Colonna
Colpepper
Richard (Sir) Knt. b. c 1430, d. 4 Oct 1484
William (Sir) d. 20 Jul 1457
Colquhoun
Colson
Rachel b. 4 Mar 1803, d. 10 Feb 1865
Columbell
Colvil
Colvile
Colville
Colwell
Abigail b. 29 Nov 1827
Combe/Conte
Combs
Earl Edson b. 7 Mar 1882
Elizabeth M b. 30 Dec 1811, d. 26 May 1852
Emma Leoti b. 9 Dec 1889
Rebecca b. 16 Dec 1796, d. 28 May 1855
Seth Edson b. 23 Nov 1856
Comegys
Bartus b. c 1735
Comer
Grace Louise b. s 11 Oct 1921, d. May 1992
Comly
Ella E. b. 20 Sep 1874
John A. b. 5 Sep 1872
John Thomas b. 16 Nov 1822
Mary Catherine b. 21 Dec 1848, d. 15 Mar 1849
Olive B. b. 26 Jan 1878
Reuben T. b. 26 Mar 1850
T. Ellwood b. 28 Feb 1877
William Henry b. 25 May 1854
Comnena
(?) b. 1012
(?) b. 1069
(?) "La Damsel de Chypre" b. bt 1177 - 1178, d. a 1204
Alexeia d. c 1105
Anna b. 1 Dec 1083, d. a 1148
Anna b. 1110
Anna b. 1154, d. 1158
Eirene b. a 1168
Eudocia b. 1050
Eudocia b. 1094
Comnena (cont.)
Eudokia b. 1119
Eudoxia b. 1167, d. c 1202
Helene/Olga d. 1183
Irene d. b 1185
Maria d. 1167
Maria b. 1045
Maria b. 1085, d. a 1136
Maria b. 1106, d. bt 1144 - 1151
Maria b. 1126, d. 1176
Maria b. Mar 1152, d. Jul 1182
Maria b. b 1160
Maria Lady of Nauplia b. 1154, d. bt 1216 - 1217
Theodora d. 2 Jan 1184
Theodora b. 1053
Theodora b. 1096
Theodora b. 1116
Theodora Kalusine b. bt 1145 - 1146, d. c 1182
Comnena (cont.)
Zoe b. 1098
Comnenos
Comnenus Tzelepes
Comnenus
(?) d. bt 1187 - 1190
Alexios d. 1187
Alexios d. c 1136
Alexios d. a 1188
Alexios b. 1170
Alexius II Emperor of Byzantium b. 1167, d. Sep 1183
Andronicus b. 1090, d. bt 1130 - 1131
Andronicus I Emperor of Byzantium b. 1110, d. 12 Sep 1185
Andronikos Sebastokrator b. 1108, d. 1142
Ioannes d. bt 1136 - 1137
Ioannes b. bt 1158 - 1159, d. 1185
Ioannes/John b. 1015, d. 1067
Comnenus (cont.)
Isaakios Dukas Emperor of Cyprus b. bt 1155 - 1160, d. bt 1195 - 1196
Isaakios/Isaac b. a 16 Jan 1093, d. a 1152
Manuel d. 1071
Manuel b. 1097
Manuel b. b 1152
Manuel Eroticus b. c 950, d. 1020
Nicephorus b. 1060, d. bt 1136 - 1145
Nikephorus d. 1026
Compton
Henry 1st Lord Compton b. bt 16 Feb 1537 - 1538, d. 1589
Peter d. bt 30 Jan 1538 - 1539
William (Sir) d. Jun 1528
Comstock
Anna Louisa b. 20 Apr 1836, d. 1916
Charles Carter b. 5 Mar 1818
Polly b. 10 Feb 1811, d. 5 Feb 1895
Comte de Carcassone
Comyn
Alexander 6th Earl of Buchan b. c 1220, d. b 6 Apr 1290
David d. b 7 Aug 1247
Elena d. a 1302
Elizabeth d. 1267
Elizabeth b. 1244, d. b 17 Feb 1328/29
Elizabeth b. 1 Nov 1299, d. 20 Nov 1372
Fergus d. a 1270
Joan b. c 1292, d. bt 8 Jun 1326 - 24 Jul 1326
John d. a 1135
John d. b 1159
John "Red Comyn" 1 (Sir) b. b 1242, d. a 1273
John "Red Comyn" 2 Lord of Badenoch b. c 1279, d. 10 Feb 1306
John IV d. 24 Jun 1314
Marjory (Lady) d. a 29 Apr 1296
Comyn (cont.)
Richard d. a 1264
Richard Lord of Badenoch d. bt 1244 - 1249
Robert d. 28 Jan 1069
William d. b 1140
William d. 1142
William Earl of Buchan b. c 1160, d. 1233
Conant
Flora b. 1882
Isadorus Marilla b. 21 Mar 1849
Joshua b. 1630, d. 1659
Mary b. 1632, d. b 1685
Mary Ann b. 17 Aug 1850
Mary Ellen b. 5 Mar 1833
Rufus Fielder b. 27 May 1827, d. 1865
Conaway
Katherine b. c 1685
Condra
Martha Jane b. 6 Oct 1855, d. 6 Jun 1941
Condron
John b. c 1786, d. c 1842
Cone
Loris d. 31 Jan 1986
Coney
Marguerite b. c 1540
Conklin
Abby d. 1858
Pamelia/Permelia b. 1800, d. 4 Dec 1869
Ralph Lee b. 13 Sep 1815, d. 18 Jun 1983
Conley
Eleanor b. c 1730
Conlin
Lurena d. a 1974
Conly
Connell
Altha C. "Allie" b. 16 Feb 1862, d. 19 May 1915