le Scrope, Le Scrope (cont.)
Stephen d. b 1344
Stephen (Sir) d. 4 Sep 1408
Stephen (Sir) b. c 1320, d. a 1359
Stephen (Sir) Knt., 2nd Baron Scrope of Masham b. c 1345, d. bt 25 Jan 1405 - 1406
Thomas 6th Lord Scrope of Masham b. c 1459, d. 23 Apr 1493
le Sor
le Strange, Le Strange
Agnes b. c 1380
Ankaret Baroness Strange of Blackmere b. c 1361, d. 1 Jun 1413
Eleanor/Alianore d. 20 Apr 1396
Elizabeth b. 1298, d. c 1320
Eubulo b. 1373, d. 1411
Fulk 1st Lord Strange of Blackmere b. c 1267, d. b 23 Jan 1324
Fulk 3rd Lord Strange of Blackmere b. c 1330, d. 30 Aug 1349
Guy d. c 1179
Hamon d. b 1160
Hamon d. bt 1274 - 1275
Hamon (Sir) d. 1317
Hawise b. c 1231, d. 1310
le Strange, Le Strange (cont.)
Joan d. 1398
John d. b 18 Jun 1289
John 2nd Baron Strange of Blackmere b. c 1306, d. 21 Jul 1349
John 2nd Lord Strange of Blackmere b. c 1353, d. 3 Aug 1375
John 4th Baron Strange of Blackmere b. c 19 Apr 1332, d. 12 May 1361
John 6th Lord Strange of Knokyn b. c 1352, d. 28 Jul 1397
John I of Ness and Cheswardine, co. Salop b. b 1130, d. b 29 Sep 1178
John III Lord Strange of Knockyn b. s 1190, d. b 26 Mar 1269
John IV Lord b. c 1230, d. b 2 Feb 1275
John VI 2nd Lord Strange of Knokyn b. c 1282, d. b 6 Feb 1310/11
John VII 3rd Lord Strange of Knokyn b. c 1296, d. b 28 May 1323
Lucy b. c 1370, d. a Apr 1398
le Strange, Le Strange (cont.)
Robert of Wrockwarden d. bt 10 Sep 1276 - 12 Oct 1276
Roger d. 1584
Roger (Sir) 4th Lord Strange of Knokyn b. 15 Aug 1301, d. 29 Jul 1349
Roger 5th Lord Strange of Knokyn b. c 1326, d. 23 Aug 1382
Roland (Roald) d. b 1158
Thomas (Sir) Knt., of Hunstanton b. 1494, d. 16 Jan 1545
Le Teyes
Henry Lord d. 1321
le Thor
le Tyas
le Tyes, Le Tyes
le Tyeys
Le Valentyne
John b. bt 1320 - 1325, d. 1395
Le Vasasour
William b. 1244, d. b 22 Mar 1312
Le Vavasour, le Vavasour
John b. 1196
Maud b. c 1187, d. b 1250
Mauger (Sir) b. c 1075
Mauger (Sir) b. c 1105
Sir Robert b. c 1160, d. b 1227
William (Sir) b. c 1135, d. bt 1189 - 1191
William (Sir) 1st Baron Vavasour b. 1244, d. b 22 Mar 1312
Le Veel
le Vieil
le Waleys
le Walsh
Lea
Hannah b. 31 Mar 1753, d. 23 Aug 1816
John b. 13 Sep 1707, d. 8 Apr 1759
Leach
Abigail b. 4 Jun 1718
Abigail b. 1746
Deborah b. 21 May 1708
Ebenezer b. 10 Jun 1714
Hannah b. 28 May 1707
Hezekiah b. 1741, d. 1823
John b. 12 May 1705
Jonathan b. 20 Nov 1741, d. 1829
Mary b. 17 Jun 1710
Richard d. Jun 1719
Richard b. 11 Jul 1711, d. 1805
Ruth b. 10 Jun 1714
Sarah b. 17 Aug 1715
Sarah b. 1777, d. 1868
Thomas b. 1766, d. 1828
League
Charles Randolph b. 18 Oct 1914, d. 10 Oct 1981
Frances Maybelle b. 15 Apr 1904, d. 7 Jul 1978
Mildred Irene b. 9 Mar 1903, d. 24 Dec 1992
Leah
? b. b 1764
Leake
Lear
Leason
Frank Eugene b. 7 Apr 1850
Frederick b. 12 Jan 1821, d. 19 Oct 1864
Frederick Grove b. 11 Aug 1848
Ida Emeroy b. 11 Jul 1857
Park Benjamin b. 2 Mar 1852
Leath
Charles E. b. Feb 1885
George Washington b. 30 May 1860, d. 3 Sep 1951
Henry G. b. Sep 1894
James O. b. Feb 1899
John E. b. Dec 1896
Mary F. b. Feb 1888
Viola Jane b. 11 Jan 1881, d. 18 Sep 1964
Leavitt
Cecilia Kent d. May 1855
Leazing
Joan or Jane b. 1610, d. 24 Oct 1675
Lebo
Catharina b. 1733
LeBreton
Elizabeth Johnson b. 17 Apr 1826
Leche
William d. b 19 May 1597
Lechner
Ola Mae b. 2 Aug 1887, d. 24 Mar 1958
LeConte
Antoine d. 23 Jun 1651
Sara b. 1583, d. 20 Sep 1605
Lederle
Michael Alan b. 18 Jul 1947, d. 24 Jul 1969
Walter Arthur b. 26 Jul 1919, d. 12 Jun 1967
Ledes
Johanna b. 1372
Roger b. 1344
Ledet
Ledit
Lee
Aaron b. 20 Jun 1803
Abby Ilzaide b. 22 Mar 1820, d. 8 Oct 1881
Alice b. 24 Jun 1904, d. 10 Apr 1984
Alice Hathaway b. 29 Jul 1861, d. 14 Feb 1884
Andrew H. b. 20 Dec 1811, d. 30 Oct 1877
Ann b. c 1692, d. 1732
Anna b. c 1796, d. 1868
Anne b. c 1654, d. 1695
Anne b. 5 Jan 1681/82, d. 1755
Anne b. 1776, d. Aug 1857
Anne Harriotte b. 6 Mar 1799, d. 2 Nov 1820
Betty b. 1731
Beverly W. b. 1861
Cassius Francis b. WFT Est. 1793-1819, d. WFT Est. 1799-1899
Catherine d. b 5 Mar 1701
Charles b. 1758, d. 24 Jun 1815
Charles C. b. 21 May 1656, d. c 1700
Charles Henry b. a 1796, d. WFT Est. 1797-1886
Charles Henry (Rev.) b. 20 Dec 1866, d. 5 Feb 1937
Lee (cont.)
Charlotte Lady b. 13 Mar 1678, d. 22 Jan 1721
Daniel b. 1780
David b. c 1824
Dorothy b. 1596, d. Sep 1625
Edith b. 25 Apr 1812
Edmund Jennings b. 20 May 1772, d. 30 May 1843
Edmund Jennings b. 3 May 1797, d. 10 Aug 1877
Edward b. c 1558
Edward Henry 1st Earl of Lichfield b. 4 Feb 1663, d. 14 Jul 1716
Elise Atkinson b. 3 Jun 1858, d. 2 Aug 1936
Elise Francis b. 5 Jul 1897, d. 25 Jan 1976
Eliza b. 1812
Eliza Atkinson b. 10 Feb 1892, d. 1 Jun 1992
Elizabeth b. c 1653
Elizabeth b. 1709, d. c 1750
Elizabeth b. 1731
Elizabeth b. 12 Dec 1804
Elizabeth M b. 30 Dec 1811, d. 26 May 1852
Elizabeth St. Claire b. 26 Jul 1879, d. 5 Aug 1978
Ellen Moore b. 11 Jun 1884, d. 20 Sep 1970
Elner b. 16 Jul 1817
Lee (cont.)
Emma b. 17 Mar 1819
Evelyn Byrd b. 23 Sep 1881, d. 6 Oct 1975
Francis b. c 1648, d. 1714
Francis b. c 1685, d. a 1749
George (Col.) b. 18 Aug 1714, d. 19 Nov 1781
Gilbert b. c 1560
Hancock b. c 1653, d. 25 May 1729
Hancock b. 1709, d. Oct 1762
Hannah b. 1806, d. 9 May 1872
Henry (Col.) b. 1691, d. Aug 1747
Henry (Lt. Col.) b. 1729, d. 1787
Henry (Maj. General) b. 29 Jan 1756, d. 25 Mar 1818
Henry Darkhorse Harry b. 28 May 1787, d. 30 Jan 1837
Humphrey (Sir) of Coton Hall b. 1506, d. 6 Dec 1588
Isaac b. 1707, d. 1727
Isaac W. b. c Jan 1851, d. 30 Sep 1857
Jane Kownslar b. WFT Est. 1872-1898, d. 9 Mar 1989
Jasper b. Dec 1561
Joane b. 1413
John b. WFT Est. 1670-1697, d. WFT Est. 1676-1777
Lee (cont.)
John b. c 1580, d. Feb 1629/30
John b. c 1616
John b. c 1724, d. 1767
John (Sir) Esq., of Coton b. 1530, d. 1588
John Allerton b. c 1708, d. 11 Aug 1789
John C. b. c 1642, d. 1673
Judith b. 1723, d. 24 Mar 1791
Kendall b. 1727, d. 1780
Leticia b. c 1731, d. 17 Nov 1811
Letitia b. c 1730, d. 1788
Lettice b. c 1730, d. 1788
Lettice b. c 1731, d. 17 Nov 1811
Lewis Lightfoot b. 2 Jun 1751, d. c 1806
Linda Karen b. 9 Nov 1945, d. 21 Aug 1984
Louisa N. b. 25 Oct 1815
Lucy b. 1774, d. WFT Est. 1775-1868
Mary b. WFT Est. 1749-1775, d. WFT Est. 1754-1858
Mary b. 1722
Mary b. 20 Nov 1779, d. 8 Nov 1859
Mary Aletha b. 23 Apr 1809
Mary Anna b. 20 May 1836, d. 2 Apr 1875
Lee (cont.)
Mary Page b. 1849, d. 9 Nov 1928
Mary Page b. 23 Sep 1881, d. 30 Apr 1957
Mary Polly b. 1784, d. 1830
Nancy b. c 1780
Petronella b. WFT Est. 1376-1396, d. WFT Est. 1397-1480
Phillip b. 1681, d. 1744
Rebecca E. b. 13 Feb 1848, d. 4 Oct 1932
Richard b. 1678/79, d. 1718
Richard b. 18 Aug 1681, d. 1740
Richard b. 18 Aug 1681, d. 1740
Richard b. 1782
Richard Bland b. 20 Jan 1761, d. 12 Mar 1827
Richard Henry b. 20 Jan 1732, d. 19 Jun 1794
Richard Henry b. 20 Sep 1821, d. 18 Jun 1902
Richard Henry b. 2 Dec 1855, d. 29 Sep 1912
Richard Henry b. 20 Sep 1880, d. 26 Sep 1881
Richard Henry (Col.) b. Mar 1617/18, d. 1 Mar 1663/64
Richard Henry (Col.) b. c 1647, d. 12 Mar 1713/14
Richard of Coton, Gent. b. 1563, d. 1621
Richard Squire b. c 1726, d. c 1795
Robert b. c 1380, d. WFT Est. 1397-1470
Robert b. c 1602
Robert Edward (Gen.) b. 19 Jan 1807, d. 12 Oct 1870
Lee (cont.)
Sarah b. c 1800, d. 14 Apr 1879
Sarah Anne b. 22 Sep 1814
Sarah Caldwell b. 27 Nov 1775, d. 8 May 1837
Sarah L. b. 1858, d. 1859
Sir John b. 1325
Stephen b. 1781
Stephen H. Sr. b. c 1715, d. c 1791
Susan Meade b. 26 Mar 1814, d. 15 Feb 1815
Theodoric b. 3 Sep 1766, d. 10 Apr 1849
Theodosia b. 16 Feb 1807
Thomas d. bt Aug 1749 - Sep 1749
Thomas b. 1729
Thomas (Gov.) b. 1690, d. 14 Nov 1750
Thomas (Sir) b. c 1554
Thomas (Sir) Esq., of Nordley Regis b. 1470, d. 16 Mar 1526
Thomas Sim (Gov.) b. 29 Oct 1745, d. 9 Nov 1819
William b. c 1556
William b. c 1651, d. 1697
William b. 1682
William b. 10 Oct 1777, d. 17 Jun 1863
William Byrd (Rev.) b. 21 Mar 1851, d. 18 Nov 1931
William Byrd Jr. b. 1 Feb 1888, d. 21 Oct 1965
William Fitzhugh b. 7 May 1804, d. WFT Est. 1805-1894
Lee (cont.)
William T. b. 1840
Leech
Leedom
Enos Lewis b. 22 Jul 1846, d. 9 Oct 1846
Esther Mary b. 13 Jul 1847
Hannah Elizabeth b. 2 Dec 1841
Jese b. 23 Jun 1801, d. 4 Aug 1883
Jesse Jones b. 2 Jan 1843
Margaret Lewis b. 15 Mar 1844
Sarah A. b. 7 Nov 1836
Sarah Ann b. 17 Nov 1836
Leeds
Ann b. c 1724
Dorothy b. 1680, d. 7 Mar 1719/20
Elizaabeth b. c 1720
Martha b. 4 Jul 1785
Leedy
Johanna Jacobina b. Sep 1744, d. a 28 Apr 1801
John b. c 1715, d. c 1760
Leek
Leeke
Leet
Edmund b. Oct 1882
Emma b. 22 Oct 1873
Leever
Adam d. b 1806
LeFevre
Elizabeth b. 1810, d. 24 Feb 1903
Legard
Ralph d. 30 Jun 1540
Legge
Legh
Margery b. c 1450
Peter (Sir) Knt. KB, of Lyme, Cheshire b. c 1455, d. 11 Aug 1527
Thomas b. 1452, d. 8 Aug 1519
Thomas b. c 1527, d. 17 May 1548
LeGier
Aida Bell b. 9 Nov 1885, d. 18 May 1886
Arthur Milton b. 27 Jun 1887
Charles b. 5 Sep 1851
Cora May b. 24 May 1879
Frank b. 3 Aug 1877
Fred Thurman b. 22 Jul 1883
Verna Ettie b. 18 Jun 1881
Legro
Eliza b. 19 Nov 1790, d. 5 Jul 1845