Shottesbrook
Shottesbrooke
Shottisbrooke
John (Sir) d. b 3 Jul 1474
Shotwell
Ann M b. 7 Feb 1816, d. 19 Dec 1823
Edmund b. 14 Apr 1811
Elizabeth b. 11 Jun 1786, d. 19 Jan 1843
Hannah b. 7 Feb 1821, d. 8 Feb 1880
Jediah b. 15 Nov 1822
Joshua b. 6 Sep 1807, d. 18 Feb 1866
Rebecca A b. 10 Jun 1806, d. 7 Apr 1861
Sarah Ann b. 6 Apr 1811, d. 30 Aug 1837
Thomas Latham b. 1 Sep 1781
Shourds
Anna Virginia b. 5 Jan 1869, d. 18 May 1922
Benjamin b. 30 Jun 1813, d. 19 Mar 1892
Clara Andrews b. 9 Nov 1849
DeWitt Clinton b. 11 Aug 1846
Emma Mabel b. 31 Mar 1879
Emma Virginia b. 4 Feb 1848, d. 25 Oct 1896
Franklin Benjamin b. 6 Oct 1852
Jennie Treaux b. 24 Mar 1883
Louis Harlow b. 28 Aug 1871
Martha Andrews b. 13 Mar 1840
Mary Vanderbeck b. 2 Apr 1848
Rachel Curtis b. 22 Sep 1814, d. 15 Jul 1880
William Howard b. 7 Nov 1844, d. 15 Jan 1909
William Howard b. 29 Sep 1876
Showalter
Lydia b. 15 Mar 1822, d. 3 Jul 1850
Shoyswell
Shreve
Ada Lacy b. 26 Jul 1885
Alexander b. b 1821
Howard b. 28 Feb 1861
James b. 1 Mar 1788, d. 1 Oct 1852
Joseph Earl b. 13 Aug 1902
Margaret McVicker b. 3 Aug, d. 5 Feb 1927
Mary b. c 1720
Mary Ridgway b. 24 Jun 1799
Rebecca Lamb b. 28 Sep 1821
Samuel b. 26 Sep 1796
Tanton Earl b. 23 Feb 1802
Shrove
Betsey b. c 1801
Shryock
Jacob b. 1 Jan 1766, d. 17 Jan 1836
Jane b. 8 May 1819, d. 17 Oct 1855
Shuck
Robert L. b. 18 Mar 1918, d. 30 Sep 1976
Shugarts
Mary O. b. 1883, d. 1975
Mary Olive b. 21 Mar 1883, d. Feb 1975
Shumway
Annie Boardman b. 8 Feb 1864
Arthur Clifford b. 13 Aug 1872
Frank Storrs b. 12 Mar 1862
John Howard b. 29 May 1878, d. 2 May 1880
Susan Alice b. 18 Dec 1860, d. 12 Oct 1873
Warren Davis b. 17 Oct 1858
William Warden b. 10 Nov 1876
William Warren b. 26 Sep 1830
Shurland
Margaret b. 1310
Robert b. 1278
Shute
Sibbald
Isabella d. b 1503
Thomas (Sir) of Balgony d. bt 1402 - 1403
Sibell
Jane d. 1615
Sibella
Susan b. 1563
Siddall
Alice b. c 1611
Sidenham
Sidney
Lucy b. c 1520, d. c 1591
Philip b. c 1518
Sidwell
Prudence b. 25 Jun 1763
Siebert
Maria Barbara b. 18 May 1722, d. 14 Oct 1807
Sigmon
Signa
Violante b. 11 Dec 1546, d. 5 Mar 1609
Signora di Nizza
Tiburga d. a 7 Nov 1136
Sigourney
Hannah b. 30 Apr 1754, d. 15 Dec 1833
Silk
Sill
Ann d. 17 Mar 1875
Caroline J. b. 24 Dec 1831, d. 7 May 1887
Carrie E. b. 28 Mar 1879
J. Percy b. 22 May 1872
J. Washington b. 3 Jul 1844
Lydia Ann b. 9 Nov 1833
Minshall B. b. 1 Oct 1838, d. 19 Nov 1854
Minshall B. b. 20 Nov 1869, d. 24 Dec 1870
Thomas b. 15 Jul 1801, d. 30 Jan 1854
William Baker b. 8 Dec 1835, d. 31 Jul 1893
Silliman
Silsbey
Silvey
Nancy Green b. 1840, d. 1883
Silvio
Sim
Simcock
Simeon
Simison
Charlotte b. 25 Dec 1838, d. 13 Oct 1866
Simmonds
Mary b. c 1790, d. 1834
Simmons
Elizabeth d. 6 Oct 1660
Henry b. c 1858
Justus M. b. c 1853
Sylvester b. c 1822
William b. 20 Feb 1672, d. b 31 Aug 1765
Simms
Dike b. Jan 1883
Earl A. b. Dec 1874
Jack "Plugger" b. 8 Jan 1899, d. 26 Oct 1994
Marguerite b. c 1903
Matt b. c 1906
Tom b. c 1901
Simonds
Edna M b. 3 Oct 1856
Elinor b. 25 Dec 1893
Phebe b. 23 Oct 1789, d. 1 Apr 1843
Simonetta
Simonson
Simonton
Simpkins
Catherine b. c 1778, d. b Apr 1810
Dean b. c 1745, d. 24 Apr 1810
Ezekiel b. 1772
James b. c 1770
Joseph b. 1774
Mary b. 5 Jun 1779
Susanna b. 25 Sep 1749, d. b Jul 1808
Susannah b. 19 Dec 1785
Simpson
Dorothy Mae b. 9 Dec 1905
George Albert b. 29 Feb 1884
Sydrach (Rev.) d. Apr 1655
William Beal b. 8 Aug 1887
Sims
Rebecca b. 16 Aug 1847, d. 21 Feb 1934
Thomas b. c 1700, d. 1784
Sinclair
Barbara (Lady) d. 9 Jul 1576
Beatrice/Beatrix (Lady) d. bt 8 Feb 1462 - 1463
Catherine d. a Mar 1450
Eleanor d. 21 Mar 1518
Elizabeth d. b 17 Apr 1509
Elizabeth d. Oct 1654
George 5th Earl of Caithness b. 1566, d. Feb 1642/43
Henry (Sir) 2nd Earl of Orkney b. c 1375, d. 1 Feb 1421
James G. , M. D. b. 21 Oct 1856
Sinclair (cont.)
John Master of Caithness b. 1543, d. Sep 1575
John of Roslin d. 25 Apr 1330
Marie d. b 29 Oct 1608
Singleton
Matthew b. 1776, d. 22 Aug 1843
Sinquet
Susan H. d. 1866
Sipple
Miriam b. 1737, d. 3 Aug 1800
Sisney
Siter
Sarah Jane b. 24 Feb 1826, d. 25 Jan 1900
Siward
Richard d. a 1246
Skaggs
Ellen Lucinda b. 26 Jun 1850, d. 29 Sep 1893
Skeefe
Abigail b. 2 May 1666
Deborah b. 14 Jul 1668
Lydia b. c 1675
Marcy/Mary b. 13 Nov 1671
Stephen b. 14 Apr 1641, d. bt 8 Jun 1710 - 19 Jun 1710
Stephen b. 4 Feb 1685
Skeel
Hannah b. b 10 Nov 1678, d. 17 Jan 1746
Skeffe
Stephen b. 14 Apr 1641, d. bt 8 Jun 1710 - 19 Jun 1710
Skegton
Skelton
Asa b. 2 Aug 1795
Daaze b. 21 Dec 1742
Daaze b. 1 Jun 1771
Desire b. 2 Feb 1791
Jonathan Simond b. 9 Sep 1827, d. 7 Mar 1843
Nathan Blanchard b. 27 Jan 1824, d. 28 Apr 1880
Rebecca b. 9 Jul 1786, d. 30 Oct 1787
Rebecca b. 13 Sep 1788
Ruth b. 16 Oct 1777, d. 30 Oct 1787
Samuel b. 25 Jun 1775, d. 9 Sep 1778
Samuel b. 6 Sep 1781
Stephen b. 28 May 1784, d. 1 Apr 1858
Stephen b. 4 Jul 1818, d. 1 Jun 1873
William b. 21 Apr 1773
Skennard
Joan d. a 22 May 1539
Skerne
Thomasine d. b 31 Aug 1566
Skidmore
Skiffe
Stephen b. 14 Apr 1641, d. bt 8 Jun 1710 - 19 Jun 1710
Skilling
Nehemiah Wright b. 8 Jun 1774
Skinner
Anne b. c 1475
Azubah b. 14 Mar 1809, d. 4 Aug 1873
Sarah "Sally" d. 11 Nov 1858
Skipwith
Alice b. c 1350
Dianna b. 27 May 1621, d. 31 Jul 1696
John (Sir) d. 15 Jul 1415
Margaret d. 6 May 1583
Margaret b. c 1340, d. a 1401
Margaret b. 1373
Skipwith (cont.)
William (Sir) Knt. d. b 18 Oct 1586
Skleraina
(?) d. bt 1032 - 1034
Theophana of Byzantium b. bt 956 - 960, d. 15 Jun 991
Sklerina
Skleros
Konstantinos/Constantine b. c 930, d. 11 Mar 991
Romanos b. b 976, d. c 1033
Skrimshire
Skull
Skulle
Skutt
Anthony b. c 1535
Margaret b. c 1560
Skyrin
Eleanor b. 12 Sep 1795, d. 11 Oct 1877
Elizabeth b. 1793
John d. 6 Aug 1824
Mary b. 18 Aug 1801
Slade
Lulu Bishop b. 5 Nov 1863
Slagboom
Slager
Slason
Slatter
Edward b. 30 Oct 1670, d. c 1709
Sarah b. 29 Jun 1695
Slaughter
Amanda b. c 1855, d. b 1916
Amanda M. b. Feb 1838, d. Jun 1852
Aner/Annor (Ann) b. 27 Feb 1781, d. 11 Feb 1855
Ann Elizabeth b. 10 Mar 1844, d. 28 Jun 1844
Anna Eliza b. 14 Jan 1850, d. 22 Jul 1919
Cadwallader b. 1735, d. 1798
Catherine b. c 1850
Edward b. 1727, d. a 1790
Edward b. 4 Feb 1827, d. 12 Dec 1883
Edward Herbert b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 1916
Elizabeth b. c 1744
Elizabeth b. 20 Apr 1777
Elizabeth b. 8 Aug 1822, d. 29 Dec 1899
Elizabeth b. c Jun 1827, d. Oct 1832
Elizabeth B. b. 22 Mar 1852, d. 3 Nov 1916
Ellsbury B. b. 23 Nov 1835, d. 28 Mar 1904
Emily b. 2 Nov 1838, d. 21 Aug 1914
Frances b. 1737
Francis b. 1653, d. 1718
Slaughter (cont.)
Francis (Capt.) b. 1630, d. 1656
Francis (Col.) b. 1701, d. 1766
Francis (Col.) b. 1730, d. 1805
George b. 17 Jan 1775
George b. 3 Sep 1830, d. 5 Sep 1830
Henry Boehn b. 29 Oct 1817, d. 26 Oct 1865
Henry Boehn Jr b. 5 Mar 1858, d. 1930
James b. 14 Feb 1698, d. 28 Aug 1766
James b. c 1746, d. b 1800
Joel Clements b. May 1842, d. 25 Nov 1920
John b. 1732, d. a 1799
John (Col.) b. 1732
John Allaband b. 5 May 1833, d. 29 Sep 1909
Jonathan b. 9 Sep 1815, d. 18 May 1893
Jonathan Jr. b. 27 Jul 1790
Jonathan Sr. b. 1734, d. b Aug 1791
Julia Ann b. 4 Nov 1817, d. 13 Feb 1882
Lueser b. 23 Mar 1829, d. 1 Sep 1830
Margaret b. 5 Nov 1784, d. 22 Dec 1866
Margaret b. c 1845
Margaret Emily b. 7 May 1856, d. a 1915
Margaret Emma b. 7 May 1856, d. a 1915
Slaughter (cont.)
Mary b. 18 Oct 1828, d. 28 Feb 1907
Mary A b. c 1868
Mary Catherine b. c 1848, d. 15 Dec 1915
Mary E./Martha b. c 1849
Mary Kate b. c 1870
Nathan b. c 1839
Nathan Sr. b. 1750, d. a 1808
Nathaniel "Nathan" b. 1 May 1782, d. 24 Jun 1862
Noah b. 1774, d. 10 Aug 1813
Oliver b. c 1854
Rachel d. b Aug 1813
Rachel b. 16 Jun 1845, d. 25 Mar 1920
Reuben (Capt.) b. 1733, d. 1803
Robert b. 1680, d. 1726
Sarah b. 1763
Sarah b. c 1843
Solomon b. 1728
Stephen b. 20 Feb 1737, d. 3 Sep 1797
Susan b. 1770, d. b Dec 1801
Slaughter (cont.)
Susan b. c 1838
Susanna Elizabeth b. 1725, d. 1808
Susannah b. 1770, d. b Dec 1801
Thomas b. 20 Jan 1788, d. 22 Dec 1846
Thomas C. b. c 1855
Thomas H. b. Mar 1841, d. Oct 1842
Thomas Jr. b. c Jun 1835, d. Oct 1836