Arnaud I (?) vicomte de Gascogne/Lomagne1

M, #67201, d. 1020
Last Edited24 Mar 2020
     Arnaud I (?) vicomte de Gascogne/Lomagne died in 1020.1

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."
  2. [S2203] Foundation for Medieval Genealogy (FMG): MEDIEVAL LANDS - A prosopography of medieval European noble and royal families, online http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/index.htm, https://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/gasccent.htm#BernardArmagnacdiedafter1029B. Hereinafter cited as FMG Medieval Lands Website.

Aner Loup d'Oloron vicomte d'Oloron1,2

M, #67202, d. after 1009
FatherAner/Aznar Sancho d'Oloron Vicomte d’Oloron2
Last Edited8 May 2020
     Aner Loup d'Oloron vicomte d'Oloron died after 1009.3
     Aner Loup d'Oloron vicomte d'Oloron
Per Med Lands:
     "ANER Loup (-after 1009). Vicomte d'Oloron. "…Anerius Lupi de Olerone…Garcias Lupus de Sylvestro" signed the charter dated 14 Sep 988 under which "Sancio Bergomio et Asenario Elzi" sold land for the monastery of Saint-Sever to Guillaume Sancho Duke of Gascony[342]. "…Anelup de Loron, Lobaner filii eius, Arnaldi Lupi de Aquis…" signed the charter dated 3 Apr [1009] under which "Bernardus Willelmus comes…cum germano meo Sancio" confirmed the foundation of Saint-Sever by "genitor meus Willelmus Sancio comes"[343]. The dating clause of an undated charter, under which "quidam miles Garsias Donatus…frater Aurioli Donati Ogenensis" donated property to the monastery of Saint-Vincent de Lucq, refers to "in diebus Anerii Lupo vicecomitis"[344].
     "m ---. The name of Aner’s wife is not known."
Med Lands cites:
[342] Jaurgain (1898), p. 396, and Buisson (1876), Tome I, pp. 149-51.
[343] Jaurgain (1898), pp. 399-401, quoting Marca (Béarn), p. 232.
[344] Jaurgain (1902), p. 42, quoting Cartulaire de Saint-Vincent de Lucq, Oïhenart, vol. mss. de M. l’Abbé de Carsalade du Pont, fo. 82.3

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."
  2. [S2203] Foundation for Medieval Genealogy (FMG): MEDIEVAL LANDS - A prosopography of medieval European noble and royal families, online http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/index.htm, https://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/gascbebig.htm#_Toc493833479. Hereinafter cited as FMG Medieval Lands Website.
  3. [S2203] FMG Medieval Lands Website, online http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/index.htm, https://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/gascbebig.htm#AngelaOloronMCentuleIVBearn

Lambert (?) vicomte de Reillane et de Vence1

M, #67203
Last Edited11 Aug 2019
     Lambert (?) vicomte de Reillane et de Vence married Walburge/Galburge (?)

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."

Walburge/Galburge (?)1

F, #67204
Last Edited13 Aug 2019
     Walburge/Galburge (?) married Lambert (?) vicomte de Reillane et de Vence.

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."

Hilduin (?) vicomte de Lodeve1

M, #67205
ReferenceGAV29
Last Edited11 Jul 2005
     Hilduin (?) vicomte de Lodeve married Archimberte (?)
     GAV-29. Hilduin (?) vicomte de Lodeve was living between 961 and 982.1

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."

Archimberte (?)1

F, #67206
ReferenceGAV29
Last Edited11 Jul 2005
     Archimberte (?) married Hilduin (?) vicomte de Lodeve.
     GAV-29.

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."

Guillaume I (?) vicomte de Marseille, seigneur de Trets1

M, #67207
ReferenceGAV28
Last Edited11 Jul 2005
     Guillaume I (?) vicomte de Marseille, seigneur de Trets married Bilielde (?)
     GAV-28. Guillaume I (?) vicomte de Marseille, seigneur de Trets was living between 966 and 1004.1

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."

Bilielde (?)1

F, #67208
ReferenceGAV28
Last Edited11 Jul 2005
     Bilielde (?) married Guillaume I (?) vicomte de Marseille, seigneur de Trets.
     GAV-28.

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."

Geoffroy (?) seigneur de Rians1

M, #67209
ReferenceGAV28
Last Edited11 Jul 2005
     Geoffroy (?) seigneur de Rians married Scocie (?) de Riez.
     GAV-28.

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."

Scocie (?) de Riez1

F, #67210
ReferenceGAV28
Last Edited11 Jul 2005
     Scocie (?) de Riez married Geoffroy (?) seigneur de Rians.
     GAV-28.

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."

Grimoard (?) vicomte de Fronsac1

M, #67211, d. after 1012
ReferenceGAV28
Last Edited1 Apr 2020
     Grimoard (?) vicomte de Fronsac married Deda (?) de Montignac.
Grimoard (?) vicomte de Fronsac died after 1012.1
     GAV-28.

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."
  2. [S2280] Racines et Histoire, online http://racineshistoire.free.fr/LGN/LGN-frameset.html, http://racineshistoire.free.fr/LGN/PDF/Angouleme.pdf, p.3. Hereinafter cited as Racines et Histoire.
  3. [S2203] Foundation for Medieval Genealogy (FMG): MEDIEVAL LANDS - A prosopography of medieval European noble and royal families, online http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/index.htm, http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/gascbordn.htm#_Toc493834024. Hereinafter cited as FMG Medieval Lands Website.

Deda (?) de Montignac1

F, #67212
ReferenceGAV28
Last Edited1 Apr 2020
     Deda (?) de Montignac married Grimoard (?) vicomte de Fronsac.
     GAV-28.

Citations

  1. [S1707] J Bunot, "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005: "Ahnentafel Petronille de Comminges-Bigorre"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 26 Feb 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Bunot email 26 Feb 2005."
  2. [S2280] Racines et Histoire, online http://racineshistoire.free.fr/LGN/LGN-frameset.html, http://racineshistoire.free.fr/LGN/PDF/Angouleme.pdf, p.3. Hereinafter cited as Racines et Histoire.
  3. [S2203] Foundation for Medieval Genealogy (FMG): MEDIEVAL LANDS - A prosopography of medieval European noble and royal families, online http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/index.htm, http://fmg.ac/Projects/MedLands/gascbordn.htm#_Toc493834024. Hereinafter cited as FMG Medieval Lands Website.

Margaret Rochford1,2

F, #67213, b. circa 1380, d. circa 1441
FatherSir John Rochford Knt., of Boston, Lincolnshire1,2 b. c 1350, d. 13 Dec 1410
MotherAlice de Hastings1,2
Last Edited16 Aug 2019
     Margaret Rochford was born circa 1380.1,2 She married Sir Frederick Tilney, son of Sir Philip de Tilney Knt., of Boston and Lonedon, Lincolnshire and Grace Roos.1,2
Margaret Rochford died circa 1441.1,2

Citations

  1. [S1713] David Utz, "Utz email #1 29 May 2005 "Aline de Gai's descents to Anne Arundell"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 29 May 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Utz email #1 29 May 2005."
  2. [S2261] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry: A Study in Colonial and Medieval Families, 1st edition (n.p.: Genealogical Publishing Company, Inc., 2004), Rochford 11: p. 610. Hereinafter cited as Richardson PA.

Sir Frederick Tilney1

M, #67214, d. before 1412
FatherSir Philip de Tilney Knt., of Boston and Lonedon, Lincolnshire2
MotherGrace Roos2
ReferenceEDV17
Last Edited16 Aug 2019
     Sir Frederick Tilney was born at Boston, Lincolnshire, England.1 He married Margaret Rochford, daughter of Sir John Rochford Knt., of Boston, Lincolnshire and Alice de Hastings.1,2
Sir Frederick Tilney died before 1412.1,2
     EDV-17. He was living in 1406.2

Citations

  1. [S1713] David Utz, "Utz email #1 29 May 2005 "Aline de Gai's descents to Anne Arundell"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 29 May 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Utz email #1 29 May 2005."
  2. [S2261] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry: A Study in Colonial and Medieval Families, 1st edition (n.p.: Genealogical Publishing Company, Inc., 2004), Rochford 11: p. 610. Hereinafter cited as Richardson PA.

unknown (?)1

F, #67215
FatherFlorentinus (?) Bishop of Geneva2,3
MotherArtemia (?)2,3
ReferenceGAV39
Last Edited5 Nov 2019
     Unknown (?) married Munderic (?) of Vitry-en-Perthois, son of Chloderic "the Parricide" (?) King of Cologne.3
     GAV-39. Unknown (?) was also known as Arthemia (?) of Perthois.4

Unknown (?)
23. (dau.) m. to Munderic, pretender to the Austrasian throne, c.532. (ibid., pp. 95-96).1

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."
  2. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005," e-mail to e-mail address, 3 July 2005, 22. Artemia. m. to Florentinus, Bishop of Geneva, 513. (ibid., p. 111).
  3. [S1953] Wikipedia: The Free Encyclopedia, online http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Main_Page, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Munderic. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.
  4. [S1953] Wikipedia, online http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Main_Page, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gondulph_of_Maastricht

Florentinus (?) Bishop of Geneva1

M, #67216
ReferenceGAV41
Last Edited5 Nov 2019
     Florentinus (?) Bishop of Geneva married Artemia (?), daughter of Rusticius (?) Bishop of Lyons and unknown (?).
     GAV-41. Florentinus (?) Bishop of Geneva was Bishop of Geneva in 513.1

Family

Artemia (?)
Child

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005, 22. Artemia. m. to Florentinus, Bishop of Geneva, 513. (ibid., p. 111).. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."
  2. [S1953] Wikipedia: The Free Encyclopedia, online http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Main_Page, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Munderic. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Artemia (?)1

F, #67217
FatherRusticius (?) Bishop of Lyons2
Motherunknown (?)2
ReferenceGAV41
Last Edited5 Nov 2019
     Artemia (?) married Florentinus (?) Bishop of Geneva.
     GAV-41.

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005, 22. Artemia. m. to Florentinus, Bishop of Geneva, 513. (ibid., p. 111).. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."
  2. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005," e-mail to e-mail address, 3 July 2005, 21. (dau.). m. to Rusticius, Bishop of Lyons, 494-501. (ibid., p. 127).
  3. [S1953] Wikipedia: The Free Encyclopedia, online http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Main_Page, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Munderic. Hereinafter cited as Wikipedia.

Rusticius (?) Bishop of Lyons1

M, #67218
ReferenceGAV42
Last Edited17 Jul 2005
     Rusticius (?) Bishop of Lyons married unknown (?), daughter of Ruricius (?) Bishop of Limoges.
     GAV-42. Rusticius (?) Bishop of Lyons was Bishop of Lyons between 494 and 501.1

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005, 21. (dau.). m. to Rusticius, Bishop of Lyons, 494-501. (ibid., p. 127).. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

unknown (?)1

F, #67219
FatherRuricius (?) Bishop of Limoges2
ReferenceGAV42
Last Edited17 Jul 2005
     Unknown (?) married Rusticius (?) Bishop of Lyons.
     GAV-42.

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005, 21. (dau.). m. to Rusticius, Bishop of Lyons, 494-501. (ibid., p. 127).. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."
  2. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005," e-mail to e-mail address, 3 July 2005, 20. Ruricius, Bishop of Limoges, c.485-507. A descendant of the Anicii. (ibid., p. 172).

Adelphius or Hermogenianus (?)1

M, #67220
FatherPontius (?)1
MotherAnicia (?) (?)1
ReferenceGAV44
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     GAV-44.

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Pontius (?)1

M, #67221
ReferenceGAV45
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Pontius (?) married Anicia (?) (?), daughter of Clodius Hermogenianus Olybrius (?) and Turrania Anicia Iuliana (?).
     GAV-45.

Pontius (?)
Nilsen cites: Christian Settipani, Les Ancestres de Charlemagne [Paris: Editions Christian, 1989], p. 172.1

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Anicia (?) (?)1

F, #67222
FatherClodius Hermogenianus Olybrius (?)1
MotherTurrania Anicia Iuliana (?)1
ReferenceGAV45
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Anicia (?) (?) married Pontius (?)
     GAV-45.

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Clodius Hermogenianus Olybrius (?)1

M, #67223
ReferenceGAV46
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Clodius Hermogenianus Olybrius (?) married Turrania Anicia Iuliana (?), daughter of Anicius Auchenius Bassus (?) and Turrania Honorata (?).
     GAV-46. Clodius Hermogenianus Olybrius (?) was living in 379.1

Clodius Hermogenianus Olybrius (?)
Consul in 379.1

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Turrania Anicia Iuliana (?)1

F, #67224
FatherAnicius Auchenius Bassus (?)1 d. a 385
MotherTurrania Honorata (?)1
ReferenceGAV46
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Turrania Anicia Iuliana (?) married Clodius Hermogenianus Olybrius (?)
     GAV-46.1

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Turrania Honorata (?)1

F, #67225
ReferenceGAV47
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Turrania Honorata (?) married Anicius Auchenius Bassus (?), son of Amnius Manius Caesonius Nicomachus Anicius Paulinus (?) and Auchenia Bassa (?) (?).
     GAV-47.

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Anicius Auchenius Bassus (?)1

M, #67226, d. after 385
FatherAmnius Manius Caesonius Nicomachus Anicius Paulinus (?)1
MotherAuchenia Bassa (?) (?)1
ReferenceGAV47
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Anicius Auchenius Bassus (?) married Turrania Honorata (?)
Anicius Auchenius Bassus (?) died after 385.1
     GAV-47.

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Amnius Manius Caesonius Nicomachus Anicius Paulinus (?)1

M, #67227
FatherAmnius Anicius Iulianus (?)1 d. a 329
MotherCaesonia Manilia (?) (?)1
ReferenceGAV48
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Amnius Manius Caesonius Nicomachus Anicius Paulinus (?) married Auchenia Bassa (?) (?)
     GAV-48. Amnius Manius Caesonius Nicomachus Anicius Paulinus (?) was living in 334.1 He was Consul in 334.1

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Auchenia Bassa (?) (?)1

F, #67228
ReferenceGAV48
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Auchenia Bassa (?) (?) married Amnius Manius Caesonius Nicomachus Anicius Paulinus (?), son of Amnius Anicius Iulianus (?) and Caesonia Manilia (?) (?).
     GAV-48.

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Caesonia Manilia (?) (?)1

F, #67229
ReferenceGAV49
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Caesonia Manilia (?) (?) married Amnius Anicius Iulianus (?), son of Anicius Faustus (?) and Amnia (?) Demetrias (?).
     GAV-49.

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."

Amnius Anicius Iulianus (?)1

M, #67230, d. after 329
FatherAnicius Faustus (?)1
MotherAmnia (?) Demetrias (?)1
ReferenceGAV49
Last Edited22 Jul 2005
     Amnius Anicius Iulianus (?) married Caesonia Manilia (?) (?)
Amnius Anicius Iulianus (?) died after 329.1
     GAV-49. He was Consul in 322.1 He was living between 322 and 329.1

Citations

  1. [S1718] Curt Nilsen, "Nilsen email 3 July 2005 "A dumb question about Sex, King Herod, and Settipani"," e-mail message from e-mail address (unknown address) to e-mail address, 3 July 2005. Hereinafter cited as "Nilsen email 3 July 2005."