Gibson (cont.)
Sarah b. 23 Apr 1821
Thomas Shelby b. 4 Mar 1828, d. 20 Feb 1909
Thomas Shelby b. 30 Nov 1876, d. 4 Feb 1952
Thomas Spencer b. 3 Dec 1846, d. 17 Jan 1927
William Franklin b. 9 Nov 1841, d. 28 Feb 1862
Giffard
Alexander d. 1250
Berenger b. s 1054
Catherine b. 1272
Eleanor d. b 1324
Elias II Lord of Brimpsfield b. c 1090, d. bt 1159 - 1160
Elias III b. bt 1127 - 1140, d. b 29 Sep 1190
Elias V Lord of Brimsfield b. c 1185, d. b 2 May 1248
Godfrey Bishop of Worcester d. bt 26 Jan 1301 - 1302
Helias V Lord of Brimsfield b. c 1185, d. b 2 May 1248
Giffard (cont.)
John of Twyford b. c 1431, d. 1506
Katherine b. 1272
Osbert of Luddesdon d. 21 Aug 1229
Giffard (cont.)
Rohese d. a 1113
Thomas of Twyford, Buckinghamshire b. c 1408, d. 29 May 1469
Walter 1st Earl of Buckingham b. s 1051, d. 15 Jul 1102
William d. b 25 Jan 1129
Gifford (Giffard)
Gifford
Edward Lawson b. 1843, d. 30 Jan 1871
Eleanor d. b 1324
J. Edward b. 9 Oct 1871, d. 4 Oct 1873
John of Twyford b. c 1431, d. 1506
Mary b. 6 Oct 1695
Mary Alice b. 23 Sep 1866, d. 8 Sep 1941
Matilda b. c 1185, d. WFT Est. 1209-1279
Osbert (Sir) b. c 1205, d. 1248
Sarah Caroline "Sallie" b. 7 Dec 1869, d. 24 Aug 1936
Gigon
Gil
Magdalena b. c 1230
Gilbert
Benjamin b. 19 May 1695
Charlotte b. 2 Sep 1825, d. 28 Jan 1847
Edmund Clarence b. 4 May 1872
Edward b. 3 May 1795, d. 2 May 1882
Elam b. 5 Sep 1872
Elizabeth b. 28 Mar 1654, d. 3 Sep 1714
Emma Elizabeth b. Oct 1858, d. 23 Apr 1897
Hannah b. 7 Mar 1819
Herbert C b. 12 Oct 1844, d. 19 Jun 1864
Humphrey b. 1616, d. 13 Jan 1658
Jane b. c 1713, d. 1782
John b. 6 Nov 1831, d. 27 Jan 1853
Lucy b. 19 Aug 1827, d. 6 Sep 1881
Martha H. b. 28 Aug 1854
Mary Grace b. 17 Jan 1854, d. 7 Apr 1915
Mattie b. 4 Sep 1877
Gilbert (cont.)
Nancy b. 1764, d. 15 Oct 1832
Nathaniel b. 8 Jul 1823, d. 1 May 1893
Otho of Compton d. 15 Feb 1547
Polly b. 26 Jun 1821
Radegan b. c 1500
Richard b. 17 Jul 1840, d. 15 Oct 1840
Sarah b. 21 Nov 1787, d. 1 Sep 1831
Timothy b. 17 Jul 1834
Virgil Walter b. 17 Apr 1874
William d. b 29 Jul 1788
William H. b. 30 Jun 1847
Gilbreath
Emma b. 5 Feb 1871, d. 13 Mar 1936
Giles
Gill
Gillaspie
Gillespie
Lucy b. c 1760, d. b 12 Dec 1827
Sally P. b. bt 1780 - 1784, d. bt 7 Oct 1860 - 20 Sep 1863
Gillett
Clarissa A. b. 25 Jul 1821, d. 30 May 1868
Cornelius b. c Jul 1636, d. 26 Jun 1711
Esther b. 30 Jan 1823, d. 1 Aug 1886
John b. 5 Oct 1644, d. c Dec 1680
Jonathan (I) b. 11 Aug 1609
Jonathan (II) b. Jan 1634/35, d. 27 Feb 1697/98
Joseph b. b 25 Jul 1641, d. 18 Sep 1675
Joseph b. 2 Nov 1664
Joseph (Sr.) b. b 25 Jul 1641, d. 18 Sep 1675
Josiah b. b 14 Jul 1650, d. 29 Oct 1736
Samuel b. b 22 Jan 1643, d. 19 May 1676
Gillfilan
Isabel M b. 21 Jan 1834
Gilliford
William Ross b. 30 Oct 1866, d. 21 Dec 1949
Gilliland
Robert b. 12 Apr 1776, d. Jul 1796
Gillispie
Gillmor
Anna Sophia b. 11 Apr 1847, d. 29 Aug 1871
Daniel Webster b. 28 May 1845
George b. c 1808, d. 7 Jun 1861
George Alonzo b. 24 Oct 1837
Hannah Rebecca b. 18 Apr 1856
Horatio Gonzala b. 30 Apr 1835, d. 27 Dec 1867
John Balch b. 2 Jan 1839, d. 10 Dec 1875
Joseph Judson b. 13 Apr 1852, d. 28 Apr 1852
Rosalba Elisabeth b. 25 Sep 1836, d. 29 Jan 1838
Rosalba Ellen b. 4 Apr 1840, d. 15 Sep 1842
Rosina Grace b. 28 Mar 1843
Sarah Balch b. 13 Sep 1844, d. 15 Jan 1864
Zachary Taylor b. 15 Oct 1848, d. 10 Oct 1863
Gilman
Cleve b. 1890
Harriet b. 26 Jan 1817, d. 29 Jun 1899
Gilmore
William b. 8 Jun 1800, d. 4 May 1857
Gilmour
John Morton d. b 1814
Gilpatrick
Gilpin
Ann b. 11 Jul 1702, d. 15 Sep 1759
Esther d. 12 Aug 1821
George Sr. b. 16 Apr 1706, d. 15 Oct 1773
Joseph Jr. b. 21 Mar 1704/5, d. 31 Dec 1792
Joseph Sr. d. bt 29 Oct 1739 - 5 Dec 1739
Lee Babbitt b. 29 Jul 1885
Mary b. 12 Apr 1752, d. 2 Oct 1821
Rachel d. bt 14 May 1775 - 29 May 1776
Ruth b. 28 Aug 1697, d. 1760
Thomas b. 23 Jul 1700, d. 25 Oct 1766
Gimlin
Malinda b. 27 Mar 1811, d. 5 Jun 1894
Ginnings
Alfred b. 23 Nov 1786
Betsey b. 13 May 1791
Harry b. 12 Aug 1794
Patty b. 26 May 1799
Rufus b. 31 Jan 1789
Seth b. 1760
Gipson
Giraud
Girdler
Flora Catherine b. 8 Jun 1877, d. 31 Dec 1962
James A. b. c 1867
Jane d. b 1848
Rosetta b. c 1872
Sarah Jane b. 8 Jun 1869, d. 17 Nov 1915
William King b. 1843, d. 24 Mar 1912
Girlington
Anne b. c 1517, d. 1592
Isabel d. bt 13 Dec 1559 - 1 Feb 1560
Juliana b. c 1540
Nicholas b. c 1514, d. 1552
Giroie
Hadewise b. 1010
Havoise b. 1010
Giron
Gonsalo Ruiz d. c 1153
Gisors
Margaret d. 1 Jul 1393
Gittings
Ann b. 1704
Elizabeth b. Jan 1694/95, d. 1735
John b. 1702
Kinsey b. 1700
Philip b. 1670, d. 1720
Philip b. 1696
Thomas b. 1694
Giustiniani
Givens
Marion Harry b. 27 Mar, d. Oct 2016
Gladney
Mary Jane b. 3 Jul 1855, d. 5 Jan 1929
Glamorgan
(?) b. c 1424
Glanville
Glascock
Glasgow
Sara Evila b. 15 Jan 1860, d. 11 Nov 1916
Glass
Andrew T b. 30 Sep 1862
Glasscock
Chloe d. 5 Sep 1819
Glazier
Gleason
Adoniram Judson b. 28 Apr 1854
Belle R b. 1869, d. 1948
Gleaves
Glemham
Glen
Glendower
Owen b. c 1354, d. c 1416
Glendowner
Alice b. 1385
Glenn(?)
Glenn
Amanda A. b. c 1832
Andrew Hunley b. 5 Feb 1855, d. 5 May 1909
Ardis Clayton b. 24 Jul 1935
Charles b. Jun 1896
Columbus b. c 1834
Dempster Lee b. 23 Feb 1866, d. 24 Jan 1933
Edna Rebecca b. 22 Feb 1898, d. 28 Aug 1971
Edwin James b. c 1773, d. 1819
Elijah "Lige" Jones b. 1805, d. b 3 Feb 1879
Elizabeth "Eliza" b. 28 Feb 1829, d. 4 Aug 1899
Ephraim b. 1827, d. 4 Feb 1894
Esther b. c 1902
George b. bt 1800 - 1810, d. c 1845
George C. b. 20 Aug 1841, d. 27 Dec 1920
George Meek b. 3 Oct 1897, d. 13 Feb 1967
George Washington Meek (Rev.) b. 12 Feb 1860, d. 4 Oct 1918
Hannah/Annie M. b. c 1863
James Cobb b. c 1815
John W. b. Sep 1896
Joseph A. b. c Sep 1899
Joseph M. b. c 1828
Joshua Thompson b. 1 Sep 1834, d. 2 May 1919
Glenn (cont.)
Louisa b. c 1836
Lucretia "Lucy" b. 17 Mar 1783, d. 17 Aug 1875
Mary "Polly" b. c 1809
Mary Arabella b. 29 Aug 1897, d. 14 Aug 1965
Mary Clay b. 14 Aug 1848, d. 30 May 1930
Mourning b. 1702, d. 8 May 1775
Neil B. b. 1841, d. 1918
Randolph F. b. Aug 1891
Reuben Gray b. 8 Jun 1871, d. 20 Feb 1927
Sally J. b. c 1833
Sarah M. b. c Jan 1836
Susan J. b. 27 Dec 1837, d. 24 Aug 1914
Thomas Olin (Dr.) Sr., M. D. b. 7 Jan 1869, d. 9 Nov 1952
William Jeffrey b. 4 Apr 1813, d. 23 Feb 1870
William Shafer (Dr.) Sr., M. D. b. 4 Apr 1858, d. 14 Jan 1931
Gleyndour
Elizabeth b. c 1421, d. 1 Sep 1452
Glins
Frank Gay b. 22 Apr 1869
Jeremiah E b. 1830
M Eliza b. 8 Feb 1835, d. 28 Jul 1887
Glogowski
Anna b. bt 1250 - 1252, d. 26 Jun 1271
Anna of Glogau b. bt 1250 - 1252, d. 26 Jun 1271
Gloomer/Grromer
Glover
Hannah d. 1757
Joshua G. b. 12 Dec 1837, d. 19 May 1913
William d. b 1 Feb 1608
Glwndowner
Glynn
Elizabeth b. 1484, d. 24 Dec 1513
John b. c 1451
Margaret b. 1490
Thomas b. 1365
Thomas b. 1390
Thomas b. 1415
Thomas b. 1444
Thomasine b. c 1482
Goad
(?) d. bt 1861 - 1870
Albert Lee b. c 1870
Columbus L. b. c 1874
Georg W. b. c 1861
George Edward b. c 1868
George W. b. c 1844
James b. Mar 1870
Joel Monroe b. c 1872
John R. b. c 1856
Leah A. b. 1880, d. 1968
Mary Jane b. c 1878
Nancy Va. b. c 1866
Newton b. c 1893
Newton J. b. c 1859
William H. b. 6 Sep 1834, d. 1 Jul 1911
Goalder
William W. b. 13 Aug 1849
Gobard
Peter d. c 1567
Gobert
Goble
Runah N b. c 1771
Sidney b. 1 Apr 1822, d. 10 Jan 1892
Gobodesley
John b. 1337
Thomasin b. 1363
Godard
Agnes d. 1448
Isabel d. a 1401
John (Sir) d. c 1393
Godby
Goddard
Alexander Perry b. c 1817, d. 6 Aug 1866
Alice b. 1854
Benjamin F. b. 16 May 1858, d. 2 Aug 1936
Charles Oscar b. 11 Nov 1869, d. 30 Jan 1916
Cora Elsie b. 31 Jul 1871
Eliza G. b. 1859
Elizabeth Melvin b. 2 Nov 1858, d. 21 Jul 1933
Emma Lula b. 4 Jun 1872, d. 11 Jan 1949
Georgie May b. 1 May 1882
Harley Elmer b. 9 Jan 1870
Harry Albert b. 8 Jul 1888, d. Nov 1963
Ida B. b. 1867
Isabelle Susan b. 1847, d. 26 Jan 1897
James A. b. c 1835, d. c 1890
Joseph G b. 1 Mar 1841
Lillian Ldelle b. 1861, d. 1880
Lydia b. c 1863
Mariah Handy b. 2 Aug 1845, d. 1923
Mary Ella b. 23 Sep 1876
Mary F. b. 1857
Samual J. b. 1862
Susan M. b. 1864
Teressa K. b. 1865
Walter Moore b. 28 Jan 1856, d. 25 May 1942
Godfredson
Godfrey
Anna Maria b. 15 Sep 1780, d. 5 Jun 1863
Roxanna Ingersoll b. c 1823, d. 1911
Godolphin
(?) b. c 1492
(?) b. c 1526
Alexander (Sir) b. c 1295, d. c 1349
Andrew b. c 1299
Anne b. 1539, d. 1595
David b. c 1322
David b. c 1373
Edward (Sir) b. c 1270, d. c 1349
Eleanor b. c 1376
Elizabeth b. c 1490
Elizabeth b. c 1522
Engriene b. c 1297
Francis (Sir) b. 1540, d. 23 Apr 1608
Honor b. c 1524
Joan (Joanne) b. c 1324
John b. c 1372
John b. c 1411
John b. c 1442
John b. c 1463, d. b 12 Mar 1497
Margaret b. 1544, d. a 13 Nov 1592
Nicholas b. c 1392
Penelope d. b 29 Apr 1669