Grey (cont.)
Thomas b. c 1480
Thomas b. c 1532
Thomas b. 18 Aug 1572, d. b 7 May 1607
Thomas (Sir) d. 1590
Thomas (Sir) Knt. b. c 1423, d. a May 1493
Thomas (Sir) Knt. b. c 1509, d. 5 Aug 1570
Thomas (With The Crooked Foot) (Sir) Knt., of Heaton b. c 1359, d. 26 Nov 1400 or 3 Dec 1400
Thomas 11th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1496, d. 30 Oct 1517
Thomas of Horton b. c 1455, d. a May 1493
Thomas of Werke b. 1404, d. b 25 Apr 1426
Ursula b. c 1539
William (Sir) KG, 13th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1509, d. bt 14 Dec 1562 - 15 Dec 1562
Greyndour
Elizabeth b. c 1421, d. 1 Sep 1452
Greystoke
Eleanor b. c 1420, d. a 1468
Elizabeth d. a 20 Dec 1483
Elizabeth Baroness Greystoke b. b 10 Jul 1471, d. 14 Aug 1516
Jane b. c 1402, d. c 1420
Joan b. c 1402, d. c 1420
Joan b. bt 1409 - 1410, d. a 1472
Ralph 5th Lord Greystoke b. 1414, d. 1 Jun 1487
Robert (Sir) Knt., KG, Baron Greystocke b. c 1440, d. 17 Jun 1483
Gribble
Margaret Ann "Maggie" b. 26 Sep 1855, d. 2 Jan 1907
Grice
Grier
Mary Ann b. 30 Nov 1845
Griest
Amanda E b. 22 Oct 1844, d. a 1931
Amirah b. 4 Sep 1828, d. 28 Jul 1921
Edwin F b. 19 May 1827
Elma Ann b. 27 Nov 1833
Emma d. 1900
Horace b. 26 Sep 1836, d. c 1855
Lucinda b. 30 Sep 1846, d. 5 May 1931
Mariah W. b. 16 Jun 1838, d. 17 Apr 1926
Rhoda b. 3 Jan 1842
Rosa Mina d. 1910
Ruth M b. 30 May 1830, d. 23 Feb 1923
Sabina b. 19 Dec 1841, d. b 1850
Susan b. 10 Feb 1826, d. 5 May 1866
William b. 3 Jul 1798, d. 25 Nov 1879
Griffin
Ada G. b. c 1877
Albert b. c 1847
Albert C. b. 15 Jun 1855, d. 18 Feb 1937
Andrew b. c 1878, d. b 1930
Arnold Luton "Boots" b. 2 Jun 1905
Bessie V. b. c Aug 1919
Carl b. c 1916
Carl W. b. c 1858
Carroll R. b. c 1908
Celia Ann b. c 1834
Charles A. b. Jan 1880
Christopher C. b. bt 1844 - 1846, d. 15 Sep 1901
Clara Estelle b. 1857, d. 31 Jul 1932
Cleo Phillip b. 10 Apr 1910, d. 9 Dec 1965
Cora b. c 1869
Edith b. c 1867
Edith Victoria "Vicki" b. 6 May 1922, d. 23 May 2017
Edson A. b. 28 Jun 1856, d. 22 Feb 1933
Edson A. b. Jul 1869
Elizabeth b. 18 Aug 1773
Elizabeth "Betsy" b. c 1777, d. 3 Dec 1817
Griffin (cont.)
Ellouise b. c 1914
Emma Jane b. 7 Oct 1846, d. 23 Feb 1931
Epenetus Hart b. 1799, d. 1872
Ethel Mae b. 27 Feb 1925, d. 23 Feb 2009
Eunice b. 1811, d. 1872
Fern b. c 1900
Frank b. c 1862
Fred b. c 1908
George b. c 1580
George Washington b. 21 Jul 1848
Hannah Balch b. 26 Aug 1864
Helen L. b. 1832, d. 7 Dec 1907
Henry Augustus b. 1801, d. 1871
Henry Clay b. c 1830
Ida b. c May 1860, d. 5 Mar 1930
Isabel d. a 18 Jan 1513
James A. b. Feb 1847, d. Nov 1918
James M. b. c 1824
James S. b. 19 Nov 1835, d. 29 Dec 1923
Jessie V. b. c Aug 1919
John (Judge) b. 1774, d. 9 Feb 1846
John H. b. Jan 1834, d. a 8 Jun 1900
John T. b. 21 Feb 1854
Judith b. 10 Mar 1775
Katherine Ann b. 1610, d. a 17 Aug 1661
Griffin (cont.)
Leroy C. b. 29 Jun 1822, d. 1 Mar 1868
Life b. 17 Jun 1867
Liston b. 2 Jun 1905
Lois E. b. c 1837
Lottie Mildred b. 28 Nov 1905, d. 14 Sep 2003
Louisa M. b. 1842, d. 1884
Maria b. c 1851
Martha Jane b. c 1850
Mary E. b. bt 1839 - 1840, d. a 6 Jun 1885
Mary E. b. c 1853
Mattie b. c 1864
Myrtle b. c 1873
Nello b. 12 Nov 1897, d. 1953
Nicholas (Sir) of Braybrook b. 1390, d. bt 1436 - 1437
Otto Mark b. 15 Nov 1903, d. 1 Aug 1958
Paul Jackson "Jack" Jr. b. 1925, d. 29 May 1989
Paul Jackson Sr. b. 17 Feb 1896, d. 13 Feb 1980
Peter d. 1791
Phillip Eugene b. 1 Feb 1939, d. 12 Aug 2013
Rachel Amelia b. 1841, d. 25 Feb 1880
Ramona b. 7 Dec 1919, d. 4 Mar 1994
Raymond b. c 1909
Richard d. 1411
Griffin (cont.)
Richard Frederick b. 17 Apr 1877
Richard W. b. May 1835
Sarah b. c 1857
Sarah Lydia b. c 1730, d. b 1790
Thelmer b. c 1906
Unknown b. b 1800
William b. 1700, d. 20 Sep 1743
William b. 1700, d. 20 Sep 1743
William A. Jr. b. 3 Jun 1903, d. 14 Feb 1937
William Allen b. 2 Oct 1865, d. 21 Oct 1925
William H. H. b. c 1827
Griffing
Griffith
Abraham b. 1680, d. 3 Oct 1708
Ambrose b. 1797, d. 19 Dec 1822
Amos b. c 1798, d. 1871
Ann b. 1752
Ann b. 1 Feb 1754, d. 6 Jul 1792
Anne/Agnes b. c 1508
Basha Elizabeth b. 1775, d. 1842
Catherine b. 8 Nov 1759, d. 21 Nov 1841
Edward pf Port Penrhyn b. 18 May 1511, d. 11 Mar 1540
Elizabeth b. c 1510, d. 1575
Elizabeth Price b. 28 Apr 1827, d. 3 May 1923
Elizabeth Rowles b. 1675, d. 16 Jun 1752
Ella Phebe b. 15 Nov 1863, d. 8 Nov 1947
George b. 11 Apr 1794, d. 1822
Grace b. 1503
Hannah b. 26 Jan 1768, d. 28 Aug 1855
Henry b. 1603, d. a 1646
Griffith (cont.)
Henry (Sir) d. 15 May 1372
Henry (Sir) b. c 1557, d. 1620
Howell d. 1710
Isaac b. 5 Jan 1720/21
Jacob b. 27 Feb 1757, d. 2 Apr 1841
Jeffrey b. c 1807, d. 21 Mar 1841
Jesse b. 11 Feb 1796, d. 9 Feb 1831
Joan b. b 1372
Joan b. c 1471, d. a 1493
Levi G. b. Apr 1824
Mary d. b 21 Oct 1588
Mary b. 21 Dec 1751, d. 27 Feb 1815
Mary S. d. 26 Oct 1872
Griffith (cont.)
Oleta b. c 1915
Rhys d. c 1493
Richard Esq. d. c 1493
Samuel Sr. b. 26 Jun 1637, d. 28 Oct 1717
Sarah b. 1685, d. a 1769
Sarah b. 4 Sep 1811, d. Mar 1844
Sophia b. 27 Apr 1691, d. 19 Apr 1713
Sophia b. b 1755
Thomas of Wichnor, co. Salop b. 19 May 1377, d. 22 Feb 1431
Walter d. 1574
Walter (Sir) b. c 1415, d. 9 Aug 1481
William d. 6 May 1820
William b. 1714, d. 21 Sep 1778
William b. 1803, d. 14 Feb 1823
William Earl b. 12 Apr 1913, d. 24 Feb 1977
Griffith (cont.)
William S. b. 1821, d. 3 Jan 1876
Griffitts
Juanita b. 14 Sep 1912
Griggs
Ruth b. c 1665, d. 11 May 1739
Grills
Ellanor b. c 1755
John Jr. b. c 1752, d. a 1818
Grimaldi
Berlande/Argentina b. c 1220, d. a 3 Nov 1281
Berlenda/Argentina d. a 3 Sep 1281
Grimes
Charles A. b. c 1875, d. 1918
Ila Noverta b. 8 Aug 1875, d. 27 Sep 1947
Ruthana b. 26 Oct 1826, d. 28 Sep 1889
Grimm
Phebea b. 5 Nov 1823, d. 17 Jan 1862
Grimsby
Grimstad
Clifford Albert b. 10 Nov 1917, d. 3 Mar 1996
Lawrence b. Mar 1907, d. c May 1907
Leland Eugene b. 25 Jun 1908, d. 4 Nov 1972
Therald Albert b. 7 Jul 1878, d. 1944
Grimston
Edward d. 23 Sep 1478
George d. 5 Jun 1655
Griner
Christine b. c 1807
Grinnan
Thomas b. b Nov 1725, d. a 1793
Grinning
John b. c 1705, d. b 24 Feb 1729/30
Thomas b. b Nov 1725, d. a 1793
Grinsler
Grise
Martha b. 16 Aug 1762
Griswold
Edwin b. 17 Nov 1892, d. Apr 1970
Eugene b. 14 Jul 1848
Geneva Esther b. 6 Apr 1891
Groff
Frances Abigail b. 23 Apr 1844, d. 4 May 1900
Henry Balch b. 22 Sep 1888
John b. 15 Oct 1790, d. 9 Mar 1866
Llewellyn b. 10 Dec 1861
Richard Llewellyn b. 21 May 1890, d. Jul 1973
Samuel Downing b. 12 Dec 1821, d. 15 Oct 1864
Groom
George W. b. 4 Jan 1852, d. 6 Sep 1935
Groothoff
Earhardt b. Feb 1910
Grosvenor
Agnes b. 1435, d. 5 Feb 1482
Catherine d. 27 Jul 1612
Catherine b. c 1479
Catherine b. 1507
Cicely b. c 1379
Elizabeth b. 1515, d. 1591
Elizabeth b. 1515, d. 1591
Elizabeth Randall b. 1515, d. 1591
Gawen/Gawin Esq., of Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire b. c 1566, d. bt 12 Mar 1625 - 24 Oct 1626
Geoffrey b. c 1504
Henry b. c 1525
Joan b. 1415
Katherine d. 22 Aug 1506
Margaret b. c 1482
Margery b. c 1520
Mary d. a 1507
Randall b. c 1522
Randle b. c 1482, d. b 3 Mar 1559
Grosvenor (cont.)
Richard of Eaton b. 1483, d. 25 Jul 1542
Robert b. c 1518
Robert of Holme d. bt Jan 1464 - 1465
Thomas b. 1502, d. a 1558
Thomas (Sir) of Eaton b. 1515, d. 24 Apr 1550
Thomas (Sir) of Hulme b. 1377, d. 1429
Winifred b. 29 Apr 1605
Grosvner
Gowen b. c 1566, d. bt 12 Mar 1625 - 24 Oct 1626
Walter b. c 1540, d. WFT Est. 1559-1631
Ground
Drusilla b. 11 Jul 1811, d. 5 Feb 1856
Grove
Amanda Catherine b. 11 Nov 1853, d. 26 Aug 1927
Grovehurst
Grover
Abigail b. 27 Sep 1654, d. 8 Jan 1720
Arvilla d. 2 Feb 1845
Elvira b. 1806, d. 13 Dec 1882
Mary T d. 3 Mar 1848
Susannah b. 1684, d. 11 Mar 1744
Groves
John W. b. 16 Oct 1872, d. 13 Dec 1940
William Andrew b. 17 Dec 1942, d. 3 Jun 1991
Grubb
Albert G. b. 20 Jan 1803
Caroline M. b. 15 Jun 1814, d. 21 Feb 1845
Charity b. 29 Sep 1687, d. 27 Nov 1761
Charles T. b. 28 Mar 1805, d. 21 Aug 1837
Curtis (Col.) b. 1731, d. 27 Jan 1789
Emanuel b. 19 Jul 1682, d. 9 Aug 1767
Hannah b. c 1702
Harry B. b. Jun 1807
Henrietta M. b. 25 Aug 1800, d. 6 Aug 1826
Henry b. c 1692, d. 20 Jul 1771
Henry Jr. b. Jul 1617, d. 1676
John Henry b. 18 Feb 1581, d. 19 Jun 1645
John Henry b. 20 Aug 1652, d. 10 Mar 1708
John II b. 11 Nov 1684, d. 15 Mar 1758
Joseph b. c 1686, d. 14 Mar 1747
Lucelia E. b. 17 Jun 1810, d. 1892
Mary b. 25 Mar 1756, d. 24 Nov 1791
Nathaniel b. c 1693
Nathaniel b. 1706
Peter b. 1701/2, d. May 1754
Peter Jr. b. 8 Sep 1740, d. 17 Jan 1786
Phebe b. c 1678, d. 29 Sep 1687
Grubb (cont.)
Phebe b. 4 Mar 1695, d. 4 Mar 1769
Phebe b. 18 Jan 1732/33, d. 15 Mar 1800
Rebecca b. 19 Oct 1760, d. 1 Sep 1797
Richard b. c 1704
Samuel b. c 1694, d. 17 May 1760
Samuel b. 26 Mar 1726, d. Jan 1769
Sarah b. 1765, d. 8 Feb 1830
Walter W. b. 25 Oct 1798
William Ford b. 13 Feb 1773, d. 30 Jul 1849
William L. b. 15 Sep 1819, d. 21 Sep 1862
Grubbe
Henry b. 1533
Henry Esq. b. c 1476, d. 1556
Thomas b. 1581, d. 2 Feb 1615/16
Grubbs
Anna b. 23 Jun 1766, d. 26 Aug 1843
Elizabeth b. 9 Nov 1758, d. 27 Sep 1850
Higgason d. 30 Jun 1830
Martha Burr "Mattie" b. 9 Jul 1854, d. 26 Jul 1935
Nancy b. 24 Nov 1749, d. 30 Apr 1835
Thomas d. 30 Jun 1830
William d. 1775
Gruman
Gruner
Christiana b. c 1807
Gruss
Gruwell
John (Deacon) b. 1 Feb 1797, d. 25 Aug 1870
Gryme
Grymes
Charles b. c 1697, d. 1 Dec 1753
John d. 2 Nov 1708
Lucy b. 26 Apr 1734, d. bt 1792 - 1795
Gualtar
Gudiel
Maria Garcia b. 1297
Guercio
Simona b. 1168, d. 1216
Guest
Elisabeth Carter b. 25 Aug 1908, d. 15 Oct 2000
Elizabeth b. b 13 Apr 1684, d. b 1710