Burnett
Edmund Cody b. 29 Nov 1864, d. 1 Oct 1949
Emma L. b. 1852, d. 1942
Sarah b. 1775, d. 13 Oct 1856
Sue Stokely b. 8 Dec 1920, d. 1996
Burnham
Betty b. 6 Jun 1763, d. 14 Oct 1784
Eady M. b. 7 Apr 1833, d. 13 Mar 1879
Mary d. 1720
Mary Ann b. 23 Dec 1813
Rowland Esq. d. b 14 Jan 1657
Salome d. 2 Jul 1829
Burnley
Elizabeth b. c 1786, d. b 1831
Henry b. c 1756, d. bt 19 Jul 1831 - 5 Mar 1835
Israel b. bt 1715 - 1725, d. bt 14 Nov 1787 - 25 Jan 1791
John b. c 1675, d. c 1765
Burns
Lydia b. 1774, d. 1 May 1860
Portia b. 28 Aug 1918, d. Dec 1992
Burnsheved
Elizabeth b. WFT Est. 1220-1245, d. WFT Est. 1268-1334
Burnside
Elizabeth b. 15 Nov 1817, d. 20 Jul 1875
Sarah B. b. 4 Oct 1856, d. 17 Dec 1933
Burr
Abigail b. 14 Mar 1671/72, d. 2 Mar 1730/31
Caroline Elizabeth b. 16 Nov 1858
David Thomas b. 23 Nov 1823, d. 17 Mar 1901
Henry Dimsdale b. 22 Oct 1854
Jane b. b 27 Apr 1701, d. 10 Mar 1779
Mary Fenimore b. 19 Jan 1851
Walter Lincoln b. 22 Mar 1861
William French b. 21 Jan 1849
Burrage
Elizabeth b. WFT Est. 1648 1674, d. WFT Est. 1654 1757
Grace b. WFT Est. 1648 1674, d. WFT Est. 1654 1757
Margaret b. WFT Est. 1648 1674, d. WFT Est. 1654 1757
Burredge
Johb b. WFT Est. 1613 1633, d. WFT Est. 1647 1719
Burrell
Frances P. b. 19 Sep 1790, d. 28 Jul 1864
Burri
Elsbeth b. 11 Apr 1669, d. a 1716
Jaggi b. 9 Oct 1636, d. 1672
Jaggi Sr. b. 1 Feb 1613, d. 6 Jun 1647
Burris
Dice (Dicy) d. bt 28 Jun 1851 - 30 Sep 1851
Burritt
Burroughs
Elizabeth d. b 7 Aug 1699
Ezekiel b. a 1693
James b. c 1650, d. a 10 Oct 1699
James b. 28 Jan 1677, d. 8 Mar 1687
Mary b. 30 Oct 1679
Thomas b. 12 Jul 1685
Burrowes
Eden b. 1687, d. 20 Jun 1731
Burrus
Judith b. 1709, d. 22 Jun 1805
Lutisha Mae b. 22 May 1886, d. 5 Nov 1956
Mary b. Aug 1869
Burruss
Henry Sr. b. 23 Dec 1769, d. 6 Dec 1839
Jacob b. 14 Oct 1714, d. 1753
Thomas d. 1824
Burson
Ann b. 9 Feb 1720/21
Burst
Ellen Maria b. 11 Dec 1875, d. 20 Aug 1888
John Gustavus b. 23 Mar 1880
John L b. 25 Mar 1849
Susan Grace b. 8 Aug 1877
William Corwin b. 12 Jun 1881
Burt
Abigail b. c 1623, d. 1 Jun 1707
Abigail b. 28 Mar 1718, d. 22 Jul 1766
Elizabeth b. 4 Dec 1638, d. 1691
Henry Jr. b. 1595, d. 30 Apr 1662
Martha W. b. c 1847
Thomas d. 3 Apr 1881
Burte
Agnes b. c 1537
Burtis
Abraham T b. 30 Nov 1806, d. 29 Jul 1871
Sarah Baker Robbins b. 15 Jun 1816, d. 13 May 1907
Burton
Emma D. b. c 1847, d. 27 May 1924
Esther M b. 6 Dec 1833, d. 28 Oct 1908
Huldah J b. 23 Oct 1803, d. 28 Aug 1893
James W d. Jan 1882
Martha b. c 1678, d. 14 Apr 1750
Nancy b. 10 Nov 1792, d. 16 Jan 1849
Burton?
Burwell
Anne "Nancy" b. 1742, d. b Dec 1777
Armistead Col. b. 1718, d. 1754
James (Honorable) b. bt 4 Feb 1691 - 1692, d. 6 Oct 1718
Joanna b. c 1675, d. 7 Oct 1727
John d. c 1690
Lewis b. 1711, d. 1756
Lewis III b. 1699, d. 7 Sep 1744
Lewis IV b. 1716, d. 1784
Lewis II (Honorable) b. 1652, d. c 1710
Martha b. 16 Nov 1685
Nathaniel Col. b. c 1727, d. WFT Est. 1744-1817
Busby
Busch
David Michael b. 24 Jul 1942, d. 4 Sep 2006
Bush
David b. 1813, d. 10 Jan 1869
Felix Gleroy b. 17 May 1814, d. 8 Nov 1855
Harriet S. b. c 1843
Henrietta Amelia b. 22 Feb 1850
James H. b. c 1846
Peter D. b. 1849, d. 1904
William A. b. c 1841
Bushell
Alice b. 7 May 1579
Thomas b. 1546, d. 14 Oct 1570
Bushong
Elizabeth Jane b. 22 Jun 1838, d. 3 Aug 1929
Henry b. 8 Mar 1783, d. 2 Sep 1870
Bushrod
Anne b. b 1612
Deborah b. b 20 Jul 1618, d. b 5 Nov 1619
Dorothy b. b 22 Dec 1622
Elizabeth d. b 24 Aug 1739
Elizabeth (1) b. b 17 Sep 1614, d. b 9 Aug 1618
Elizabeth (2) b. b 24 Sep 1620
Hannah d. 1801
Henry d. 1614
John d. b 26 Mar 1590
John b. 1572, d. b 1614
John (1) b. b 8 Jan 1607, d. b 1612
John (2) "The Elder" b. b 23 Apr 1612, d. b 3 Jan 1683/84
John (Col.) II b. 1709, d. 30 Dec 1760
John I b. 30 Jan 1662, d. 26 Feb 1719
Margery b. bt 1582 - 1583
Martha b. b 9 Nov 1645
Mary b. b 27 Feb 1624/25, d. b 7 Apr 1627
Mary b. b 20 Nov 1642
Richard b. 1575, d. b 29 Feb 1576
Richard b. 10 Feb 1690/91, d. b 15 Feb 1710
Richard (Jr.) b. 1710, d. 1723
Richard I b. b 3 Feb 1576, d. 1 Jul 1628
Richard II b. b 25 Jun 1626, d. 1668
Richard III b. b 1654, d. a 1674
Bushrod (cont.)
Samuel b. b 9 Oct 1615, d. 31 Jul 1646
Thomas b. 1604, d. 24 Apr 1977
Thomas b. 1662, d. 20 Apr 1698
William b. 1578, d. 1578
William b. b 1628
Busli
John b. 1145, d. 1213
Buss
Susan b. 27 Feb 1796, d. 12 Sep 1867
Bussing
Buster
George W. d. b 1865
Buswell
Caroline Ann b. 4 Jun 1838
Butcher
Elizabeth b. bt 1750 - 1755, d. 1821/22
Butiller
Robert/Richard d. a 1266
Butler
Abram G b. 15 Aug 1841
Abram G b. 19 Aug 1881
Ada Havel b. 10 Mar 1885
Addie Cornelia b. 19 Nov 1878
Caleb (Maj.) b. b 1658, d. b 25 May 1709
Catherine b. 1531
Catherine b. 1742, d. 1798
Eliza b. 6 Aug 1812, d. 13 May 1879
Elizabeth b. b 1612, d. a 1 Mar 1670
Elizabeth (Lady) b. 1420, d. 8 Sep 1473
Emily Jane b. 29 Oct 1854, d. 8 Jul 1883
Enos William Sr. b. 11 Dec 1770, d. 10 Nov 1816
Florence b. 26 Feb 1877
George D. b. 5 Feb 1855, d. 15 Apr 1927
Grace Dency b. 11 Nov 1866
Grace Eliza b. 24 Jul 1885
Butler (cont.)
Henry b. 25 Jul 1689, d. 2 Mar 1746
James b. 1757
James b. 5 Sep 1767, d. 27 Jun 1827
James (Sir) KB, 1st Earl of Ormond b. c 1305, d. 6 Jan 1336/37
James 2nd Earl of Ormond b. 4 Oct 1331, d. 18 Oct 1382 or 6 Nov 1382
James 3rd Earl of Ormond b. a 1361, d. 7 Sep 1405
James 4th Earl of Ormond b. bt Apr 1391 - May 1391, d. 23 Aug 1452
James Harvey b. 7 Apr 1849, d. 29 Aug 1912
Jane b. 24 Oct 1699, d. 24 Nov 1729
John (Capt.) Gent. b. b 7 Dec 1600, d. b 1 Apr 1642
John (Sir) Knt., 6th Earl of Ormonde b. c 1422, d. 14 Oct 1476
John (Sir) of Bewsey b. bt 26 Feb 1402 - 1403, d. 12 Sep 1430
John of Tofte and Lorings b. 1533, d. b 20 Jan 1614
Butler (cont.)
Joseph b. 27 Jul 1819, d. 22 Apr 1898
Joseph Sr. b. 1742, d. Mar 1811
Josephine b. 11 Nov 1870
Lavinia M b. 4 Mar 1887
Margaret b. 1537
Margaret b. b 1568, d. 16 Mar 1651/52
Margaret (Lady) b. c 1465, d. bt 30 Sep 1539 - 20 Mar 1538/39
Martha b. c 1642, d. a 1698
Mary b. c 1734, d. 8 Jun 1776
Mary b. 19 Sep 1844, d. 17 Jun 1866
Maud b. c 1199
Maynard Balch b. 28 Sep 1868
Nathaniel b. c 1577
Pernel (Lady) b. c 1332, d. bt 28 May 1365 - 1368
Peter b. 1540
Petronilla (Lady) b. c 1332, d. bt 28 May 1365 - 1368
Pleasant b. 1 Apr 1816, d. 21 Jun 1907
Raphael b. 1535, d. 20 May 1597
Butler (cont.)
Richard b. 1733
Robert b. 1737
Samuel Abram b. 15 Jan 1880
Sarah "Sallie" b. 19 Apr 1859, d. 2 Apr 1863
Theobald b. c 1242, d. 26 Sep 1285
Thomas d. 1396
Thomas b. c 1624, d. 27 Feb 1677/78
Thomas b. 1658, d. b 29 Jul 1714
Thomas b. 1713, d. Jul 1764
Thomas b. 5 May 1747, d. 22 Sep 1825
Thomas (Sir) of Bewsey b. 1461, d. 27 Apr 1522
Thomas of London b. c 1606, d. b 16 Jan 1646/47
William b. c 1093
William Edwin b. 16 Nov 1849
Butler (cont.)
William I b. 7 Feb 1847, d. 3 Oct 1849
William II b. 21 Oct 1857
Butman
Benjamin b. 22 Oct 1769
Hannah b. 30 Apr 1767
Joanna b. 16 Mar 1776
Mary b. 3 Feb 1766
Myhill b. 26 Jan 1764
Richard b. 6 Mar 1762
Samuel b. 3 Sep 1771
Thomas b. 13 Jun 1774
Butt
Butterfield
Addie J b. 25 Jan 1882, d. 24 Dec 1891
Florence E b. 27 Dec 1886
George N b. 29 Mar 1888
Mary Ella b. 17 Dec 1884
Mary T. b. c 30 Jun 1820, d. c 7 Jun 1860
Butters
Butts
Buxall
Byas
Anderson W. b. 22 Nov 1869
Joseph Lewis b. 20 Apr 1841, d. 19 Feb 1916
Bybee
Alfred b. 11 Mar 1848, d. 20 Feb 1920
Bye
Valera Mae b. 3 Nov 1915, d. 6 Sep 1990
Byers
Elizabeth b. 1670, d. 1745
John S. b. 25 Aug 1870
Byfield
William d. 1302
Byngelli
Ana b. 17 Jan 1607
Bynum
Eldridge b. 28 Feb 1921, d. 30 Apr 1983
Byrd
'Bud' Rufus b. 1857
Ann b. 1851
Eliza b. 23 Jan 1841, d. as an infant
Elizabeth N. b. Jul 1859, d. b 1870
Etta Mildred b. 1920, d. 1983
Eunice Elizabeth b. 1908, d. 1995
Ewie Ann b. 1901, d. 1935
George Gillespie b. 15 Dec 1836, d. 18 Apr 1874
George Washington b. 29 Jul 1819, d. 29 May 1878
Henry b. 1868
Hugh Robert b. 14 Oct 1872, d. 2 Jul 1953
Jack J. b. 1922, d. 1999
James Atandefer b. 28 Dec 1828, d. 27 Mar 1896
Jesse b. 1764, d. Jan 1848
Jesse Loyd b. Feb 1870
Jesse W. b. 20 Mar 1820, d. 10 Jul 1894
John Hamilton b. 31 Dec 1832
Joseph b. 8 Jan 1795, d. 5 Aug 1858
Joseph b. 11 Sep 1843, d. 29 Nov 1870
Joseph S. b. 9 Jul 1870, d. 25 Sep 1922
Leucina May b. 13 Oct 1918, d. 22 Oct 2004
Lucy Manerva b. 27 Dec 1852, d. 22 Aug 1928
Byrd (cont.)
Mariah King b. 1 Jun 1822, d. 24 Nov 1852
Mary E b. 1855
Mary Ellen b. 21 Mar 1831
Mary Emma b. 9 Jul 1857, d. 1 Oct 1918
Robert King (Col.) b. 4 Nov 1823, d. 2 May 1885
Robin b. 1904, d. 1985
Ronald Roebuck b. 1904, d. 1985
Samuel Jackson b. 1830, d. 1865
Thomas Brown b. 13 Mar 1825, d. 3 Oct 1900
William Hardin b. 31 Dec 1832, d. 1865
William Henry b. 1899, d. 1988
William Jackson "Jack" b. 11 Oct 1858, d. 14 Jul 1926
William Jackson "Jack" b. 11 Oct 1858, d. 14 Jul 1926
William Price b. 20 Jul 1862, d. 15 May 1927
Wren b. 1911, d. 1911
Byrkenhead
Elizabeth b. c 1508
Byrnside
Cynthia Ann b. 13 Mar 1836, d. Nov 1918
James Madison b. 9 Apr 1814, d. 31 Mar 1873
John b. 15 Apr 1763, d. 10 Oct 1816
Byron
John 1st Baron Byron b. 1599, d. Aug 1652
Wallace d. b 1977
Bywater
Nancy M. b. 1846, d. a 1880
Béthune
John 6th Laird of Balfour b. bt 1461 - 1465, d. 1524
C.
Callie b. 30 Dec 1865
Cabine
Cable
Althea b. 1903, d. 1932
John b. 12 Jan 1640, d. b 7 Nov 1673
Cabot
Mary Ann b. b 9 May 1784, d. 25 Jul 1809
Cadwallader
Edwin b. 2 Jan 1832, d. 12 Aug 1913
Laura b. 15 Jun 1863, d. 23 Dec 1961
Caetani
Angela d. 1443
Cage
James Duncan b. 8 Apr 1883, d. 16 Apr 1941
Lillian Doris b. 12 Oct 1914
Thomas Jesse b. 2 Mar 1849, d. 2 Feb 1929
Cager
Dorothy b. c 1651, d. a Feb 1701
Robert b. bt 1612 - 1618, d. bt 10 Aug 1667 - 5 Sep 1667
Robert b. c 1650, d. bt 24 Jan 1675 - 4 Feb 1675
Thomas d. 1676
Cahal
Bethania b. 1778
Edward b. 1750
Mary Polly b. 2 Sep 1798, d. 7 Aug 1852
Peter b. 1770, d. 1820