Greene (cont.)
Ruth b. 1818
Thomas (Sir) d. 9 Sep 1462
Thomas (Sir) Knt, of Greene's Norton b. c 1369, d. 14 Dec 1417
Greenfield
Camp Butler b. 30 Nov 1894
Carrie Rebecca b. 3 Nov 1897
Howard H. b. 5 Feb 1891
Mary Lydia b. 10 Feb 1892
Samuel B. b. 2 Oct 1861
Samuel Slater b. 8 May 1893
Greening
John b. c 1705, d. b 24 Feb 1729/30
Thomas b. b Nov 1725, d. a 1793
Greenleaf
Ann b. c 1802, d. 19 Sep 1865
Greenlee
Mary Ann b. 1814, d. 30 Apr 1898
Morris b. 6 Aug 1790, d. 20 Mar 1864
Nancy Jane b. 20 Dec 1816, d. 2 Jul 1890
Greenslade
Thomas W. b. 16 Apr 1848, d. 2 Nov 1907
Greenstreet
Rebecca A. b. 1830, d. 1885
Greenwood
Elizabeth b. 1821, d. 12 Sep 1863
Polly b. 14 Apr 1787, d. 17 Mar 1849
Greer
Ellouisa b. Dec 1818, d. 23 Apr 1900
Greeson
Pearl b. 1889, d. 20 Dec 1961
Gregg
Mary b. 1834, d. 19 Jun 1912
Gregory
Rebecca b. 18 Dec 1786, d. 25 May 1854
Roger d. 1730
Samuel (Sergt.) b. s 1645, d. b 18 Jun 1702
Sarah b. 4 Feb 1709/10
Grendon
Grenville
Nn b. c 1518
Thomas Esq., Lord of Bideford b. c 1430, d. c 1483
William b. c 1375, d. c 1448
Greseley
Gresham
Christian b. c 1521, d. b 1565
Elizabeth b. 1542, d. 6 Nov 1573
John b. c 1410, d. a 11 Apr 1492
John (Sir) b. 1518, d. 1560
John of Holt b. c 1458
Sir Richard Lord Mayor London b. c 1494, d. bt 21 Feb 1547 - 1548
Thomas b. 1752, d. 18 Dec 1809
Gresley
John (Sir) d. c 1395
Thomas (Sir) of Drakelow b. 1455, d. 26 Jan 1504
Greville
Dorothy b. 1605, d. 1651
Fulke (Sir) b. c 1536, d. 15 Nov 1606
Fulke (Sir) Knt., of Beauchamps Court b. b 1505, d. 10 Nov 1559
Fulke of Thorpe Latimer b. 1575, d. 1632
Katherine b. c 1545, d. 1611
Greville/Grevile
Thomas (Sir) d. 6 Mar 1497/98
Grey
(?) b. c 1425
(?) b. c 1450
(?) b. c 1545
Agnes b. c 1361, d. 25 Oct 1420
Alice d. 4 Apr 1474
Alice b. c 1382
Anne b. c 1569
Anne (Agnes) d. 30 Sep 1616
Anne (Lady) d. 1548
Anne (Lady) d. bt 1 Mar 1545 - 11 Feb 1546
Anthony (Sir) Knt. d. bt 15 May 1480 - 27 Nov 1480
Barbara b. c 1506
Barbara b. c 1536
Cassandra b. c 1505
Catherine b. c 1530, d. b 1570
Catherine b. c 1542
Catherine (Lady) b. 1540, d. 27 Jan 1568
Cecily (Lady) b. c 1497, d. b 28 Apr 1554
Grey (cont.)
Cuthbert b. c 1498
Dorothy b. c 1554
Dorothy (Lady) d. bt 30 Aug 1553 - 17 Nov 1553
Dowsabell b. c 1504, d. b Apr 1564
Edith b. c 1510, d. Apr 1575
Edmund (Sir) of Chillingham b. c 1465, d. 6 Nov 1531
Edmund 9th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1469, d. 5 May 1511
Edward b. c 1534
Edward (Lord) d. b 1517
Edward (Sir) 4th Lord Grey of Powys b. bt 1502 - 1504, d. 2 Jul 1551
Edward (Sir) Knt., of Enville, Staffordshire b. c 1472, d. bt 14 Feb 1528 - 1529
Edward (Sir) Knt., of Howick b. 1550, d. 1631/32
Edward 5th Lord Ferrers of Groby b. c 1415, d. 18 Dec 1457
Eleanor d. b 1434
Elizabeth d. 29 Dec 1559
Elizabeth d. 12 Jul 1454
Elizabeth b. c 1485
Grey (cont.)
Elizabeth (Lady) d. 18 Jul 1472
Elizabeth (Lady) b. c 1440, d. a 1501
Elizabeth Baroness Lisle b. c 25 Mar 1504, d. bt 31 Mar 1519 - 12 May 1519
Ellizabeth 6th Baroness Lisle b. c 1484, d. c 1526
Francis I b. b 1616, d. bt 7 Jun 1667 - 31 Jul 1667
George 10th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1493, d. b 15 Jan 1515
Henry b. 1520, d. 1545
Humphrey of Withybrook b. c 1448, d. 11 Dec 1499
Isabel b. c 1570
Isabel of Horton b. c 1533, d. b 11 Jul 1582
Joan d. b 5 Apr 1353
Joane b. c 20 Jul 1386, d. 20 Nov 1408
Grey (cont.)
John (Sir) Knt., KG, Earl of Tancarville b. a 1384, d. 22 Mar 1420/21
John 2nd Lord Grey of Powis b. b 1460, d. 1494
John 3rd Lord Grey of Powis b. c 1485, d. 15 Apr 1504
John Lord Grey of Pirgo b. a 1509, d. 19 Nov 1564
John of Sandiacre, co. Derbys. b. b 1355, d. 6 Sep 1403
Juliane d. c 1 Dec 1361
Lionel b. c 1490, d. a 1542
Margaret d. 1426/27
Margaret d. 1647
Margaret b. c 1380, d. 1 Jun 1454
Margaret b. 1485
Margaret b. c 1508
Grey (cont.)
Margaret b. c 1541
Margery b. c 1535
Marjery of Withybrook b. c 1490, d. a 1525
Mary (Lady) d. 22 Feb 1534
Mary (Lady) b. 1545, d. 1578
Maud b. c 1346, d. 29 Jan 1394
Peter b. c 1502
Ralph (Sir) Knt. b. 1552, d. 7 Sep 1623
Ralph (Sir) Knt., of Chillingham b. c 1529, d. 17 Dec 1564
Ralph (Sir) Knt., of Chillingham, Northumberland b. 9 Sep 1406, d. bt 17 Mar 1442 - 1443
Reynold 4th Lord Grey of Wilton b. 1 Nov 1311, d. bt 28 May 1370 - 4 Jun 1370
Richard b. c 1452, d. 1483
Richard 12th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1505, d. 14 Oct 1523
Richard 1st Lord Grey of Powis b. 5 Nov 1436, d. 7 Dec 1466
Robert (Sir) b. c 1345, d. 19 Aug 1367
Roger b. c 1538
Grey (cont.)
Roger (Sir) Knt., of Horton b. c 1475, d. 6 Jan 1543
Tacy (Tasy, Thomasine) b. bt 1490 - 1495, d. b 15 Nov 1558
Thomas b. c 1376, d. a 2 Jan 1426
Thomas b. c 1398
Thomas b. c 1480
Thomas b. c 1532
Thomas b. 18 Aug 1572, d. b 7 May 1607
Thomas (Sir) d. 1590
Thomas (Sir) Knt. b. c 1423, d. a May 1493
Thomas (Sir) Knt. b. c 1509, d. 5 Aug 1570
Thomas (With The Crooked Foot) (Sir) Knt., of Heaton b. c 1359, d. 26 Nov 1400 or 3 Dec 1400
Thomas 11th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1496, d. 30 Oct 1517
Thomas of Horton b. c 1455, d. a May 1493
Thomas of Werke b. 1404, d. b 25 Apr 1426
Ursula b. c 1539
William (Sir) KG, 13th Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1509, d. bt 14 Dec 1562 - 15 Dec 1562
Greyndour
Elizabeth b. c 1421, d. 1 Sep 1452
Greystoke
Eleanor b. c 1420, d. a 1468
Elizabeth d. a 20 Dec 1483
Elizabeth Baroness Greystoke b. b 10 Jul 1471, d. 14 Aug 1516
Jane b. c 1402, d. c 1420
Joan b. c 1402, d. c 1420
Joan b. bt 1409 - 1410, d. a 1472
Ralph 5th Lord Greystoke b. 1414, d. 1 Jun 1487
Robert (Sir) Knt., KG, Baron Greystocke b. c 1440, d. 17 Jun 1483
Grice
Grier
Mary Ann b. 30 Nov 1845
Griest
Amanda E b. 22 Oct 1844, d. a 1931
Amirah b. 4 Sep 1828, d. 28 Jul 1921
Edwin F b. 19 May 1827
Elma Ann b. 27 Nov 1833
Emma d. 1900
Horace b. 26 Sep 1836, d. c 1855
Lucinda b. 30 Sep 1846, d. 5 May 1931
Mariah W. b. 16 Jun 1838, d. 17 Apr 1926
Rhoda b. 3 Jan 1842
Rosa Mina d. 1910
Ruth M b. 30 May 1830, d. 23 Feb 1923
Sabina b. 19 Dec 1841, d. b 1850
Susan b. 10 Feb 1826, d. 5 May 1866
William b. 3 Jul 1798, d. 25 Nov 1879
Griffin
Ada G. b. c 1877
Albert b. c 1847
Albert C. b. 15 Jun 1855, d. 18 Feb 1937
Andrew b. c 1878, d. b 1930
Arnold Luton "Boots" b. 2 Jun 1905
Bessie V. b. c Aug 1919
Carl b. c 1916
Carl W. b. c 1858
Carroll R. b. c 1908
Celia Ann b. c 1834
Charles A. b. Jan 1880
Christopher C. b. bt 1844 - 1846, d. 15 Sep 1901
Clara Estelle b. 1857, d. 31 Jul 1932
Cora b. c 1869
Edith b. c 1867
Edith Victoria "Vicki" b. 6 May 1922, d. 23 May 2017
Edson A. b. 28 Jun 1856, d. 22 Feb 1933
Edson A. b. Jul 1869
Elizabeth b. 18 Aug 1773
Elizabeth "Betsy" b. c 1777, d. 3 Dec 1817
Ellouise b. c 1914
Griffin (cont.)
Emma Jane b. 7 Oct 1846, d. 23 Feb 1931
Epenetus Hart b. 1799, d. 1872
Ethel Mae b. 27 Feb 1925, d. 23 Feb 2009
Eunice b. 1811, d. 1872
Fern b. c 1900
Frank b. c 1862
George b. c 1580
George Washington b. 21 Jul 1848
Hannah Balch b. 26 Aug 1864
Helen L. b. 1832, d. 7 Dec 1907
Henry Augustus b. 1801, d. 1871
Henry Clay b. c 1830
Ida b. c May 1860, d. 5 Mar 1930
Isabel d. a 18 Jan 1513
James A. b. Feb 1847, d. Nov 1918
James M. b. c 1824
James S. b. 19 Nov 1835, d. 29 Dec 1923
Jessie V. b. c Aug 1919
John (Judge) b. 1774, d. 9 Feb 1846
John H. b. Jan 1834, d. a 8 Jun 1900
John T. b. 21 Feb 1854
Judith b. 10 Mar 1775
Katherine Ann b. 1610, d. a 17 Aug 1661
Leroy C. b. 29 Jun 1822, d. 1 Mar 1868
Griffin (cont.)
Life b. 17 Jun 1867
Liston b. 2 Jun 1905
Lois E. b. c 1837
Lottie Mildred b. 28 Nov 1905, d. 14 Sep 2003
Louisa M. b. 1842, d. 1884
Maria b. c 1851
Martha Jane b. c 1850
Mary E. b. bt 1839 - 1840, d. a 6 Jun 1885
Mary E. b. c 1853
Mattie b. c 1864
Myrtle b. c 1873
Nello b. 12 Nov 1897, d. 1953
Nicholas (Sir) of Braybrook b. 1390, d. bt 1436 - 1437
Otto Mark b. 15 Nov 1903, d. 1 Aug 1958
Paul Jackson "Jack" Jr. b. 1925, d. 29 May 1989
Paul Jackson Sr. b. 17 Feb 1896, d. 13 Feb 1980
Rachel Amelia b. 1841, d. 25 Feb 1880
Ramona b. 7 Dec 1919, d. 4 Mar 1994
Raymond b. c 1909
Richard d. 1411
Richard Frederick b. 17 Apr 1877
Richard W. b. May 1835
Sarah b. 1730, d. 1790
Sarah b. c 1857
Griffin (cont.)
Unknown b. b 1800
William b. 1700, d. 20 Sep 1743
William A. Jr. b. 3 Jun 1903, d. 14 Feb 1937
William Allen b. 2 Oct 1865, d. 21 Oct 1925
William H. H. b. c 1827
Griffing
Griffith
Abraham b. 1680, d. 3 Oct 1708
Ambrose b. 1797, d. 19 Dec 1822
Amos b. c 1798, d. 1871
Ann b. 1752
Ann b. 1 Feb 1754, d. 6 Jul 1792
Anne/Agnes b. c 1508
Catherine b. 8 Nov 1759, d. 21 Nov 1841
Edward pf Port Penrhyn b. 18 May 1511, d. 11 Mar 1540
Elizabeth b. c 1510, d. 1575
Elizabeth Price b. 28 Apr 1827, d. 3 May 1923
Elizabeth Rowles b. 1675, d. 16 Jun 1752
Ella Phebe b. 15 Nov 1863, d. 8 Nov 1947
George b. 11 Apr 1794, d. 1822
Grace b. 1503
Hannah b. 26 Jan 1768, d. 28 Aug 1855
Henry b. 1603, d. a 1646
Henry (Sir) d. 15 May 1372
Griffith (cont.)
Henry (Sir) b. c 1557, d. 1620
Howell d. 1710
Isaac b. 5 Jan 1720/21
Jacob b. 27 Feb 1757, d. 2 Apr 1841
Jeffrey b. c 1807, d. 21 Mar 1841
Jesse b. 11 Feb 1796, d. 9 Feb 1831
Joan b. b 1372
Joan b. c 1471, d. a 1493